Nefyn, who finished third in his last start, should make amends in the Dr. S.C.Jain Sprinters’ Championship and Toroloco, who is in good shape as evidenced by his track performances, may win the Byramjee Jeejeebhoy Eclipse Stakes Of Indian, the dual attractions of the races to be held here on Sunday (Feb. 9).

Rails will be placed from its original point from 1200m to 2 metres away at 1000m and thereafter 3 metres away up to the winning post.

An amount of Rs. 15,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 10,00,000 will be added to the Combined Second Jackpot Pool.

SPRUNGLI PLATE (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30 p.m: 1. Malkia (5) C.S.Jodha 61, 2. First And Only One (1) Srinath) 59.5, 3. Ucheshrawa (8) P.S.Chouhan 58.5, 4. Allegiance (11) Pasha 58, 5. Ancient Warrior (2) D.K.Ashish 58, 6. Winning Destiny (4) B.Nikhil 55.5, 7. Fleetwood Mac (6) Trevor 54, 8. Kaizer (7) Sandeep Jadhav 54, 9. Nigella (3) Zameer 53, 10. Curiosity (10) Pradeep 52.5 and 11. Minister (9) S.Kamble 51.5.

1. First And Only One, 2. Malkia, 3. Fleetwood Mac

Y.M.CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Discourse (1) B.Sreekanth 55, 2. Nanuk (3) J.Fortune 55, 3. Zurich (2) Srinath 55, 4. Grenadine (7) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 5. Light Of Arabia (5) S.Kamble 53.5, 6. Royal Passion (4) Kavraj 53.5 and 7. Swift (6) Dashrath 53.5.

1. Zurich, 2. Discourse,

3. Nanuk

SONNY BRAR TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-30: 1. Invictus (3) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Montreal (4) A.Sandesh 58, 3. Hidden Goodness (5) Trevor 57, 4. Negotiator (6) B.Nikhil 53, 5. Trance (1) Dashrath 51.5 and 6. Mountain Force (2) S.K.Jadhav 49.5.

1. Trance, 2. Negotiator

PINK FILLY PASSAGES TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Draco (3) Dashrath 55, 2. Locarno (2) Sandesh 53.5, 3. Peppercorn (8) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 4. Royal Sapphire (4) S.Kamble 53.5, 5. Shivalik Nights (1) Shelar 53.5, 6. Simply Divine (5) B.Sreekanth 53.5, 7. There She Goes (7) Pasha 53.5 and 8. Zazou (6) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Locarno, 2. Draco,

3. Simply Divine

KIKA-KOKO TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-30: 1. Just By Chance (13) C.S.Jodha 60.5, 2. Porto Banus (2) Dashrath 60.5, 3. Balinga (11) Prasad 60, 4. Feast Of Love (15) Trevor 60, 5. Classy Dancer (3) D.K.Ashish 59.5, 6. Dream Yuga (5) B.Nikhil 59.5, 7. Indispensable (1) B.Sreekanth 59.5, 8. Exactly (8) S.Sunil 58.5, 9. Star Fire Boy (4) Mansoor 57.5, 10. Argyle Pink (14) Sandesh 57, 11. Highway Express (10) Zameer 57, 12. Pune Warriors (12) D.A.Naik 56, 13. Run Like The Wind (6) Kavraj 56, 14. Tuscania (9) Akshay 54.5 and 15. Always There (7) S.Kamble 50.

1. Just By Chance, 2. Tuscania,

3. Porto Banus

HELLO! CLASSIC (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Oriental Rocky (6) Kavraj 59, 2. Edith Piaf (5) Neeraj 57, 3. Hay Day (3) C.S.Jodha 57, 4. Mars (9) B.Sreekanth 57, 5. Trisara (4) Zervan 57, 6. Hawker (1) D.K.Ashish 55, 7. Quest For Love (8) B.Nikhil 55, 8. Oriental Dawn (2) P.S.Chouhan 54.5 and 9. Victoria Falls (7) Trevor 54.

1.Trisara, 2. Oriental Rocky,

3. Quest For Love

PINK FILLY PASSAGES TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Flanker (1) P.S.Chouhan 55, 2. Himalayan Dancer (4) Srinath 55, 3. Hudson Hawk (3) Trevor 55, 4. Lancelot (9) S.Sunil 55, 5. Spear Of Trium (2) S.Kamble 55, 6. Adams Wing (6) Kavraj 53.5, 7. Oceana (5) Dashrath 53.5, 8. Say When (8) Zameer 53.5 and 9. Sweeping Move (7) B.Sreekanth 53.5.

1. Flanker, 2. Hudson Hawk,

3. Lancelot

DR. S.C.JAIN SPRINTERS’ CHAMPIONSHIP (Gr. II) (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, 5-10: 1. Ishpingo (1) Dashrath 59, 2. Nefyn (4) J.Fortune 59, 3. Rajasthan Royals (8) Kavraj 59 4. Weizhou (2) C.S.Jodha 59, 5. Anahi (7) S.Kamble 57.5, 6. Dancing Phoenix (3) Srinath 56.5, 7. Amelia (9) Zervan 55, 8. Marinsky (6) Trevor 55 and 9. Rosie Sunshine (5) Sandesh 55.

1. Nefyn, 2. Rosie Sunshine,

3. Amelia

BYRAMJEE JEEJEEBHOY ECLIPSE STAKES OF INDIA (Gr. II) (2,000m), 4-y-o & over, 5-40: 1. Toroloco (1) Sandesh 60.5, 2. Commander (6) Dashrath 57.5, 3. Blue Ace (8) S.Sunil 51.5, 4. Master Shifu (4) Zervan 51.5, 5. Star Of Gibraltar (3) C.S.Jodha 51.5, 6. Caesars Star (5) Kavraj 50, 7. Montezuma (10) Kharadi 50, 8. Panamera (9) P.S.Chouhan 50, 9. Spirit Of Mercy (7) S.Kamble 50 and 10. To The Manor Born (2) Neeraj 48.5.

1. Toroloco, 2. Master Shifu,

3. To The Manor Born

DR. JAGJIT SINGH OWNERS’ TRIBUTE MILLION (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-10: 1. Shygirl (15) Srinath 60, 2. Dark Knight (1) B.Nikhil 59.5, 3. Tahrir (10) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 4. Advance To Contact (8) P.S.Chouhan 59, 5. Vixen (14) S.Kamble 59, 6. Wiki Wiki (19) Sandesh 58.5, 7. Adams Spirit (13) Kavraj 57, 8. Cosmic Dancer (7) Akshay 57, 9. La Traviata (2) S.Sunil 57, 10. Angel In The Sky (11) C.S.Jodha 56, 11. St Barts (4) I.Pardeshi 56, 12. Antartica Zone (16) D.K.Ashish 55, 13. Four Star General (5) Dashrath 55, 14. Ice Gate (18) Hanumant 54.5, 15. Adios Amigo (17) Trevor 53.5, 16. Phelps (9) Agarwal 53, 17. The Magician (12) Parmar 52.5, 18. Capilano (3) Neeraj 51.5, 19. Izarra (20) Baria 51.5 and 20. Small Treasure (6) D.A.Naik 51.

1. Adios Amigo, 2. Wiki Wiki,

3. Tahrir

Day’s best: First And Only One

Double: Trance — Trisara

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Keywords: Mumbai races

More In: Races | Sport