Nadia, who ran second in her last start at Bangalore, may make amends in the C.N.Wadia Gold Cup, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (March 10).

Rails will be placed at the original point.

An amount of Rs. 5,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

FLAREON PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Laurus Pride (8) Kavraj 61.5, 2. Absolute Star (2) I.Pardeshi 60.5, 3. Adams Prince (3) N.Jodha 60.5, 4. Arabian Lord (6) Trevor 59.5, 5. Pepe Senior (1) V.Walkar 59.5, 6. Valorozky (5) Rupesh 59, 7. Hot As Ice (9) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 8. Radical Mackie (7) D.K.Ashish 57.5 and 9. Money Strike (4) Neeraj 50.

1. Laurus Pride, 2. Absolute Star, 3. Arabian Lord

INDIAN NAVY TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Manyatta (1) D.K.Ashish 59, 2. Storm Tracker (2) Zervan 59, 3. Emerald Valley (4) Kavraj 55 and 4. Running Sun (3) T.S.Jodha 51.

1. Manyatta, 2. Storm Tracker

JASDANWALLA TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30: 1. Fantasy Royal (Late Mablshwar Memories) (7) D.A.Naik 59, 2. Gloria (9) Agarwal 57, 3. This Ones For You (3) N.Bhujbal 56, 4. San Rafael (4) Trevor 55, 5. Aliyana (1) Hanumant 54.5, 6. Mountain Mynah (2) Ranjane 54.5, 7. Foxtrot (5) I.Pardeshi 54, 8. In The Limelight (8) Sandesh 54 and 9. Unknown Rebel (6) Kavraj 53.5.

1. This Ones For You, 2. Foxtrot, 3. San Rafael

MULRAJ GOCULDAS TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-00: 1. Star Trainer (2) Prasad 62, 2. Weizhou (6) I.Chisty 61, 3. Mighty Crusader (1) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 4. Neona (5) Sandesh 52.5, 5. Scarlet Pimpernel (3) Zervan 52 and 6. Ishpingo (4) Trevor 51.5.

1. Neona, 2. Scarlet Pimpernel

Y.M.CHAUDHRY MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-45: 1. Amistad (6) Zervan 55, 2. Gran Turismo (7) Kharadi 55, 3. Grand Duke (2) Sandesh 55, 4. Impressive Dude (1) C.Rajendra 55, 5. Set Sail (5) I.Chisty 55, 6. Thunder Star (9) Shelar 55, 7. Aravali (4) Neeraj 53.5, 8. Desert Wings (3) D.K.Ashish 53.5 and 9. Ghanghorr (8) Trevor 53.5.

1. Amistad, 2. Gran Turismo, 3. Set Sail

C.N.WADIA GOLD CUP (Gr. II) (2,400m), 4-y-o & over, 4-15: 1. Capriole (1) Neeraj 59, 2. Spearhead (5) Ryan Marshall 58.5, 3. Caesars Star (3) J.Fortune 55, 4. Invictus (2) I.Chisty 55, 5. Monet (7) Zervan 55, 6. Bling (4) Sandesh 53.5 and 7. Nadia (6) Trevor 53.5.

1. Nadia, 2. Invictus

JAYARAMDAS PATEL GOLD TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Starring (3) Fortune 59, 2. Act Of War (11) Kamlesh 58, 3. Chicharito (4) I.Chisty 57.5, 4. Winning Destiny (10) Sandesh 57, 5. Hearthrob (6) D.K.Ashish 56.5, 6. Eclipsed (2) Kavraj 54.5, 7. Bonobo (8) N.Jodha 53, 8. Roswald (9) Zervan 53, 9. Ad Infinitum (1) Neeraj 52.5, 10. Dancing Splendour (5) Trevor 50.5 and 11. Perfect Strength (7) J.Chinoy 50.5.

1. Act Of War, 2. Starring, 3. Chicharito

RANJIT V.BHAT MEMORIAL GOLD CUP (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-30: 1. Blue Bay (10) Sandesh 55, 2. Colourful Prince (6) Trevor 55, 3. Gangnam Style (4) I.Pasha 55, 4. Remember Me (8) Ashad Asbar 55, 5. Skywalk (3) Shelar 55, 6. Tahrir (11) I.Chisty 55, 7. Ace Christaleni (5) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 8. Ainra (1) V.Walkar 53.5, 9. Amelia (7) Zervan 53.5, 10. Kaldeno (9) Akshay 53.5, 11. Mambo Magic (2) Neeraj 53.5 and 12. Padmakosa (12) Merchant 53.5.

1. Remember Me, 2. Amelia, 3. Colourful Prince

JASDANWALLA TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 6-00: 1. Illustrious (6) C.Rajendra 60, 2. Arctic Minstrel (4) Trevor 58, 3. King Julien (9) Sandesh 56.5, 4. Matilda (10) R.K.Mahesh 56.5, 5. Augustus (5) Neeraj 56, 6. Theology (8) Kamlesh 54.5, 7. Autumn Rush (1) S.Sunil 54, 8. Hill Ranger (7) Sandeep Jadhav 53, 9. Apocalypse (3) D.K.Ashish 52 and 10. Mountain Song (2) Akshay 52.

1. Arctic Minstrel, 2. King Julien, 3. Theology

Day’s best: Neona

Double: Manyatta — Act Of War

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: NadiaMumbai racing

More In: Races | Sport