Myla Rose, who finished second last time out, may make amends in the Hyderabad Race Club Trophy, the chief event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Sunday (April 27).

There will be no false rails.

GOODBYE PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Fajr (8) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 2. Cut Diamond (6) Prasad 59, 3. Voice Of Faith (7) Mosin 59, 4. Ceasarina (3) B.Nikhil 58, 5. Jaipur Gem (1) Kavraj 58, 6. Katniss (10) N.Jodha 58, 7. Plan B (9) Akshay 58, 8. Classy Dancer (2) I.Pasha 57.5, 9. Rajasthan Glory (11) Akshay Gaikwad 57, 10. Highway Express (4) C.S.Jodha 55.5 and 11. Taj E Shahi (5) Neeraj 55.

1. Cut Diamond, 2. Highway Express, 3. Jaipur Gem

HYDERABAD RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 2-00: 1. Victorious March (5) Sandesh 59, 2. Demonstrator (4) B.Nikhil 57.5, 3. Myla Rose (1) C.S.Jodha 57, 4. Rio (2) Yash Narredu 54.5 and 5. Monza (3) Kavraj 52.5.

1. Myla Rose, 2. Victorious March

REMEMBRANCE TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Titleist (4) Akshay Gaikwad 59, 2. Suntan Beauty (3) B.Nikhil 57, 3. Victorian (9) (-) 56.5, 4. Laurus Pride (1) T.S.Jodha 55.5, 5. Thunder Star (6) Mosin 55, 6. Winds Of Change (10) C.S.Jodha 55, 7. Come Alive (5) Daman 54.5, 8. Seacaucus (8) Yash Narredu 54.5, 9. Rocking (7) Hanumant 52 and 10. Stormyday (2) K.Kadam 52.

1. Victorian, 2. Thunder Star, 3. Suntan Beauty

EUPHEMIA PLATE (1,400m), 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Rule Downunder (10) Trevor 57, 2. Godspeed (4) Suraj Narredu 55.5, 3. King Glorieux (5) D.K.Ashish 53, 4. Meggido (6) Kavraj 53, 5. Play Fair (9) Pasha 53, 6. Valentino (3) J.H.Christopher 53, 7. Zachary (2) Sandesh 53, 8. Kiss The Star (7) Shelar 51.5, 9. Rapid Girl (8) Akshay 51.5 and 10. Sanam (1) Neeraj 51.5.

1. Godspeed, 2. Rapid Girl, 3. Rule Downunder

REMEMBRANCE TROPHY DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Nature Boy (2) Trevor 59.5, 2. Dreamland (1) G.Amit 58, 3. Beau Royale (8) B.Nikhil 57.5, 4. Double Diamond (5) Pasha 57, 5. My Freedom (4) Neeraj 57, 6. Earth Orbit (9) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Rewarding Desire (6) D.K.Ashish 55.5, 8. Mumbai King (10) Deep Shanker 55, 9. Speed Baby (3) Hanumant 55 and 10. Nirbhaya (7) Prasad 54.5.

1. Nature Boy, 2. Earth Orbit, 3. Beau Royale

JOCKEYS TROPHY DIV.II (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Admission (1) D.A.Naik 55, 2. Nazrana (5) S.Kamble 55, 3. Pepito (11) Sandesh 55, 4. Spider Man (8) C.S.Jodha 55, 5. Zambian (7) S.J.Sunil 55, 6. Beyond Intensity (4) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 7. Helping Hand (3) J.H.Christopher 53.5, 8. Makemeafortune (6) Shelar 53.5, 9. Miss Pearl (9) N.Jodha 53.5, 10. Senorita Evita (2) Trevor 53.5 and 11. Star Studded (10) Pasha 53.5.

1. Spider Man, 2. Pepito, 3. Beyond Intensity

SOLAR KISS PLATE (1,200m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-30: 1. Saints N Sinners (4) N.Jodha 62, 2. Remember Me (5) J.H.Christopher 56.5, 3. Brindaban (7) Trevor 56, 4. Jimbo (9) Yash Narredu 54.5, 5. Wild Waves (8) Prasad 54.5, 6. Mauna Kea (3) Sandesh 54, 7. Celsius (2) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 8. Fortune Hunter (6) Kavraj 53 and 9. Pepe Senior (1) B.Nikhil 49.

1. Mauna Kea, 2. Celsius, 3. Fortune Hunter

JOCKEYS TROPHY DIV. I (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Absolute Jewel (11) F.Irani 55, 2. His Highness (10) D.K.Ashish 55, 3. Open Offer (8) Suraj Narredu 55, 4. Paurus (7) T.S.Jodha 55, 5. Spear Of Trium (12) S.Kamble 55, 6. An Jolie (6) Sandesh 53.5, 7. Desert Rage (2) R.Ajinkya 53.5, 8. Elaheh (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 9. Fast Lady (4) J.H.Christopher 53.5, 10. Gold Streak (1) Baria 53.5, 11. Miss Senorita (9) D.A.Naik 53.5 and 12. National Star (5) I.Pasha 53.5.

1. Paurus, 2. His Highness, 3. Fast Lady

GOODBYE PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-30: 1. Wild Sea (1) Deep Shanker 59, 2. Walking Tall (7) Akshay 58, 3. Mountain Treasure (4) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 4. Exactly (11) G.Amit 55, 5. Annabeth (9) S.J.Sunil 54.5, 6. Diamondzip (2) N.Jodha 54, 7. Rising Angel (5) S.Joseph 54, 8. Zarar (6) Prasad 54, 9. Captain Smart (8) B.Nikhil 52.5, 10. Storm Lightning (10) Sandeep Jadhav 52 and 11. Courtesy Call (3) Mosin 50.5.

1. Walking Tall, 2. Wild Sea, 3. Storm Lightning

Day’s best: Paurus

Double: Godspeed — Mauna Kea

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport