My Freedom, who is working well in the morning trials, may win the Icebreaker Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Feb. 27).

Rails will be placed 4 metres away from its original point from 1600m upto the winning post.

PONTA DELGADO PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-15 p.m: 1. New World (2) Trevor 59, 2. Monet (4) Zervan 53, 3. Cypress Point (1) Dashrath 52.5 and 4. Honest Pleasure (3) Neeraj 52.5.

1. New World, 2. Monet

SECRET ROMEO PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Mateus Rose (2) Dashrath 59, 2. Plated (1) S.Sunil 59, 3. Alecto (5) T.S.Jodha 58, 4. Capri (3) I.Pasha 58, 5. Pretty In Patpong (4) Ranjane 57.5, 6. Xaliess (8) Kavraj 57.5, 7. Hay Day (9) Neeraj 56.5, 8. Pepe Senior (6) V.Walkar 56 and 9. Jocelyn (7) N.Jodha 54.

1. Alecto, 2. Mateus Rose, 3. Plated

ICEBREAKER TROPHY (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-15: 1. Cactus Cash (6) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Domingo (4) J.Fortune 55, 3. My Freedom (5) Daniel Grant 55, 4. Negotiator (2) Sandesh 55, 5. Youre The Boss (1) J.Chinoy 55 and 6. Fortune Favours (3) Dashrath 53.5.

1. My Freedom, 2. Fortune Favours

CENTENARY PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-45: 1. Wind In Her Hair (6) Kavraj 59, 2. Delgado (4) Zervan 58.5, 3. Suzonia (5) S.Kamble 58.5, 4. Fairy Empress (2) N.Jodha 57, 5. Blue Knight (1) Neeraj 56, 6. Pumba (8) Trevor 56, 7. Arzaan (10) Shelar 55, 8. Secret Magic (9) Sandesh 54.5, 9. Kalinga Star (3) Dashrath 50 and 10. Money For Nothin (7) Prasad 49.

1. Delgado, 2. Suzonia, Secret Magic

SECRET ROMEO PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-15: 1. Mr Morrison (8) R.K.Mahesh 62, 2. Erotic Flame (9) Mosin 57.5, 3. Three Roses (7) I.Pasha 56.5, 4. Burgundy Rose (1) S.Kamble 55.5, 5. Quando Quando (2) Zameer 55, 6. Strategy (10) Kavraj 55, 7. Sariska (4) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 8. Balinga (6) N.Jodha 54, 9. Stormyday (5) K.Kadam 54 and 10. Jaipur Gem (3) C.S.Jodha 49.5.

1. Mr Morrison, 2. Burgundy Rose, 3. Stormyday

F.K.VAKIL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-45: 1. Amitayus (4) Zervan 59, 2. Brave Fighter (8) Sandesh 58, 3. Kismat (10) Fortune 58, 4. Persian (3) S.Sunil 58, 5. Mahima (9) Shelar 57.5, 6. Oriental Masti (1) Merchant 55, 7. One Wish (5) K.Kadam 54, 8. Miracle Of Mercy (11) Trevor 53.5, 9. Purple Mokara (6) Prasad 53.5, 10. Matrioshka (12) S.Kamble 53, 11. Star Builder (7) Pradeep 51 and 12. Lady Willingdon (2) Altaf Sayyed 50.5.

1. Amitayus, 2. Kismat, 3. Brave Fighter

LEI PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 6-15: 1. Illustrious (13) I.Pardeshi 61, 2. Albuurz (8) Kavraj 58.5, 3. Autumn Rush (12) C.Rajendra 55, 4. Brave Vision (7) Dashrath 55, 5. Encore (4) Merchant 54.5, 6. Fortuner (11) S.Kamble 54, 7. Roger Bcool (14) Shelar 54, 8. Hill Ranger (2) Sandeep Jadhav 53.5, 9. Josephine (1) Kharadi 53, 10. El Classico (3) Zervan 52.5, 11. San Rafael (9) Trevor 52.5, 12. This Ones For You (6) N.Bhujbal 52.5, 13. Apocalypse (5) Akshay 52 and 14 Free Verse (10) Sandesh 51.5.

1. Free Verse, 2. Brave Vision, 3. Illustrious

Day’s best: New World

Double: Delgado — Amitayus

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport