One Mission appeals most among the ten runners in the fray for the S. N. Reddy Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 27).

False rails will be placed and the distances marked accordingly.

NAWAB SULTAN ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 1-40 p.m: 1. Chesapeake (1) Harish 61.5, 2. Ruby Crown (4) N. Rawal 61.5, 3. Easy Mover (5) Ali Khan 60, 4. Splendid Scot (7) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 5. Ted Lapidus (2) M. Mark 58.5, 6. Smrithiman (3) S. John 58, 7. Amber Rose (-) (-) 50.5 and 8. Apple Valley (6) Ravinder 49.5.

1. Chesapeake, 2. Smrithiman,

3. Ruby Crown

P. V. G. RAJU MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-10: 1. Rising Rays (6) Laxman 62, 2. Southern Spice (7) Laxmikanth 62, 3. Ninja Power (11) A. Imran Khan 61.5, 4. Ice Candy (10) Sreekant 61, 5. Storm Command (5) Umesh 61, 6. Celtic Shot (9) Gnaneshwar 60, 7. Citi Dancer (8) Ali Khan 56.5, 8. Zorbonaut (4) Chary 56, 9. Torrestrella (3) Ramana 54, 10. Garrison Chief (1) S.John 53.5 and 11. Cabochon (2) Uday Kiran 51.

1. Celtic Shot, 2. Ninja Power,

3. Garrison Chief

JATPROLE CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-40: 1. Rostock (8) N. Rawal 60, 2. Mizzna (2) Ravinder 58, 3. El Paso (7) Harish 57.5, 4. Kings Cruise (6) S. John 54, 5. Spectacular Falcon (5) K. Anil 53, 6. Super Brand (4) Laxmikanth 50, 7. Cannon Treasure (1) Chary 49 and 8. Superfluous (3) Ramana 49.

1. El Paso, 2. Kings Cruise,

3. Rostock

ODDS ON TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upward, 3-00: (To be held in Pune).

S. N. REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cat. II, 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3-40: 1. One In All (3) Gnaneshwar 62, 2. One Mission (4) A. Imran Khan 62, 3. Proud Accolade (1) S. John 62, 4. Habituated (9) Rupesh 60.5, 5. Dancing Touch (8) Laxman 60, 6. Fabulous Crown (7) K. Anil 60, 7. Global Presence (10) Harish 60, 8. Spy Mate (2) Ali Khan 60, 9. Lady Escort (5) Chary 56 and 10. Chief De Mission (6) Sk. Farookh 54.5.

1. One Mission, 2. Spy Mate,

3. Lady Escort

PANCHSHIL MILLION (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-00: (To be held in Pune).

JATPROLE CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-45: 1. Girl Of Love (5) S. John 61, 2. Power Play (8) Sreekant 56, 3. Lady Patricia (6) R. B. Shinde 53.5, 4. Star Spellbound (3) Asbar 52, 5. Greek Fire (9) Uday Kiran 51.5, 6. Zambo Anga (1) Umesh 50.5, 7. Grand Rapids (2) Ali Khan 50, 8. Kohinoor King (7) Chary 49.5 and 9. Golden Tricks (4) Ravinder 49.

1. Grand Rapids, 2. Girl Of Love,

3. Greek Fire

RAJA SAHEB OF CHALLAPALLI MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 5-15: 1. Gallant Prince (3) Ali Khan 61.5, 2. Silver Rose (5) Nitin 55.5, 3. Chestnut Charmer (1) Rupesh 54, 4. Jet Express (4) M. Krishna 54, 5. Ultra Violet Ray (8) Laxman 54, 6. Al Jeezaan (2) Vivek 52.5, 7. Kohinoor Diamond (Ex: Alert) (7) Asbar 52.5, 8. Glorious Bay (10) S. John 51.5, 9. Good Speed (6) Ravinder 51 and 10. Splendid Act (9) Chary 50.5.

1. Splendid Act, 2. Chestnut Charmer, 3. Al Jeezaan

Day’s best: El Paso

Double: Grand Rapids — Splendid Act

Jkt: 2, 3, 5, 7 & 8. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 5, 7 & 8. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: One Mission

More In: Races | Sport