Ocean Emperor, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may not find it difficult to win the Blurr Plate, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Feb. 25).

False rails (width 8 metres from 1,400m to 1,200m and 12 metres from 1,000m upto the winning post) will be in position.

FLYING BRAVE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 19, 3-00 p.m: 1. Rio Del Ray (1) I.Shaikh 59, 2. Golden Orra (2) D.K.Ashish 58.5, 3. River Divine (9) C.Rajendra 58, 4. Secret Magic (8) McCullagh 57, 5. Blau Himmel (4) C.D.Hayes 56.5, 6. Johnny Bravo (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Lusty (10) Roushan 55.5, 8. Flo Nightingale (7) S.K.Jadhav 54.5, 9. Sea Angel (11) I.Chisty 54.5, 10. Final Attack (6) Merchant 54, 11. Brave Gun (3) Ranjane 52.5, 12. Roses All The Way (13) Dashrath 49.5 and 13. Viceroy (12) T.Atul 49.5.

1. Rio Del Ray, 2. River Divine, 3. Secret Magic

NAWABZADA RASHIDUZZAFAR KHAN TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-30: 1. Thanda (2) Parmar 59, 2. Star Crusader (1) Neeraj 58, 3. Cosmopolitan (3) Dashrath 52 and 4. Saint Vincent (4) Ruzaan 51.5.

Saint Vincent

BLURR PLATE (1,200m), Unraced 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Arisen Star (4) S.A.De Sousa 55, 2. Ocean Emperor (8) I.Chisty 55, 3. Ocean Sensation (2) T.Mahesh 55, 4. Star Trainer (7) Ranjane 55, 5. Amouresque (3) McCullagh 53.5, 6. Halo Of Fame (9) Tograllu 53.5, 7. Hi Hilaa (1) Kharadi 53.5, 8. Starlit Princess (6) C.Rajendra 53.5, 9. Tranquility (10) Ruzaan 53.5 and 10. Wild Imagination (5) D.K.Ashish 53.5.

1. Ocean Emperor, 2. Arisen Star, 3. Amouresque

STORM AGAIN TROPHY (Div. I) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Hunter Bay (8) B.Prakash 62, 2. Titan (3) Zervan 60, 3. Royal Gesture (10) P.Trevor 58.5, 4. Ptolemy (4) D.Akkshay 57.5, 5. Bonny Light (13) S.Sunil 56.5, 6. Insite Soul (12) Baria 56, 7. Alohamora (11) D.S.Rathore 55.5, 8. Caramel (6) Ranjane 55.5, 9. Red Chili (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 10. Seen It All (9) Parmar 55, 11. Fluent Victory (2) S.Kamble 54.5, 12. San Rafaell (5) Merchant 53 and 13. Leap Of Faith (7) Pradeep 52.5.

1. Hunter Bay, 2. Seen It All, 3. Titan

NOBLE OPINION PLATE (1,800m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Indian Summer (2) S.N.Chavan 59, 2. Desert Queen (8) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Satsuma Star (4) C.D.Hayes 56.5, 4. Apache Indian (6) M.Fenton 55.5, 5. Arbudh (7) P.Trevor 55, 6. Forever Amber (12) Merchant 55, 7. Eagle Mountain (1) S.Sunil 54.5, 8. Oriental Magic (10) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 9. Aristocratical (3) Ruzaan 52, 10. Francis Of Assisi (5) S.A.De Sousa 52, 11. Moon Gazer (11) C.S.Jodha 52 and 12. Splendid Secret (9) Neeraj 51.5.

1. Francis Of Assisi, 2. Aristocratical, 3. Satsuma Star

STORM AGAIN TROPHY (Div. II) (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Creme De La Creme (11) Zervan 59, 2. River Force (3) I.Chisty 55.5, 3. Sabanero (12) Merchant 54, 4. Secret Talk (1) Neeraj 54, 5. Sputnik (2) C.S.Jodha 54, 6. Ucandoit (8) T.Atul 54, 7. The Brave Heart (13) Ranjane 53, 8. Strong Foundation (9) Shelar 52.5, 9. Tearaway (7) Roushan 52.5, 10. Their Lil Sister (5) S.A.De Sousa 52.5, 11. Game Of Power (4) D.Akkshay 51.5, 12. Azul (10) Prashant 51 and 13. Passado (6) V.Jodha 51.

1. Creme De La Creme, 2. Their Lil Sister, 3. River Force

FEDORA PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 6-00: 1. Admirals Quest (5) Kavraj 61.5, 2. Mgdian (2) Hanumant 61, 3. Towering High (3) C.S.Jodha 61, 4. Prince Of Troy (10) Parmar 60.5, 5. Mischevious Z (7) I.Pardeshi 60, 6. Chingari (11) S.Kamble 59, 7. Dream Talk (6) Roushan 59, 8. Mumtaz (8) Merchant 58, 9. Gerrad (4) Dashrath 57.5, 10. Itspearlofracing (9) Baria 55.5, 11. Victor Ivanov (1) D.Akkshay 55 and 12. Above All (12) I.Chisty 49.5.

1. Admirals Quest, 2. Towering High, 3. Above All

Day's best: Saint Vincent

Double: Hunter Bay — Admirals Quest

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport