Optimus Prime, who has been well prepared, is expected to score in the Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Oct. 11).

 

Jockeys for Optimus Prime and Cape Ferrat (8 race) will be declared later.

 

False rails (width about 6m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

 

1. MYSORE JEWELLERY MART GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 12-45 p.m: 1. Style Of Signature (12) S. John 61.5, 2. Black Darling (10) Sarvan Kumar 59, 3. Corbett Queen (6) Rajesh Kumar 59, 4. Sandhurst (5) Shinde 58, 5. Buzzword (11) Nausad Alam 58, 6. Brigade’s Passion (1) Santosh Kumar 57.5, 7. Airforce (9) Adarsh 56.5, 8. Table Mountain (8) Madhu Babu 56, 9. Sandalwood Star (4) Rathod 55.5, 10. Golden Haven (7) Md. Shoaib 55.5, 11. Red Hot (3) F. Da Silva 55 and 12. Montag (2) Vaibhav 50.5.

 

1. Style Of Signature, 2. Corbett Queen, 3. Red Hot

 

2. WWW.RACINGPULSE.IN WEBSITE TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1-15: 1. Heavenly Divas (12) P.S. Chouhan 60, 2. Infatuation (6) S. John 57, 3. Golden Slipper (4) M.D. Paswan 56.5, 4. Take My Word (1) Rathod 56, 5. Saratoga (7) Adarsh 56, 6. Absence (11) Madhu Babu 55.5, 7. Zamindar (9) Gnaneshwar 55, 8. What A Warrior (3) Vaideeshwaran 54.5, 9. Blue Gum (8) Rajesh Kumar 53.5, 10. Pokemon Master (2) Shivnath Paswan 53.5, 11. Asterix (10) Afsar Khan 53.5 and 12. Flashing Crown (5) Ajeet Kumar 53.5.

 

1. Heavenly Divas, 2. Infatuation, 3. Take My Word

 

3. MYSORE JEWELLERY MART GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1-45: 1. Noughtsandcrosses (8) Rajesh Babu 62.5, 2. Waltz Away (4) Shahbuddin 62, 3. Independence Day (9) Ashok Kumar 62, 4. Blue Origin (7) Tauseef 61.5, 5. Isle Of Fire (3) Md. Shoaib 61.5, 6. Go Green (10) Afsar Khan 61.5, 7. Sunblaze (2) Afsar 60, 8. Caress (6) Arshad Alam 59.5, 9. Samovar (5) Vaibhav 59.5, 10. Amiera (12) Himanshu 59.5, 11. Diamond Flame (1) M. Kumar 59.5 and 12. Samajdaar (11) P. Trevor 59.

 

1. Independence Day, 2. Samajdaar, 3. Noughtsandcrosses

 

4. URS KAR CUP (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 2-15: 1. Cowboy Cal (8) F. Da Silva 61.5, 2. Cash Is King (2) Ashok Kumar 61.5, 3. Sound (6) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 4. Ladzone (11) Arshad Alam 59, 5. Royal Prodigy (10) V.R. De Sousa 58.5, 6. Beautiful Life (12) Sreekanth 58, 7. Voice Of India (5) Afsar Khan 58, 8. Haggler (4) Himanshu 57.5, 9. Rubellite (3) Rathod 56, 10. Silver Court (1) A. Viswanath 54, 11. Maximum City (9) Kiran Rai 53.5 and 12. Glitterato (7) Vaibhav 52.5.

 

1. Sound, 2. Beautiful Life, 3. Royal Prodigy

 

5. DELHI RACE CLUB CUP (1,100m), rated 20 to 45, 3-y-o only, 2-45: 1. Always Inspiring (3) Gnaneshwar 60.5, 2. Fantastic Star (2) Sreekanth 58.5, 3. Knowledge (5) P.S. Chouhan 58, 4. Fight Your Way (4) Himanshu 54, 5. Stardom Girl (6) Shinde 54, 6. Frenemee (11) Shahbuddin 54, 7. Sun N Moon (7) Ashok Kumar 54, 8. Vrajanandan (12) Rajesh Kumar 54, 9. Happy Victory (1) Tauseef 54, 10. Ultimate Desire (10) P. Trevor 53, 11. Lankan Pearl (9) Nassar Alam 52.5 and 12. See I’ll Fly (8) S. Mubarak 50.

