Ordained One, who is in good form, may score again in the Sha Tin Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Dec. 18).

G. NARASIMHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Emperor Of Rome (3) Ross 58.5, 2. Highland Brave (7) Prem 58.5, 3. Party Royal (1) Rajendra Singh 57, 4. Braveofthebraves (4) Casey 55.5, 5. Marmaduke (6) N. Rupa 55.5, 6. Her Royal Empress (5) Kabdhar 50 and 7. Midnight Whisper (2) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Highland Brave, 2. Emperor Of Rome, 3. Party Royal

SHA TIN PLATE (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 1-30: 1. Regal Classic (2) Ross 62, 2. Ordained One (6) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Magnanimity (1) Kabdhar 60, 4. Blazing Comet (3) Casey 57.5, 5. Sky’s The Limit (7) N. Rupa 57, 6. Silk Cut (5) C. Umesh 56.5, 7. Imperial Gate (4) Prem 54 and 8. Duke Of Windsor (8) Md. Hesnain 52.5.

1. Ordained One, 2. Sky’s The Limit, 3. Magnanimity

G. NARASIMHAN MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Grace And Beauty (4) Ross 59, 2. Bravo King (7) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 3. Eagle Power (6) Prem 58.5, 4. Exclusive Dancer (3) Casey 57, 5. Starlight Princess (2) N. Rupa 54, 6. Artistic Jewel (1) M. Venkatesh 50 and 7. My Guardian Angel (5) Kabdhar 50.

1. Grace And Beauty, 2. Bravo King, 3. Eagle Power

AIRPORT PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 6-y-o & over, 2-30: 1. Noble View (4) C. A. Brisson 62, 2. One Mission (6) Ross 61, 3. Elusive Warrior (7) Rajendra Singh 58, 4. Golden Symbol (8) Venkatesan 58, 5. Valiant Bay (9) Shahar Babu 58, 6. Style Ikon (1) Casey 57.5, 7. Knight Valiant (2) Kabdhar 56, 8. Noble Kingdom (5) M. Venkatesh 56, 9. Salsa King (10) Prem 54 and 10. Angelo (3) N. Rupa 50.

1. Elusive Warrior, 2. One Mission, 3. Angelo

A. V. THOMAS GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. Pride Of The Hills (8) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Pocket Rocket (6) Ross 59.5, 3. Ruby Legend (12) Prem 59, 4. Star Of Marmalade (13) N. Rupa 59, 5. Academy Royale (1) Lakshmanan 56.5, 6. Rising Glory (9) C. Umesh 54.5, 7. Admirals Quest (2) M. Venkatesh 54, 8. Star Academy (3) Ayaz Khan 54, 9. Admiral (11) Casey 53.5, 10. Theology (10) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 11. Elite Land (7) Kabdhar 51, 12. Recharged (15) Kalyan Singh 50.5, 13. Art Connoisseur (17) Md. Hesnain 50, 14. Count Royal (16) Hari Krishnan 50, 15. Silver Duke (5) Stephen Raj 50, 16. Star Affirmed (4) N. Murugan 50 and 17. Sugar Fairy (14) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Pocket Rocket, 2. Admirals Quest, 3. Star Of Marmalade

EVEREST PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Transonic (10) Ross 62.5, 2. Aeronotica (7) C. A. Brisson 61, 3. Flames Of Desire (6) Rajendra Singh 61, 4. Special Edition (4) S. S. Azad 61, 5. Wonder Princess (5) Kabdhar 61, 6. Affirmed Prince (3) Prem 60.5, 7. Absolute Beauty (9) Shahar Babu 59, 8. Dash Of Grey (1) M. Venkatesh 59, 9. Sweet Love (2) N. Rupa 59 and 10. Amazing King (8) Casey 57.5.

1. Transonic, 2. Flames Of Desire, 3. Special Edition

A. V. THOMAS GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. Shivalik Prince (13) Kabdhar 60, 2. String Along (10) Ross 60, 3. Scarlet Knight (5) Prem 57.5, 4. Star Marquess (4) Casey 57.5, 5. Own Asset (3) C. A. Brisson 56.5, 6. Phoenix Force (8) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 7. Scenic Silver (14) C. Umesh 56, 8. Money Ball (11) Mukesh Kumar 55.5, 9. Supermercy (16) Stephenraj 51.5, 10. Star Presence (7) Shahar Babu 51, 11. Carlyle Hills (12) Kalyan Singh 50.5, 12. Cherelle (1) M. Venkatesh 50.5, 13. Ariana (2) N. Murugan 50, 14. Magnitude (9) N. Rupa 50, 15. Raider (15) S. S. Azad 50 and 16. Rey (6) S. Manohar 50.

1. Magnitude, 2. Star Marquess, 3. Phoenix Force

VELANKANNI PLATE (1,000m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Domain Anna (10) S. S. Azad 60, 2. Eveready (12) Ayaz Ahmed 60, 3. New Wings (15) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. Alpharetta (13) K. V. Baskar 59.5, 5. Secret Weapon (5) C. Umesh 59.5, 6. Etesian (16) Shahar Babu 59, 7. Rudimentary (7) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 8. Ocean Tern (11) Lakshmanan 57, 9. Panthera (14) N. Murugan 57, 10. Brilliance (3) Venkatesan 56, 11. Fragrance (1) Prem 55.5, 12. Golden Explorer (2) Md. Hesnain 55, 13. Legendary Warrior (9) M. Venkatesh 55, 14. Stately Dance (18) Casey 55, 15. Centre Court (17) Cornelius 54.5, 16. Comanche War Paint (6) Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 17. Disco Star (4) Akbar 54.5 and 18. I Mean Business (8) S. Manohar 54.5.

1. Ocean Tern, 2. Fragrance, 3. Lagendary Warrior

NEW ZEALAND PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 6-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Desert Image (4) C. Umesh 62, 2. Flaming Shadow (2) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 3. Luck By Chance (7) Shahar Babu 60.5, 4. Galloping Blues (5) Ayaz Khan 60, 5. Silent Hunter (8) N. Murugan 59, 6. Valiant Bid (9) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 7. Royal Prince (6) S. Manohar 57.5, 8. Sea Bed (1) Bopanna 53.5 and 9. Mongolian Chief (3) K. V. Baskar 51.5.

1. Desert Image, 2. Galloping Blues, 3. Luck By Chance

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Chennai race

More In: Races | Sport