Oasis Vision, who retains form, may score an encore in the Trainer P. Pratap Reddy Memorial Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Oct. 19).

There will be no false rails.

TRAINER P. PRATAP REDDY MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 1-15 p.m: 1. Twentyfive Pips (1) Laxmikanth 60, 2. Oasis Vision (6) P. S. Chouhan 56.5, 3. Odalis (3) Ajit Kumar 56, 4. Sweet Candy (5) A. K. Pawar 51.5, 5. Askioz (4) Sai Vamshi 49 and 6. Silver Liner (2) Kuldeep Singh 49.

1. Oasis Vision, 2. Twentyfive Pips

ACCOMPLISH PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over, 1-45: 1. Secret Angel (5) Culhane 61.5, 2. Green Bay (2) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 3. Kohinoor Destiny (7) Ajit Kumar 59, 4. Camacho Speed (4) N. Rawal 55, 5. Classic Emerald (10) S. Nayak 55, 6. Pacific Star (9) P. S. Chouhan 53.5, 7. Silver Island (1) Alikhan 52.5, 8. Sprint Saloni (3) S. Sreekant 52, 9. Lady Of Grace (8) Nitin Singh 51.5 and 10. In Reality (6) Uday Kiran 50.

1. Secret Angel, 2. Kohinoor Destiny, 3. Pacific Star

BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Div. II), (1,100m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Cannon Aim (4) N. Rawal 61, 2. Majestic Rock (10) S. Sreekant 61, 3. Red Magic (9) A. K. Pawar 61, 4. Ziv (5) Nitin Singh 61, 5. Maid For Love (7) Ajit Kumar 60.5, 6. Castle Rock (6) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 7. Royal Bird (1) Sai Kumar 57, 8. Amber Rose (8) Alikhan 56.5, 9. Inspiring Tunes (11) Sai Vamshi 55, 10. New Dawn (2) K. Anil 51 and 11. White Wind (3) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Red Magic, 2. Inspiring Tunes, 3. New Dawn

BHAGAT SINGH PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 25, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Anangalekha (1) Ravinder Singh 61, 2. Dazzling Princess (2) Harinder Singh 61, 3. Icelandic (8) Kuldeep Singh 61, 4. Khalis Gold (10) R. B. Shinde 61, 5. Merry Maid (7) S. Nayak 61, 6. So Be It (6) B. Dileep 61, 7. Amrapal (5) Sai Vamshi 59, 8. Deccan Queen (3) Laxman 57, 9. Queen Major (4) Chary 57, 10. Pussy Galore (9) N. Rawal 55.5 and 11. Hard Hit (11) Nitin Singh 53.

1. Hard Hit, 2. Merry Maid, 3. Dazzling Princess

ELITE ZONE PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Ann Arbor (1) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 2. Ektto Ektto Ektto (15) B. Dileep 61.5, 3. Miss Watermelon (4) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 4. Ponte Verdi (13) S. Nayak 61.5, 5. Yours Truly (12) A. K. Pawar 59.5, 6. Homely Helo (8) Culhane 58, 7. Kohinoor Pride (6) Ajit Kumar 58, 8. Striking Gold (9) Mark 58, 9. Ice Rain (7) K. Anil 56.5, 10. Golden Adagio (5) Sai Kumar 55.5, 11. Tripple Eight (3) Laxman 54, 12. Off Break (ex: Kohinoor Spot) (10) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 13. Eloquence (2) S. Sreekant 52, 14. Cypress Way (11) N. Rawal 50.5 and 15. Sugar Deal (14) Chary 50.5.

1. Ann Arbor, 2. Ice Rain, 3. Homely Helo

MYSTICAL CUP (2,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Ice Mountain (3) K. Anil 62, 2. Great Warrior (10) Culhane 61.5, 3. Kohinoor Angel (7) N. Rawal 61, 4. Sheikhs Emperor (9) Harinder Singh 61, 5. Vijays Champ (6) P. S. Chouhan 60.5, 6. Fashionista (8) A. Ramana 53.5, 7. Superb (1) Chary 51.5, 8. Allendale (4) Kuldeep Singh 51, 9. Enigma (5) Laxmikanth 51 and 10. Heart N Soul (2) Ajit Kumar 50.5.

1. Great Warrior, 2. Vijays Champ, 3. Kohinoor Angel

BLUE ICE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Drayton (5) S. Sreekant 61.5, 2. Kings Cruise (3) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 3. Kohinoor Supreme (2) N. Rawal 56.5, 4. Sun Strikes (6) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Fine Racer (1) A. K. Pawar 55.5, 6. Ashleen State (9) Ravinder Singh 53, 7. Pluto Queen (4) Laxman 52.5, 8. Tico Tico (8) Chary 52.5 and 9. Divine Ganges (7) Harinder Singh 49.

1. Fine Racer, 2. Kohinoor Supreme, 3. Sun Strikes

ACCOMPLISH PLATE (Div. I), (1,100m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Cannon Law (2) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Mr Glorious (8) Harinder Singh 60, 3. Prince Prashant (5) Sai Kumar 59.5, 4. Transition (3) B. Dileep 56.5, 5. Sheridan (10) Ravinder Singh 56, 6. Kohinoor Revanta (4) Ajit Kumar 55.5. 7. Indian Hurricane (7) Kuldeep Singh 53, 8. Allianz Arena (6) P. S. Chouhan 52, 9. Pranavi (9) S. Sreekant 52 and 10. Shadow In The Mist (1) Alikhan 52.

1. Prince Prashant, 2. Allianz Arena, 3. Kohinoor Revanta

BLUE ICE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 5-y-o & over (Cat. II), 5-15: 1. Corvette (5) B. Dileep 60, 2. Samsonite (9) Harinder Singh 59, 3. Dream Deal (7) Alikhan 58, 4. Rio Grande (1) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 5. Ziglar (4) Ajit Kumar 54, 6. Star Prospect (2) Sai Kumar 53.5, 7. Kohinoor King (8) Ravinder Singh 52, 8. Rich And Famous (6) K. Anil 50.5 and 9. Sun Bird (3) A. K. Pawar 49.5.

1. Corvette, 2. Rich And Famous, 3. Sun Bird

Day’s best: Oasis Vision

Double: Secret Angel – Fine Racer

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Oasis Vision

More In: Races | Sport