 

1. Frenemee, 2. Ultimate Desire, 3. Knowledge

 

6. WWW.RACINGPULSE.IN WEBSITE TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Amiable Lady (10) Nassar Alam 62.5, 2. Harini (3) Kiran Rai 62, 3. Sanatana (5) P.S. Chouhan 60, 4. Speedy Amigo (1) Shivnath Paswan 59.5, 5. Jazzbythebay (11) Shinde 59.5, 6. Ceasaria (4) Irvan Singh 58.5, 7. Gris Rapide (7) Afsar Khan 58, 8. Little Athena (8) Madhu Babu 57.5, 9. Flirting King (9) Himanshu 57, 10. Winning Tale (2) M.D. Paswan 57, 11. Mischief (6) Ajeet Kumar 56 and 12. Heart Of Reality (-) (-) 54.

 

1. Sanatana, 2. Ceasaria, 3. Jazzbythebay

 

7. NERGIS DARASHAH MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), rated 60 & above, 3-45: 1. Honey Buzzard (12) Srinath 61.5, 2. Smile All The Way (10) Irvan Singh 61.5, 3. One For The Money (1) Indrajeet Singh 60.5, 4. Color Me (9) Vaideeshwaran 60.5, 5. Thoughts N Actions (7) S. John 57.5, 6. Kilimanjaro (2) S. Shiva Kumar 55.5, 7. Nishi Girl (6) Afsar Khan 53, 8. Auburn Beauty (8) P.S. Chouhan 52.5, 9. Anonymous (5) P. Trevor 51.5, 10. Midnight Cruze (3) Rajesh Kumar 51.5, 11. Spicy Star (11) Nassar Alam 50 and 12. Kangaroo Punch (4) Vaibhav 50.

 

1. Auburn Beauty, 2. Anonymous, 3. Kilimanjaro

 

8. MYSORE DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-15: 1. Optimus Prime (9) (-) 60, 2. Sprint Star (5) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 3. Successor (2) P.S. Chouhan 57, 4. D’Artagnan (6) A. Sandesh 57, 5. Secret Punch (4) V.R. De Sousa 57, 6. Cape Ferrat (3) (-) 56, 7. Shivalik Prince (1) Sreekanth 56, 8. Dancing Touch (8) D.K. Ashish 56, 9. Smooth Glider (10) F. Da Silva 56 and 10. Demanding Format (7) Vaibhav 54.5.

 

1. Optimus Prime, 2. Sprint Star, 3. Successor

 

9. GARDEN CITY CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-45: 1. Treasure Mountain (5) Srinath 60.5, 2. Quick Enough (7) Sreekanth 60.5, 3. Shivalik Star (10) Suraj Narredu 60.5, 4. Castle King (1) Md. Sameer 60.5, 5. Virat (8) Rajesh Kumar 58.5, 6. Chase The Sun (9) A. Sandesh 57, 7. Jersey Girl (3) P.S. Chouhan 57, 8. Showin’off (2) P. Trevor 54, 9. Thunderbay (4) F. Da Silva 54 and 10. Samara Sun (6) Vaideeshwaran 51.5.

 

1. Showin’off, 2. Shivalik Star, 3. Chase The Sun

 

10. B. SHETTIGERI PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Wynn (1) Arshad Alam 60, 2. Cationic (12) A. Viswanath 59.5, 3. The Spartan (8) Afsar Khan 59.5, 4. Ahira (11) Gnaneshwar 59, 5. Green Mist (9) Md. Sameer 59, 6. Yankee Lane (2) Madhu Babu 57, 7. Greenbro (6) N. Rajesh 56, 8. Indian Royalty (7) S. Shiva Kumar 56, 9. Enduring Speed (10) Adarsh 54.5, 10. Behram (5) Rajesh Kumar 54, 11. Always For You (3) S. Mubarak 53.5 and 12. Express It (4) Santosh Kumar 53.

 

1. Express It, 2. Indian Royalty, 3. Greenbro

 

Day’s best: Auburn Beauty

Double: Optimus Prime – Showin’off

 

Jkt: 6, 7, 8, 9 and 10; Mini Jkt (i): 3, 5, 7 and 9; (ii): 4, 6, 8 and 10; Tr (i): 2, 3 and 4; (ii): 5, 6 and 7; (iii): 8, 9 and 10; Exacta: 4 and 7

Keywords: Mysore races

More In: Races | Sport