Neona, who is in fine nick, should score in the Fair Haven Trophy, the feature event of the opening day’s races to be held here on Thursday (July 18).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

1. BUD ROYALE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-00 p.m: 1. Miracle Of Mercy (5) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Sizzling Love (9) Chandrakant 59, 3. Domain Anna (8) R.Vaibhav 57, 4. Herzeliyah (10) Kavraj 55.5, 5. Wild Imagination (6) Dashrath 55, 6. Winchester (7) Ranjane 55, 7. Rio Del Ray (2) V.Jodha 54.5, 8. Rising Angel (1) Akshay 53.5, 9. Veneziano (3) Prasad 53 and 10. Mcqueen (4) Vivek 52.5.

1. Domain Anna, 2. Wild Imagination, 3. Herzeliyah

2. HUGO PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30: 1. Queens Kiss (5) Dashrath 59, 2. Star Prince (12) Ranjane 59, 3. Princess Khatoum (3) Sandesh 58.5, 4. Plan B (4) Abhishek 58, 5. Zaracha (2) R.Vaibhav 57.5, 6. Matter Of Heart (11) Trevor 57, 7. Prize Fighter (6) Altaf Sayyed 56.5, 8. Mountain Warrior (10) Vivek 56, 9. Flying Kiss (1) N.Bhujbal 55.5, 10. Laurus Pride (8) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 11. Always Smile (9) Prasad 54 and 12. Golden Spurs (7) Mosin 53.5.

1. Matter Of Heart, 2. Star Prince, 3. Zaracha

3. MUSIC MAN PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Shivalik Pride (7) Abhishek 59, 2. Super Satin (5) Ashad Asbar 59, 3. Mountain Queen (13) Vivek 57, 4. Ice Pick (11) Ranjane 56.5, 5. Antonius Maximus (9) S.Sunil 55.5, 6. Nigella (12) Zameer 55.5, 7. Balinga (2) Prasad 54.5, 8. Divine Inspiration (4) C.S.Jodha 54.5, 9. Sound Of River (10) Akshay 54, 10. Blue Knight (3) Mosin 53.5, 11. Matrioshka (1) Dashrath 53.5, 12. Romantic Beauty (8) Kamlesh 52.5 and 13. Wish Upon A Star (6) Roushan 52.

1. Divine Inspiration, 2. Matrioshka, 3. Blue Knight

4. MUSIC MAN PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Home Advantage (2) I.Pardeshi 62, 2. War Horse (13) Trevor 62, 3. Arabian Fighter (7) S.Sunil 61, 4. Il Moran (4) R.K.Mahesh 61, 5. Mars (10) I.Chisty 60.5, 6. Grand Duke (11) Sandesh 60, 7. Purple Mokara (9) Prasad 60, 8. Savage Garden (1) Pasha 58.5, 9. Glorious Opinion (3) C.S.Jodha 58, 10. Guns N Roses (6) V.Chandrakant 58, 11. Wind Chime (12) Vivek 57.5, 12. Chicharito (5) Parmar 57 and 13. Oriental Sapphire (8) Akshay 57.

1. War Horse, 2. Mars, 3. Glorious Opinion

5. GIRONDE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Bizarro (6) Rupesh 59, 2. Sharaarat (1) Sandesh 57.5, 3. Set To Fly (2) I.Pardeshi 57, 4. Catharsis (5) C.S.Jodha 54, 5. Barringo (7) Neeraj 52.5, 6. Hawaiian Princess (8) Kamlesh 52.5, 7. Lake Paradise (3) Vivek 52.5 and 8. Grande Dame (4) Akshay 52.

1. Set To Fly, 2. Sharaarat, 3. Hawaiian Princess

6. HUGO PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Josephine (12) C.S.Jodha 61.5, 2. In The Limelight (4) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 3. Autumn Rush (13) Dashrath 60, 4. Scaramouche (3) Ashad Asbar 60, 5. Mountain Wind (9) Prasad 59.5, 6. Starry Ocean (7) Vivek 58.5, 7. Jen’s Glory (11) Towfeeq 58, 8. Star Zone (5) Agarwal 56, 9. Warrior Prince (8) Ranjane 55.5, 10. Calypso Queen (2) Neeraj 54.5, 11. Crowned Princess (1) Trevor 54.5, 12. Gottawearshades (10) Zameer 54.5 and 13. Diamondzip (6) N.Jodha 53.5.

1. Autumn Rush, 2. Mountain Wind, 3. Crowned Princess

7. CAPRICORN TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Earth Tamer (1) Ranjane 56, 2. Ghazal King (10) R.Vaibhav 56, 3. Holy Bull (2) C.S.Jodha 56, 4. Rio (9) Neeraj 56, 5. Wild Waves (3) S.Sunil 56, 6. You’re The Boss (7) Dashrath 56, 7. Champakali (6) Ashad Asbar 54.5, 8. Forest Vision (5) I.Chisty 54.5, 9. Overtime Magic (11) V.Jodha 54.5, 10. Reckless (4) Shelar 54.5 and 11. Salsa (8) Zameer 54.5.

1. Rio, 2. You’re The Boss, 3. Ghazal King

8. FAIR HAVEN TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 4-30: 1. Blue Ace (6) S.Sunil 59.5, 2. Maximus (11) Neeraj 57, 3. Cent Per Cent (7) Dashrath 55.5, 4. Spirit Of Mercy (4) Trevor 55.5, 5. Winds Of Fortune (10) Ranjane 55, 6. Clinton (9) K.Kadam 54.5, 7. Vittoria (1) I.Chisty 54.5, 8. Neona (5) Parmar 53, 9. Mighty Crusader (2) Ashad Asbar 51.5, 10. Invictus (8) Shelar 51 and 11. Demonstrator (3) C.S.Jodha 50.5.

1. Neona, 2. Clinton, 3. Maximus

9. CAPRICORN TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Carlton House (9) S.Kamble 56, 2. Four Star General (3) Dashrath 56, 3. Hunt For Heads (6) Abhishek 56, 4. Satingo (4) Ashad Asbar 56, 5. Ace Angelfire (2) Neeraj 54.5, 6. Annabeth (Late Shiza) (12) K.Kadam 54.5, 7. Backstreet Bay (11) Shelar 54.5, 8. Feast Of Love (1) Trevor 54.5, 9. Nevada (7) Zameer 54.5, 10. Riposte (8) Kamlesh 54.5, 11. Traffic Jam (10) N.Jodha 54.5 and 12. Zaagros (5) Agarwal 54.5.

1. Zaagros, 2. Four Star General, 3. Feast Of Love

10. ALOUETTE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-30: 1. Soneeyo (14) Parmar 59, 2. Ice Zone (13) Vivek 58, 3. Zidaan (12) S.Sunil 58, 4. Relic Hunter (8) Rupesh 57.5, 5. Supreme Minstrel (1) Abhishek 57.5, 6. Emperor Of France (4) Sandesh 57, 7. Que Sera Sera (10) R.Vaibhav 57, 8. Classic Ruler (5) J.Chinoy 55, 9. Song Of Sparrow (6) Akshay 54.5, 10. Gloria (2) Agarwal 53.5, 11. Seven Seas (7) Ashad Asbar 52.5, 12. Staying Alive (3) Kavraj 52.5, 13. One Wish (15) Prasad 52, 14. Queen Of Venus (11) Roushan 50 and 15. Panthera (9) I.Chisty 49.5.

1. Emperor Of France, 2. Que Sera Sera, 3. Ice Zone

Day’s best: War Horse

Double: Set To Fly — Rio

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6& 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Neonapune racing

More In: Races | Sport