S. Ganapathy-trained Mystic Quest has the best credentials to lift the Golconda Oaks, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Jan. 3).

There are no false rails.

In the 5th race, the jockey for Geography will be declared later.

•SUMMER SNOW PLATE, (Div. I), (1,100m) — Cat. II, 3-y-only (Terms), 12-45 p.m: 1. Aadya Aadya Aadya (10) Vivek 55, 2. Aspire (11) Ali Khan 55, 3. My Tyson (7) Chary 55, 4. Mystical Knight (4) David Allan 55, 5. Star Experience (6) Deep Shanker 55, 6. The Himalayas (1) R. Parmod 55, 7. Young Sapper (8) Asbar 55, 8. Ethos (9) P.S.Chouhan 53.5, 9. Flowers Of Music (2) A. Ramana 53.5, 10. Ga Ga Honey (12) S. John 53.5, 11. Motivate (3) A. Imran Khan 53.5, 12. Sharp Victor (5) Shoban Babu 53.5.

1. Star Experience, 2. Mystical Kinight, 3. The Himalayas

• SRI A.S. KRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP (2,200m) — Cat. I, 4-y-o & over, 1-15: 1. Mission Chief (4) Asbar 62, 2. Reconnect (5) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Sparks (1) McLaughlin 58.5, 4. Clever Ploy (3) Chary 58, 5. Adamant Approach (6) P.S. Chouhan 52, 6. La Lapitus (2) Fentiman 52.

1. Sparks, 2. Reconnect, 3. Clever Ploy

• SUMMER SNOW PLATE (Div. II), (1,100) — Cat. II, 3-y-o-only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Airborne Magic (11) P.S. Chouhan 55, 2. Hyderabad Hero (9) McLaughlin 55, 3. Paris Time (12) N. Rawal 55, 4. Peter (1) Ravinder 55, 5. Sugar Deal (3) K. Anil 55, 6. Young Soldier (6) Asbar 55, 7. Ashleen State (7) David Allan 53.5, 8. Eloquence (4) Umesh 53.5, 9. Lambourn (5) Fentiman 53.5. 10. Moheena (8) Harish 53.5, 11. Oscar Royal (10) S. Carson 53.5, 12. Thank U Somuch (2) Sreekant 53.5.

1. Lambourn, 2. Ashleen State, 3. Moheena

• BYERLY TURK STAKES (1,200m) — 3-y-o-Fillies-only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Aprillia (2 ) S. De Sousa 54, 2. Golden Queen (6) S. Carson 54, 3. Guiding Light (8) Gnaneshwar 54, 4. Queen Of Court (4) Vivek 54, 5. Vijay Damini (1) David Allan 54, 6. Flashy Conquest (7) Asbar 50, 7. Rosemead (3) Fentiman 50, 8. Yakshagana (5) Laxmikanth 50.

1. Aprillia, 2. Vijay Damini, 3. Rosemead

• RISHIKONDA CUP (1,400m) — Cat. III, 4-y-o-&-over rated up to 50, 2-45: 1. Ultra Violet Ray (6) Uday Kiran 61.5, 2. Zambo Anga (12) Umesh 61.5, 3. Leading Light (10) J. Antony 61, 4. Mr. Don (9) M. Krishna 61, 5. Achiever (2) McLaughlin 60, 6. Anemometer (1) Ali Khan 60, 7. Fire Bender (11) A. Ramana 57.5, 8. Royal Degree (4) Chary 55, 9. Grand Party (13) Sreekant 54.5, 10. Chemeli (14) Vivek 52.5, 11. Chimney (3) Deep Shanker 51, 12. Kohinoor Magic (5) Ravinder 50.5, 13. Geography (7) (-) 50, 14. Radical Player (8) K. Anil 50.

1. Mr Don, 2. Achiever, 3. Anemometer

• SALARJUNG CUP (1,200m) — Cat. III, 5-y-o-&-rated up to 50, 3-15: 1. Hardccore (3) R.B. Shinde 60, 2. Mr. Chief (11) Chary 60, 3. Dancing Harbour (8) P.S. Chouhan 59, 4. Allegation (1) R. Parmod 58, 5. Classic Dancer (12) Deep Shanker 58, 6. Yippee (-) 58, 7. Fusion Music (4) Gnaneshwar 56, 8. Elite Prince (9) Sk. Farookh 54, 9. Onera Onera Onera (13) Vivek 52, 10. Retro Magic (2) Ravinder 51.5, 11. Taste Of India (5) A. Ramana 51.5, 12. Indian Army (10) Laxmikanth 51, 13. Turning Point (6) Umesh 51, 14. Many Thanks (7) Uday Kiran 50.

1. Allegation, 2. Dancing Harbour, 3. Hardccore

• ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE, (Div. I), (1,400m) Cat. II, 4-y-o-&-over rated up to 75, 3-45: 1. Green Haven (2) M. Krishna 61.5, 2. Mayfair Girl (10) Y.S. Srinath 61, 3. Navija (8) Deep Shanker 59, 4. Rudolph Valentino (13) P.S. Chouhan 58.5, 5. Indian Storm (12) Vivek 55, 6. Golden Flame (14) A. Ramana 54, 7. King Of Habashe (1) Ali Khan 53, 8. Penumatcha (11) K. Anil 53, 9. Sugar Lady (9) Ravinder 53, 10. Celtic Shot (5) Chary 52.5, 11. English Indian (7) Asbar 51, 12. Smarty Prince (3) N. Rawal 51, 13. True Fashion (6) Sk. Farookh 50, 14. Pillatronics (4) Laxmikanth 49.

1. Mayfair Girl, 2. Indian Storm, 3. Green Haven

• GOLCONDA OAKS (2,400) — 4-y-o Fillies only (Terms), 4-15: 1. Ave Maria (11) Gnaneshwar 57, 2. Chiquelle (9) McLaughlin 57, 3. Incredible (10) S. De Sousa 57, 4. Kohinoor Delight (5) Vivek 57, 5. Leave It To Me (1) David Allan 57, 6. Miss Everywhere (3) P.S. Chouhan 57, 7. Mystic Quest (7) B. Prakash 57, 8. Saddle Queen (4) Harish 57, 9. Vijays Angel (6) S.John 57, 10. Wilna (2) Y.S. Srinath 57, 11. Zulima (8) Fentiman 57.

1. Mystic Quest, 2. Saddle Queen, 3. Incredible

•ROMAN BEAUTY PLATE, (Div. II), (1,400m) — Cat. II, 4-y-o-&-over rated up to 75, 4-50: 1. Bella Colla (6) N. Rawal 61, 2. Cannon Scot (5) Shoban Babu 59, 3. Glaring Godzilla (14) S. John 58.5, 4. King Size (1) A. Imran Khan 56.5, 5. Classic One (4) K. Anil 54, 6. Pythagoras (12) M. Krishna 54, 7. Firebird (2) P.S. Chouhan 53, 8. Paymaster (8) Asbar 52.5, 9. True Force (3) Ali Khan 52.5, 10. Embattled (13) Umesh 51.5, 11. Mighty Prince (9) Deep Shanker 51.5, 12. Alukkhas (10) Chary 51, 13. Kohinoor Diamond (7) Ravinder 50.5, 14. Jaan Baaz (11) Sk. Farookh 49.5.

1. Firebird, 2. King Size, 3. Bella Colla

Day’s best: Aprillia

Double: Sparks—Lambourn

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8, & 9. Tr: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 4, 5 & 6. (iii) 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

Keywords: Mystic Quest

More In: Races | Sport