National Trust may repeat in the Queen’s Ransom Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 7).

SUNNYLANDS PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 2-00 p.m: 1. She’s No Angel (3) Akbar 60, 2. Bhaii Jaan (4) Zulquar Nain 58, 3. Flash By (1) Md. Hesnain 58, 4. The Conqueror (5) C. Umesh 57 and 5. Chivas Royal (2) Huzaif 56.5.

1. She’s No Angel, 2. The Conqueror

WINNERS CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-30: 1. Above The Clouds (2) Ross 60.5, 2. Highly Rewarded (5) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Transonic (3) Prem 60.5, 4. Bounty Star (4) Rajendra Singh 59 and 5. Commander Bound (1) Casey 51.5.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Above The Clouds

QUEEN’S RANSOM PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 3-00: 1. Empirical (2) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 2. Fearless Spirit (3) Kabdhar 58, 3. Green Zone (5) Casey 57.5, 4. National Trust (1) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 5. Kings Ransom (4) Babul 56 and 6. The Honorable (6) Prem 54.

1. National Trust, 2. Fearless Spirit

WINNERS CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-30: 1. Flash Of Genius (1) Ross 60.5, 2. Tradition Style (4) M. Venkatesh 59, 3. Charisma (3) N. Rupa 54, 4. Centurian (2) Kabdhar 51.5 and 5. Wings Of Love (5) Babul 50.

1. Charisma, 2. Flash Of Genius

SINDHU PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 4-00: 1. Bourbon Bay (3) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Golden Symbol (1) Ross 61.5, 3. Knight Valiant (5) Kabdhar 56.5, 4. Precious Princess (7) Prem 55.5, 5. Flying Colours (8) Casey 53.5, 6. Distant Drums (6) N. Rupa 51, 7. Cosmic Explorer (2) Babul 50 and 8. One Mission (4) M. Venkatesh 50.

1. Bourbon Bay, 2. Flying Colours, 3. Precious Princess

VENUS PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-30: 1. Visionary (3) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Ashwa Prajot (4) Ross 58, 3. Dim Sum (5) C. Umesh 57.5, 4. Mystery Knight (8) Prem 56.5, 5. Star Craft (7) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 6. Noble Kingdom (2) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 7. Dazzler (9) Babul 55, 8. Fair Option (1) Casey 54 and 9. Admirals Quest (6) N. Rupa 53.5.

1. Dazzler, 2. Mystery Knight, 3. Visionary

WATER FALLS PLATE (1,200m), 4-y-o (Terms), 5-00: 1. Apache Summit (1) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 2. Celestial Crown (9) Sham Kumar 62.5, 3. Emperor’s Crown (7) Lakshmanan 62.5, 4. King Atlantis (4) N. Murugan 62.5, 5. Romantic Charmer (2) Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 6. Star Samurai (10) S. S. Azad 62.5, 7. Always Precious (8) C. A. Brisson 61, 8. Royal Conquest (5) Shahar Babu 61, 9. Romantic Romeo (3) Venkatesan 60.5 and 10. Flashing Grey (6) Rajendra Singh 57.5.

1. Royal Conquest, 2. Emperor’s Crown, 3. Flashing Grey

MAHARAJA VENKATAGIRI MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Rich And Famous (17) Sham Kumar 60, 2. Brilliance (15) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Custodian (5) N. Murugan 59, 4. Pantomime (8) Ayaz Ahmed 59, 5. Ice Mountain (6) Ross 58.5, 6. Rising Glory (7) Ayaz Khan 58, 7. Scarlet Regent (9) Babul 58, 8. Ashwa Prabir (1) N. Rupa 57, 9. Aspect Of Love (14) Casey 57, 10. Pole Position (3) M. Venkatesh 57, 11. Star Storm (2) Rajendra Singh 57, 12. Super Spectacle (13) Shahar Babu 56.5, 13. Afsoon (4) C. Umesh 55, 14. Vacheron (12) C. A. Brisson 54, 15. Ocean Touch (11) Kabdhar 52.5, 16. Liberty Star (16) Prem 52 and 17. Southern Chieftan (10) Venkatesan 51.5.

1. Ocean Touch, 2. Vacheron, 3. Brilliance

UNICORN CUP (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 6-00: 1. Mr. Bug (2) Ayaz Khan 61.5, 2. Modee Roch (3) S. Manohar 60, 3. Good Luck Charm (4) C. Umesh 59.5, 4. Sky Crusader (5) Akbar 59, 5. Best Wishes (1) Kalyan Singh 52.5, 6. Silver Flash (6) N. Murugan 52, 7. River Pilot (8) S. S. Azad 51.5 and 8. Rocket Flare (7) Manikandan 50.5.

1. Good Luck Charm, 2. Mr. Bug, 3. Rocket Flare

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport