Noble View, who retains form, may score an encore in the Class I S.S. Mothilal Memorial Cup (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Saturday (Nov. 14). False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

•LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Destine To Be (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Mastestro (8) Narasimha 55, 3. Prince Pirate (1) Miss Roopa 55, 4. Regal Classic (6) Brisson 55, 5. The Honourable (4) Ross 55, 6. Colour Me Pretty (3) C. Velu 53.5, 7. Galaxy Girl (7) Prem 53.5 and 8. Jazzy Lady (5) Kabthar 53.5.

1. Prince Pirate, 2. The Honourable, 3. Colour Me Pretty

•MAJOR K. LEECH CUP (1,000m), Cl. II, 1-45: 1. Casino Knight (6) S. Manohar 60, 2. Exotic Duke (1) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 3. Mystery Knight (5) Miss Roopa 58.5, 4. Cobra King (3) Babul 57, 5. Wizard Prince (2) Prem 52.5, 6. Gold Crusader (4) C. Velu 52 and 7. Cape Royal (7) M. Venkatesh 51.

1. Exotic Duke, 2. Wizard Prince, 3. Mystery Knight

•LIVERPOOL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 2-y-o only (terms), 2-15: 1. Moon Dragon (5) M. Venkatesh 55, 2. Ocean Jupiter (1) Rajendra Singh 55, 3. River Phoenix (4) S. Manohar 55, 4. Golden Cascade (6) Ross 53.5, 5. Lady Speed (8) C. Velu 53.5, 6. Midnight Glory (3) Prem 53.5, 7. Pearls Of Wisdom (7) Narasimha 53.5 and 8. Rainbow Fire (2) Babul 53.5.

1. Ocean Jupiter, 2. River Phoenix, 3. Rainbow Fire

•S.S. MOTHILAL MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), Cl. I, 2-45: 1. Flashing Star (1) S. Manohar 61. 2. Moon Forest (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Retained Asset (3) Babul 54.5, 4. Numeric (4) Casey 53.5, 5. Noble View (6) Ross 52 and 6. Angels Glory (5) Kabthar 50.

1. Noble View, 2. Moon Forest

•DASHMESH STUD PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Air Academy (9) Narasimha 56, 2. Cosmic Explorer (5) Prem 56, 3. Divine Spirit (8) S. Manohar 56, 4. Heroic Epic (6) Kabthar 56, 5. Sky Crusader (2) Casey 56, 6. Key To My Heart (7) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 7. Quest Of Victory (3) Ross 54.5, 8. Rainbow View (4) M. Venkatesh 54.5 and 9. Savannah Fleet (1) Miss Roopa 54.5.

1. Cosmic Explorer, 2. Savannah Fleet, 3. Quest Of Victory

•DR. P. SUBBARAYAN GOLD CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), Cl. IV, 3-45: 1. Instant Appeal (11) Chowgule 61, 2. Queen’s Guest (9) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Seaport (1) A. Hussain 60, 4. Scenic Melody (13) Prem 57, 5. Valiant Bay (2) C. Velu 53.5, 6. Wonder Smile (5) Ross 53.5, 7. Proud Catch (8) Srinivasan 52, 8. Star Academy (7) C. Umesh 51.5, 9. Associator (14) Kabthar 51, 10. Forever Mark (6) S. Manohar 51, 11. Imperial Gate (10) M. Venkatesh 51, 12. King’s Heir (4) Mukesh Kumar 51, 13. Silken Lines (12) Babul 51 and 14. Star Adventure (3) Miss Roopa 51.

1. Queen’s Guest, 2. Scenic Melody, 3. Wonder Smile

•NAGORE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V-A, 4-15: 1. Mystic Powers (4) Lakshmanan 61, 2. Star Flight (2) Ross 61, 3. Battle Ridge (8) Cornelius 59.5, 4. Happy Times (14) Srinivasan 56, 5. Star Stature (1) Bopanna 55, 6. Solar Rhythm (5) Saddam Iqbal 54.5, 7. Accolade (17) Chowgule 53, 8. Spenderville (11) Prem 53, 9. Silent Hunter (12) Mukesh Kumar 52.5, 10. Stunning Show (3) C. Umesh 52.5, 11. Allanridge (7) Casey 51.5, 12. Birthday Star (16) Kabthar 51.5, 13. Seattle Victory (9) C. Murugan 51.5, 14. Royal Celebrity (13) Miss Roopa 50.5, 15. Arks Angel (6) Babul 50, 16. Rising Time (10) Zulquar Nain 50 and 17. Far Hope (15) A. Hussain 50.

1. Star Flight, 2. Royal Celebrity, 3. Birthday Star

•DR. P. SUBBARAYAN GOLD CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), Cl. IV, 4-45: 1. Astronomer Royal (11) Brisson 60, 2. Fearless Spirit (13) Narasimha 60, 3. Star Millionaire (4) Kabthar 58.5, 4. Assert The Right (2) S. Manohar 56, 5. Formidable Force (7) Miss Roopa 55.5, 6. Regal Reform (12) Ross 55.5, 7. Flash Dance (8) Mukesh Kumar 55, 8. Majestical (10) C. Velu 55, 9. Amazing Blaze (3) Huffton 54.5, 10. Scent Of Victory (6) Srinivasan 54.5, 11. Star Hopeful (1) Prem 54.5, 12. Star Of Windsor (9) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 13. Star Summit (5) Casey 54.5 and 14. Sterling Magic (14) M. Venkatesh 53.5. 1. Majestical, 2. Star Hopeful, 3. Regal Reform

•THENI PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V-B, 5-15: 1. Junior Khan (12) Chowgule 61, 2. Quadrigar (6) Saddam Iqbal 61, 3. Roman Spirit (3) Cornelius 61, 4. Beau Gallant (4) C. Umesh 60, 5. Star Emblem (1) M. Venkatesh 58, 6. Angelyn (9) Huffton 57.5, 7. Highland Legacy (2) Zulquar Nain 57.5, 8. Over The Limit (15) Brisson 57.5, 9. Tycoon Square (8) Bopanna (incl. 5 kgs extra) 61.5, 10. Apache Desert (5) Babul 56, 11. Native Magic (16) A. Hussain 55.5, 12. Majestic Missile (14) Akbar 55, 13. Camp Commander (11) Mukesh Kumar 53.5, 14. Brave Emperor (7) Narasimha 52, 15. Welsh Artist (10) C. Murugan 52 and 16. Salient Star (13) S. Manohar 50.5.

1. Angelyn, 2. Beau Gallant, 3. Camp Commander

Day’s best: Queen’s Guest

Double: Noble View — Cosmic Explorer

Jkt.: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt.: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: noble view

More In: Races | Sport