Onassis, who ran third in the Indian Turf Invitation Cup, is in fine nick and may win the Tata Housing Turf Championship, the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (March 31).

Rails will be placed at the original point.

GAME PLAN PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-15 p.m: 1. Swift Memories (3) Sandesh 59.5, 2. Word Of Honour (1) S.Kamble 55, 3. Roswald (4) Zervan 52 and 4. Starring (2) I.Chisty 49.

1. Word Of Honour, 2. Roswald

R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-45: 1. Capri (12) Trevor 59, 2. Adams Vision (2) Merchant 57.5, 3. Gottawearshades (3) Akshay 57, 4. Ocean Star (4) Mosin 57, 5. Ice Gate (1) Ranjane 56.5, 6. Lucky Red (7) Chandrakant 56.5, 7. Seen It All (5) Prasad 56.5, 8. Willtell (10) Deep Shanker 55.5, 9. Manyara (9) D.K.Ashish 55, 10. Starsonboard (8) Sandeep Jadhav 54.5, 11. Toptrick (13) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 12. Asahi (6) V.Walkar 54 and 13. Lazor Razor (11) S.Kamble 53.5.

1. Capri, 2. Gottawearshades, 3. Adams Vision

J.P.VAZIFDAR TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-15: 1. Winston (3) Zervan 58, 2. Jimbo (2) D.K.Ashish 58, 3. Augustus (5) Neeraj 56, 4. Catharsis (1) Trevor 54.5 and 5. Set To Fly (4) Sandesh 52.

1. Set To Fly, 2. Winston

DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-45: 1. Badshah (1) Zervan 55, 2. Campeon (8) Ashad Asbar 55, 3. Isadoro (4) Trevor 55, 4. Maqsad (10) S.Kamble 55, 5. Pappillon (9) C.Rajendra 55, 6. Precious Opinion (6) T.S.Jodha 55, 7. Beforememoryfades (7) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Gift Wrapped (3) I.Chisty 53.5, 9. Intesar (5) K.Kadam 53.5, 10. Mint Approach (11) Sandesh 53.5 and 11. Shygirl (2) S.Sunil 53.5.

1. Mint Approach, 2. Campeon, 3. Beforememoryfades

RAJCOOMAR GUJADHUR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-15: 1. Queen (3) Rupesh 61, 2. Novak (8) Sandesh 60.5, 3. Light My Way (2) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 4. Perfect Strength (6) T.S.Jodha 59, 5. Equinox (7) Kamlesh 58, 6. Star Fire Lady (5) Trevor 56.5, 7. Vincero (1) Parmar 55 and 8. Striking Girl (4) S.Kamble 54.

1. Novak, 2. Stare Fire Lady, 3. Queen

MAURITIUS TOURISM CUP (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-45: 1. Brunello (8) Sandesh 61, 2. Kismat (3) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 3. Reinstate (4) S.Kamble 57.5, 4. Chicharito (1) Merchant 57, 5. Queen’s Camp (6) Trevor 57, 6. Rubens (9) Pasha 53.5, 7. Zanthos (5) Zervan 53.5, 8. Adams Prince (7) Neeraj 49.5 and 9. Star Builder (2) K.Kadam 49.5.

1. Brunello, 2. Zanthos, 3. Rubens

TATA HOUSING TURF CHAMPIONSHIP (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Native Knight (2) I.Chisty 59, 2. Onassis (3) Zervan 56, 3. Ranthambore (6) Trevor 53, 4. Blue Ace (9) Kamlesh 51, 5. Nadia (8) Neeraj 49, 6. Hemisphere (5) Sandesh 48.5, 7. Manyatta (7) D.K.Ashish 48.5, 8. Montezuma (4) K.Kadam 48.5 and 9. Winds Of Fortune (1) Parmar 47.

1. Onassis, 2. Nadia, 3. Hemisphere

DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-45: 1. Acclaimed (1) Kharadi 55, 2. Blazing Fire (10) I.Chisty 55, 3. Osric (5) T.S.Jodha 55, 4. Quest For Love (9) Ranjane 55, 5. Rashun (2) Deep Shanker 55, 6. Star Benevolent (4) Neeraj 55, 7. Tahrir (7) Sandesh 55, 8. Umarkot (11) C.Rajendra 55, 9. Baroness (3) Kamlesh 53.5, 10. Heavens Key (6) Parmar 53.5 and 11. Summer Eclipse (8) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Tahrir, 2. Acclaimed, 3. Quest For Love.

R.R.KOMANDUR PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-15: 1. Josephine (9) Shammi 62, 2. Aliyana (6) Akshay 61, 3. Capitano (1) S.Kamble 60.5, 4. Starry Ocean (12) Hanumant 58.5, 5. Queens Kiss (13) Pasha 57, 6. Sariska (8) Kharadi 55.5, 7. Warrior Prince (7) Prasad 55.5, 8. Three Roses (10) Chandrakant 54.5, 9. Follow Me (2) Mosin 54, 10. Macho Uno (5) Ashad Asbar 54, 11. Snow King (4) Ranjane 54, 12. Bethelem (11) D.A.Naik 52.5 and 13. Speed Baby (3) K.Kadam 50.

1. Josephine, 2. Sariska, 3. Aliyana

Day’s best: Set To Fly

Double: Mint Approach — Tahrir

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport