Mustang Royal appeals most in the M. Vijayakrishna Memorial Cup (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 6).

False rails (width about 12 mts from 1,400m to the winning post) will be in position.

MADURAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m: 1. Adventure Story (2) Rajendra Singh 55, 2. Lover Boy (4) Ross 55, 3. Prince Valiant (3) Babul 55, 4. Dashing Stars (1) Casey 53.5, 5. Flames Of Desire (5) Prem 53.5 and 6. In Your Eyes (6) Kabthar 53.5.

1. Adventure Story, 2. Lover Boy

M. VIJAYAKRISHNA MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 80 & above, 1-45: 1. Chief’s Dream (2) Casey 60, 2. Right Again (5) Ross 59.5, 3. Moon Forest (1) Prem 57.5, 4. Mustang Royal (4) Rajendra Singh 57 and 5. Xian (3) Kabthar 57.

1. Mustang Royal, 2. Moon Forest

MALWA STUD PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Dazzler (2) Ross 62.5, 2. Star Image (8) Kabthar 61.5, 3. Confederation (6) Babul 56, 4. Forest Regent (4) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. King Size (9) Lakshmanan 55.5, 6. Favourite Warrior (7) Prem 54.5, 7. Star Of Washington (3) Casey 53.5, 8. Arsenio (1) Saddam Iqbal 52.5 and 9. Mystic Powers (5) Zulquar Nain 52.

1. Forest Regent, 2. Dazzler, 3. Confederation

MADURAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Excalibur (5) Ross 55, 2. Star Patriot (3) Babul 55, 3. Golden Explorer (1) Kabthar 53.5, 4. Open Your Heart (6) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 5. Tradition Style (4) Casey 53.5 and 6. Wonder Princess (2) Prem 53.5.

1. Open Your Heart, 2. Excalibur

WINTER CUP (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Alpharetta (11) Saddam Iqbal 62, 2. Music Forever (9) Zulquar Nain 61.5, 3. One Cool Cat (4) C. Velu 60, 4. See I’ll Fly (10) Srinivasan 60, 5. Commander’s Wish (14) Ayaz Khan 59.5, 6. Ice Man (16) C. Murugan 59, 7. Appolonaire (2) C. Umesh 58.5, 8. Hail The Star (5) Sham Kumar 57.5, 9. Jack Palance (6) Ayaz Ahmed 57, 10. Supersticous (3) Anand Kumar 54.5, 11. Prince Ville (12) Stephen Raj 53, 12. Strike Force (1) Manikandan 53, 13. Angels Pursuit (15) Rajendra Singh 52.5, 14. Ocean Warrior (17) Casey 52, 15. Ashwa Puskar (18) Prem 51.5, 16. Fish Pilot (8) Venkatesan 50, 17. Lake Superior (13) Kabthar 50 and 18. Pride Of The Hills (7) Babul 50.

1. Lake Superior, 2. Pride Of The Hills, 3. Angels Pursuit

PALLATHUR PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Fair Option (4) Babul 62, 2. Star Of Marmalade (2) Ross 57.5, 3. Duke Of Windsor (6) Rajendra Singh 56, 4. Rising Glory (3) C. Umesh 54.5, 5. Visionary (1) Prem 54, 6. Associator (5) Casey 53 and 7. Persian Rock (7) Saddam Iqbal 51.5.

1. Associator, 2. Visionary, 3. Duke Of Windsor

KRISHNA PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 4-15: 1. Cool Brother (2) Hari Krishnan 62.5, 2. Supreme Falcon (5) Ross 62, 3. Magical Star (10) Anand Kumar 61.5, 4. Oxford Vision (8) Kabthar 61, 5. Razzamatazz (6) Manikandan 61, 6. Notable Guest (4) C. Umesh 60.5, 7. Award Night (3) Babul 60, 8. Flight Leader (9) Akbar 59, 9. King Of Rhythm (7) Mukesh Kumar 58.5 and 10. Sharavathi (1) C. Velu 58.5.

1. Notable Guest, 2. Razzamatazz, 3. Sharavathi

BOBBILI CUP (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Star Samurai (5) Ayaz Ahmed 60.5, 2. Baby Darling (4) Ayaz Khan 57.5, 3. Dead Slow (3) C. Umesh 57.5, 4. Dance A Dream (6) S. S. Azad 53.5, 5. Groundbreaker (1) Stephen Raj 53.5, 6. Secret Forest (7) Venkatesan 53.5, 7. Amber Royale (2) Shahar Babu 52 and 8. Lucretia (8) N. Murugan 52.

1. Dance A Dream, 2. Amber Royale, 3. Lucretia

KRISHNA PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-15: 1. Dancing Storm (9) Bopanna 62.5, 2. My Talisman (1) Babul 62.5, 3. Young Knight (7) Stephen Raj 62, 4. Dream Come True (2) Kabthar 61, 5. South Star (3) Ross 61, 6. Explorer’s Quest (8) Noor Kaunain 58, 7. Secret Admirer (5) Huzaif 56.5, 8. Comanche War Paint (6) N. Murugan 51.5 and 9. Sea Bed (4) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Dancing Storm, 2. Secret Admirer, 3. Comanche War Paint

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport