One Life To Love runs with a good chance in the Melbourne Racing Club Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Oct. 7).

ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over, (Cat. III), 12-45 p.m: 1. Art Ace (2) A. K. Pawar 61, 2. Fortunate (10) Sai Kumar 61, 3. Lady Luck (14) S. Sreekant 61, 4. Molla (6) Ravinder Singh 61, 5. Pacific Star (7) A. Imran Khan 61, 6. Deccan Queen (4) Laxman 60.5, 7. The Parliament (13) S. Nayak 60.5, 8. Zenas (1) Mark 60, 9. Royal Bird (12) Harinder Singh 59, 10. Golden Star (15) A. Ramana 57, 11. Time To Party (5) Deep Shanker 57, 12. India One (9) Kuldeep Singh 55.5, 13. Teen Star (3) K. Anil 53.5, 14. Genius Queen (11) Ajit Kumar 53 and 15. White Wind (8) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Art Ace, 2. Pacific Star, 3. Fortunate

KITTY BANK CUP (1,800m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-15: 1. Divine Ganges (3) A. Ramana 60.5, 2. Specialist (4) P. S. Chouhan 58, 3. Star Striker (2) K. Anil 55, 4. Architect (6) Sai Kumar 50, 5. Superb (5) Ajit Kumar 49.5 and 6. Silver Spur (1) A. K. Pawar 49.

1. Star Striker, 2. Specialist

ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-45: 1. Cypress Way (4) Ajit Kumar 61, 2. Desert Bloom (1) P. S. Chouhan 61, 3. Itsy Bitsy (8) A. Imran Khan 61, 4. Majestic Rock (7) S. Sreekant 61, 5. Montego Bay (2) Sai Kumar 61, 6. Saint Louis (10) Uday Kiran 61, 7. Foudre Rouge (15) Laxman 60.5, 8. Prayer Call (12) A. Ramana 60, 9. Max Baby (9) Mark 59, 10. Inspiring Tunes (6) Kuldeep Singh 57, 11. Nano Tribute (3) Laxmikanth 57, 12. Pussy Galore (14) Ravinder Singh 56.5, 13. Dartos The Muscle (13) A. K. Pawar 53.5, 14. New Dawn (11) K. Anil 53 and 15. Hard Hit (5) Nitin Singh 52.5.

1. Desert Bloom, 2. Cypress Way, 3. Hard Hit

ARMY CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-15: 1. Da Xia (3) Culhane 62, 2. Kohinoor Victory (1) Ajit Kumar 59, 3. Young Sapper (10) A. Imran Khan 57, 4. Strategic Command (2) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 5. Star Prospect (9) Sai Kumar 53.5, 6. Kohinoor King (7) Harinder Singh 53, 7. Krithiman (4) Ravinder Singh 51.5, 8. Rich And Famous (6) K. Anil 51, 9. Airborne Magic (5) Nitin Singh 50.5 and 10. Craven Cottage (8) Khurshad 50.

1. Da Xia, 2. Strategic Command, 3. Star Prospect

KAKINADA PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Lona Dona (2) Ajit Kumar 60, 2. Kohinoor Revanta (7) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 3. Prince Prashant (9) Kuldeep Singh 56, 4. Camacho Speed (1) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 5. Nihal (4) A. Ramana 52.5, 6. Silver Island (8) S. Nayak 52.5, 7. Cannon Aim (6) Sai Kumar 52, 8. Kareena (3) Ravinder Singh 51 and 9. Manipulator (5) K. Anil 51.

1. Prince Prashant, 2. Kohinoor Revanta, 3. Camacho Speed

MELBOURNE RACING CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), fillies and mares, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-15: 1. One Life To Love (2) P. S. Chouhan 56, 2. Current Ray (1) R. Vaibhav 54.5, 3. Nasheeta (3) A. Imran Khan 54.5 and 4. Radical Attraction (4) Culhane 54.5.

1. One Life To Love, 2. Current Ray

ARMY CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Ruffiano (3) Laxmikanth 60, 2. Sun Strikes (8) Kuldeep Singh 59, 3. Ziglar (2) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Pluto Queen (7) Ravinder Singh 54, 5. Crown Castle (6) S. Nayak 53.5, 6. Aarohan (4) Sai Kumar 52.5, 7. Brianna (9) Nitin Singh 51, 8. Combined Force (1) P. S. Chouhan 51 and 9. All Pepper (5) A. K. Pawar 50.

1. Ruffiano, 2. Aarohan, 3. Combined Force

RED CHIEFTAN CUP (1,100m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Ann Arbor (11) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Star Experience (1) A. K. Pawar 61, 3. Chayanandan (3) Deep Shanker 60, 4. Rose Queen (2) Culhane 59.5, 5. Moment Of Roses (8) Sai Kumar 58.5, 6. Buck Knife (9) Laxman 57.5, 7. Queen Of Habashe (12) Mark 55, 8. Eloquence (7) S. Sreekant 53, 9. Maid For Love (10) Ajit Kumar 52, 10. Vijetha (5) Ravinder Singh 51, 11. Classic Crown (4) Uday Kumar 50, 12. Dazzling Princess (13) Harinder Singh 50 and 13. Valley Crossing (6) Nitin Singh 50.

1. Rose Queen, 2. Star Experience, 3. Chayanandan

MOUNT EVEREST PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-45: 1. Prince Paladin (3) Nitin Singh 60, 2. Robust (5) Khurshad 59, 3. Oasis Vision (2) P. S. Chouhan 58, 4. Star Value (11) Ravinder Singh 57, 5. Golden Jewel (7) Ajit Kumar 56.5, 6. Any Given Time (10) A. Imran Khan 56, 7. Ponte Verdi (4) A. K. Pawar 55.5, 8. Royal Craft (1) Deep Shanker 55.5, 9. Sea Runner (9) R. Vaibhav 55.5, 10. Askioz (6) A. Ramana 55 and 11. Hurricane Dancer (8) Chary 55.

1. Any Given Time, 2. Oasis Vision, 3. Prince Paladin

Day’s best: One Life To Love

Double: Ruffiano – Rose Queen

Jkt: 4, 5, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport