Ocean And Beyond, who is looking fit, may win the Tata Housing Presents The Mahalakshmi 130 years Anniversary Turf Championship, the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (March 30).

There will be no false rails.

An amount of Rs. 75,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 18,00,000 will be added to the collection of Combined Second Jackpot Pool.

OPEN SPACES TROPHY (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Aromatica (2) Trevor 59, 2. Casino Jack (4) D.K.Ashish 58, 3. Aventador (7) B.Nikhil 55.5, 4. Caesars Wife (5) Kavraj 54.5, 5. Aurnia (6) Sandesh 53, 6. Plated (1) T.S.Jodha 53 and 7. Minstrel Son (3) I.Pardeshi 52.5.

1. Aromatica, 2. Plated

HORNBY VELLARD TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-00: 1. Mountain Force (4) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 2. Mufasa (3) Trevor 54, 3. Highlander (1) Parmar 53.5, 4. Cyclops (2) Kavraj 51.5 and 5. Razeena (5) J.H.Christopher 50.5.

1. Highlander, 2. Razeena

GREEN CIRCLE FOUNDATION TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Grand Gibraltar (4) Sandesh 55, 2. Praelector (3) Neeraj 55, 3. Spear Of Trium (6) H.G.Rathod 55, 4. Zabisco (1) I.Chisty 55, 5. Desert Rage (7) Anil Baandal 53.5, 6. Fast Lady (8) Zervan 53.5, 7. Polydences (5) Trevor 53.5, 8. Red Ruby (2) Pasha 53.5 and 9. Shown (9) T.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Grand Gibraltar, 2. Fast Lady, 3. Zabisco

MAHALAKSHMI TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Papakura (8) Mosin 61.5, 2. Set To Fly (3) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 3. Moon Shadow (6) Prasad 60, 4. Myla Rose (2) C.S.Jodha 59, 5. Remember Me (4) Sandesh 57.5, 6. Bombardier (1) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 7. Heatwave (5) Ranjane 53, 8. Caruso (7) I.Chisty 51.5 and 9. Halle (9) S.Kamble 51.5.

1. Bombardier, 2. Caruso, 3. Papakura

JOGGERS & WALKERS TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Beau Royale (10) Nikhil 59, 2. Ice Gate (9) Mosin 56.5, 3. Basic Life (4) Ranjane 54, 4. Seacaucus (3) Pasha 53.5, 5. Umarkot (5) Kavraj 53.5, 6. Capilano (6) Sandesh 53, 7. Negredo (7) Prasad 53, 8. Cut Diamond (1) V.Jodha 52.5, 9. Miracle Of Mercy (11) D.A.Naik 52.5, 10. Starsonboard (8) Shelar 52.5 and 11. Sunshine Heart (2) Parmar 51.5.

1. Ice Gate, 2. Capilano, 3. Basic Life

GREEN CIRCLE FOUNDATION TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4-15: 1. Al Shamsheer (3) H.G.Rathod 55, 2. Beach Game (4) Baria 55, 3. Palatial (7) Shelar 55, 4. Spider Man (6) C.S.Jodha 55, 5. Antartic (9) Pasha 53.5, 6. Bethpage (1) Parmar 53.5, 7. Classic Moment (5) Trevor 53.5, 8. Mine Forever (8) Zervan 53.5 and 9. Ocean Dream (2) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Spider Man, 2. Classic Moment, 3. Mine Forever

HERITAGE OF MUMBAI TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-45: 1. Presence (3) Sandesh 59.5, 2. Just By Chance (2) Nikhil 57, 3. The Other Song (11) I.Chisty 54.5, 4. Feast Of Love (1) Trevor 53.5, 5. Word Of Honour (9) S.Kamble 53.5, 6. Mambo Magic (4) Mosin 52.5, 7. Phelps (8) Kavraj 52.5, 8. Oxbridge (5) Neeraj 52, 9. Copperglow (10) Ashad Asbar 51, 10. Romantic Beauty (6) C.S.Jodha 50.5 and 11. Dior (7) Parmar 50.

1. Dior, 2. Just By Chance, 3. Phelps

TATA HOUSING PRESENTS THE MAHALAKSHMI 130 YEARS ANNIVERSARY TURF CHAMPIONSHIP (1,800m), 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. An Acquired Taste (5) Sandesh 59, 2. Ocean And Beyond (6) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Manyatta (4) D.K.Ashish 51.5, 4. Okavango (2) Trevor 51.5, 5. Roswald (3) Zervan 51.5, 6. Montreal (1) C.S.Jodha 50 and 7. The Ministerian (7) Neeraj 50.

1. Ocean And Beyond, 2. An Acquired Taste

HOOVES & HORSEPOWER TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-45: 1. Flashing Chieftain (10) Neeraj 55, 2. Nazrana (3) H.G.Rathod 55, 3. Pepito (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 4. Assurances (6) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 5. Cumbre Vieja (7) N.Jodha 53.5, 6. Innocent Affair (8) S.Kamble 53.5, 7. Midnight Romance (2) Shelar 53.5, 8. Reality (9) Pasha 53.5, 9. Scent Of A Woman (5) Zervan 53.5 and 10. Soul Centric (4) Trevor 53.5.

1. Assurances, 2. Pepito, 3. Flashing Chieftain

JOGGERS & WALKERS TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-15: 1. Ice Age (10) Mosin 62, 2. Crowned Princess (12) Nikhil 60, 3. Scarlet Of Hope (5) Prasad 60, 4. Antartica Zone (7) C.S.Jodha 57, 5. Yardstick (4) Ranjane 57, 6. Cosmic Dancer (1) Sandesh 56, 7. Nicanora (9) Baria 56, 8. Speed Up (6) N.Jodha 55.5, 9. Hunt For Heads (2) D.K.Ashish 55, 10. Steadfast (11) Shelar 54, 11. Rocky Balboa (3) Sandeep Jadhav 53 and 12. Walk Of Fame (8) Neeraj 50.5.

1. Antartica Zone, 2. Rocky Balboa, 3. Crowned Princess

Day’s best: Highlander

Double: Bombardier — Dior

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport