Murioi, who is in great heart, should not find it difficult to win the Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr. II), the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Jan. 9).

Rails will be placed 3 metres away from its original point from 1400m to 1000m and 7 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

WARSAW PACT PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-30 p.m: 1. Archimedes (8) Zervan 59, 2. Superlicious (4) Suraj Narredu 58.5, 3. Fleetwood Mac (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 4. Samba Warrior (2) Dashrath 56, 5. Casino Jack (10) Shelar 55.5, 6. Queen (3) R.Vaibhav 55.5, 7. Stormyday (6) B.Nikhil 55.5, 8. Seductress (6) Dharmendar 55, 9. Magic Vision (9) Pradeep 54 and 10. Star Fire Boy (7) Chandrakant 52.

1. Stormyday, 2. Superlicious, 3. Samba Warrior

GENERAL OBAIDULLAH KHAN TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Antonius Maximus (4) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Strategic Change (3) Neeraj 59, 3. Mountain Force (1) S.K.Jadhav 54.5, 4. Mighty King (5) B.Nikhil 54 and 5. Wentworth (2) Parmar 49.

1. Wentworth, 2. Mighty King

WARSAW PACT PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Fabulous Florence (8) F. Dasilva 59.5, 2. Song Saa (10) Zervan 59, 3. Scaramouche (7) I.Pardeshi 58, 4. Rewading Desire (6) I.Pasha 58, 5. Winning Destiny (9) B.Nikhil 57, 6. Star Gazing (4) S.Kamble 56.5, 7. Ice Cool (1) A.Sandesh 55.5, 8. Laurus Pride (3) Sameer 55.5, 9. Glorious Opinion (2) Merchant 55 and 10. Malkia (5) C.S.Jodha 55.

1. Ice Cool, 2. Song Saa, 3. Fabulous Florence

RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (Gr. II) (2,000m), 4-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Mars (2) F. Dasilva 57, 2. Murioi (1) B.Sreekanth 57 and 3. Swashbuckler (3) Trevor 57.

Murioi

PERCEIVED VALUE PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-30: 1. Establish Predator (8) Suraj Narredu 60, 2. Jens Secret (10) A.Sandesh 58.5, 3. Star Prince (3) Ranjane 58.5, 4. Adams Prince (2) Dashrath 57, 5. Jet stream (9) S.Kamble 57, 6. Sound Of River (4) D.A.Naik 57, 7. Ice Rink (12) Agarwal 56.5, 8. Viva Zapata (7) Zameer 56.5, 9. Donata (13) Shelar 55, 10. Plated (15) Akshay 55, 11. Ashwa Yodhaa (14) Merchant 54.5, 12. Thunder Star (1) Neeraj 54, 13. Tuscania (11) C.S.Jodha 53, 14. Only White (6) Sandeep Jadhav 52 and 15. Always There (5) B.Nikhil 50.5.

1. Establish Predator, 2. Jens Secret, 3. Adams Prince

INDIAN AIR FORCE TROPHY (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Mykonos (12) A.Sandesh 60, 2. Dreamliner (9) Pradeep 57.5, 3. Capitano (11) B.Nikhil 57, 4. Rein In Spain (2) Akshay 56.5, 5. Mountain Mynah (4) Hanumant 55.5, 6. War Horse (3) C.S.Jodha 55.5, 7. Song Of Sparrow (5) Prasad 55, 8. Dreams R Mine (1) Sandeep Jadhav 54, 9. Intesar (10) Ranjane 53.5, 10. Free Verse (7) S.Kamble 53, 11. Fontanelle (6) Kharadi 51.5 and 12. Divine Solitaire (8) Altaf Sayyed 49.5.

1. Dreams R Mine, 2. Mykonos, 3. Intesar

CONTINUAL PLATE (1,200m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Absolute Jewel (2) C.S.Jodha 55, 2. Constantine (9) J.Fortune 55, 3. Great Expectation (3) B.Sreekanth 55, 4. High Expectation (7) Suraj Narredu 55, 5. Merchantofvenice (8) Pasha 55, 6. Quick Angel (1) R.Vaibhav 55, 7. Rule Downunder (6) A.Sandesh 55, 8. Sir Song (10) Sameer 55, 9. Speed King (11) I.Chisty 55, 10. Forgotten Voice (4) Parmar 53.5 and 11. Lhotse (5) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Speed King, 2. High Expectation, 3. Constantine

CARDINAL PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Blue Bay (10) A.Sandesh 59, 2. Gran Amigo (5) Neeraj 55, 3. Pepe Senior (18) Prasad 55, 4. Africana (2) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 5. Tap Dance (13) Pasha 54.5, 6. Rajasthan Glory (8) Pradeep 54, 7. Shaughnessy (9) D.A.Naik 54, 8. Scarlet Of Hope (15) S.Kamble 53.5, 9. Walking Tall (12) Merchant 53.5, 10. Beau Royale (1) B.Nikhil 53 and 11. Siddhi (6) V.Jodha 53, 12. Sparkling Gem (16) Chandrakant 53, 13. Tempest (11) R.Woodworth 53, 14. Earth Orbit (17) Hanumant 52.5, 15. War Princess (14) R.Shelar 52.5,16. Super Bolt (4) Sandeep Jadhav 52, 17. Golden Glory (7) Altaf Sayyed 50.5 and 18. Sun Hot (3) S.K.Jadhav 50.5.

1. Blue Bay, 2. Scarlet Of Hope, 3. Tempest

CARDINAL PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Rajsamman (17) Sandeep Jadhav 62, 2. Reckless (16) Neeraj 61, 3. Crowned Princess (14) B.Nikhil 60.5, 4. Snow Angel (9) A.Sandesh 60.5, 5. Vixen (7) R.Woodworth 60.5, 6. Mountain Wind (11) Ranjane 59, 7. Zoe (8) P.Naidu 57, 8. Palace Girl (18) I.Pasha 56, 9. Speed Baby (13) Hanumant 56, 10. Guns N Roses (6) Chandrakant 55.5, 11. Endless Horizon (3) Akshay 55, 12. Sunshine Heart (1) Prasad 54.5, 13. Adios Amigo (10) Trevor 54, 14. Miracle Of Mercy (15) Altaf Sayyed 54, 15. The Magician (12) Parmar 54, 16. Capilano (5) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 17. Three Roses (2) R.Vaibhav 53.5 and 18. Izarra (4) D.A.Naik 52.5.

1. Rajsamman, 2. Vixen, 3. Reckless

Day’s best: Wentworth

Double: Stormyday — Speed King

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Mumbai racingMurioi

More In: Races | Sport