Ordained One may repeat in the Rajcot Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (July 6).

STRAWBERRY HILLS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.30 a.m.: 1. Absolute Beauty (4) N. Rupa 59, 2. Flames Of Desire (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Zodiac Star (6) N. Murugan 59, 4. Academy Royale (1) Prem 57, 5. Wings Of Love (5) Casey 57 and 6. Snow Feather (2) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Absolute Beauty

STRAWBERRY HILLS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.50: 1. Above The Clouds (5) Prem 60.5, 2. Affirmed Prince (1) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Commander Bond (6) Casey 60.5, 4. Sovereign State (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 5. Lover Boy (2) Venkatesan 58.5 and 6. Admirals Crown (4) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Commander Bond, 2. Affirmed Prince

GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 11.15: 1. Ashwa Prayag (1) N. Rupa 60, 2. Ashwa Prajot (16) Casey 59.5, 3. Windsor Knight (12) Prem 59, 4. Smart Exotic (7) Stephen Raj 57.5, 5. Royal Prince (15) Manikandan 57, 6. Jazzelena (6) K. V. Baskar 56.5, 7. Super Spectacle (5) Ayaz Ahmed 56.5, 8. Hail The Star (14) Zulquar Nain 55.5, 9. Lake Superior (10) Venkatesan 55.5, 10. Good Luck Charm (13) C. Murugan 55, 11. Ocean Admiral (11) Rajendra Singh 55, 12. Black Belt (9) Hari Krishnan 54.5, 13. Razzamatazz (4) Mukesh Kumar 54, 14. Alpharetta (3) Huzaif 53.5, 15. Royal Nature (17) Shahar Babu 53.5, 16. Persian Rock (8) Kalyan Singh 53 and 17. Classic Collection (2) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. Windsor Knight, 2. Classic Collection, 3. Lake Superior

GATEWAY OF INDIA PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 11.40: 1. Brilliance (2) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Ashwa Prabir (15) Venkatesan 58, 3. Fragrance (16) S. S. Azad 57.5, 4. Simply Phenomenal (6) Ayaz Ahmed 57.5, 5. Sahara Prince (8) C. Murugan 57, 6. Smart Star (1) C. A. Brisson 57, 7. Florence (14) Kalyan Singh 56.5, 8. Ice Man (3) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 9. Proud Catch (4) K. V. Baskar 56.5, 10. Scarlet Regent (13) Md. Hasnain 55, 11. Champs Elysees (5) Stephens Raj 54.5, 12. Star Presence (10) Shahar Babu 54.5, 13. Gold Vault (7) Anand Kumar 54, 14. Classic Commander (11) Huzaif 53.5, 15. Solar Mission (17) Manikandan 53.5, 16. Sunshine (12) Zulquaer Nain 53.5 and 17. Desert Vision (9) N. Murugan 51.

1. Desert Vision, 2. Scarlet Regent, 3. Smart Star

UGANDA PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12.05 p.m.: 1. Golden Symbol (1) N. Rupa 62.5, 2. Style Ikon (4) Prem 62.5, 3. Knight Valiant (5) Casey 61, 4. Mesmerize (2) C. A. Brisson 60.5 and 5. Champ Forever (3) Rajendra Singh 58.5.

1. Golden Symbol, 2. Champ Forever

RAJCOT PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 12.25: 1. Duke Of Windsor (3) Prem 60, 2. Green Zone (2) Lakshmanan 59.5, 3. One Mission (1) Casey 58.5, 4. Valiant Bay (5) N. Rupa 57 and 5. Ordained One (4) Rajendra Singh 56.5.

1. Ordained One, 2. Valiant Bay

GULBARGA PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12.45: 1. Distant Drums (5) N. Rupa 62, 2. Elite Land (6) Casey 62, 3. Pocket Rocket (4) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 4. Fair Option (3) S. S. Azad 55.5, 5. Visionary (1) Md. Hesnain 55.5 and 6. Mystery Knight (2) Prem 55.

1. Mystery Knight, 2. Pocket Rocket

ANANTAPUR PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1.05: 1. Emperor’s Crown (1) Shahar Babu 63.5, 2. Amazon Warrior (2) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 3. Always Precious (3) Lakshmanan 61, 4. Precious Princess (5) Venkatesan 61, 5. Romantic Encounter (6) S. S. Azad 61 and 6. Mystic Goddess (4) C. A. Brisson 59.

1. Always Precious, 2. Precious Princess

MANIPAL PLATE (1,200m), run and not won, rated 00 to 20, 1.30: 1. Grand Legend (6) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Zeher (7) Anand Kumar 58, 3. Legacy (4) Kalyan Singh 56, 4. River Pilot (5) Mukesh Kumar 52, 5. Rupali (3) Md. Hesnain 51.5, 6. Victory Blues (1) Srinivasan 51, 7. Yahoodotcom (2) S. S. Azad 51 and 8. Zoobie Doobie (8) Manikandan 51.

1. Zeher, 2. Grand Legend, 3. Zoobie Doobie

More In: Races | Sport