Murioi, who is in fine fettle, is expected to score in the Nanoli Stud Juvenile Million (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 26).

False rails (width about 2m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

MINISTERIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 1-30 pm: 1. Mickey Mouse (1) Rajesh Kumar 56, 2. Mr Charm (3) Chandrashekar 56, 3. Ranjha (7) Harinder Singh 56, 4. Tradition (2) Ashok Kumar 56, 5. Cheddar Face (6) R. Shelar 54.5, 6. Chiffon (5) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Flashing Colours (8) Sreekanth 54.5, 8. Irish Song (4) S. Asgar 54.5 and 9. Jolie (-) (-) 54.5.

1. Flashing Colours, 2. Chiffon, 3. Ranjha

ASCOT PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-00: 1. Happy Victory (9) S. Asgar 60, 2. Trillion Win (10) A. Ramu 60, 3. Volans (1) B. Harish 60, 4. Lightning Express (6) R. Shelar 59, 5. Immaculate (7) Christopher 57.5, 6. Segomo (4) Chetan Kalay 57, 7. Autumn Red (3) Vikas Tamang 56.5, 8. Success Star (5) Khurshad Alam 56, 9. Buzzword (8) I. Chisty 55.5 and 10. Mystic Lavenders (2) Ashhad Asbar 54.5.

1. Buzzword, 2. Immaculate, 3. Mystic Lavenders

MINISTERIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-30: 1. Adriphos (5) P. Trevor 56, 2. Ancient Title (1) Jagadeesh 56, 3. As Good As It Gets (4) R. Rupesh 56, 4. Conrod (8) Qureshi 56, 5. Elusive Hurricane (10) C. Alford 56, 6. Force Ensign (7) Zervan 56, 7. Jet Set Go (6) D.K. Ashish 56, 8. Vijays Grandeour (3) A.M. Tograllu 56, 9. Isn’t She Special (2) I. Chisty 54.5 and 10. Kentucky Rose (9) K. Chary 54.5.

1. Isn’t She Special, 2. Kentucky Rose, 3. Force Ensign

ASCOT PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Hatchet Harry (5) A. Ramu 62, 2. Ice Storm (6) Ashhad Asbar 61, 3. Market Maker (10) S. Asgar 61, 4. Honourable Empress (8) R. Rupesh 60.5, 5. Independence Day (9) A. Waheed 60.5, 6. Smokehead (3) Rajesh Kumar 60, 7. La Isla Bonita (7) Arshad Alam 59.5, 8. Spark Of Diablo (1) Chandrashekar 59.5, 9. Super Saloni (2) Mallikarjun 59.5 and 10. Bound By Honour (4) Deep Shanker 59.

1. Ice Storm, 2. Smokehead, 3. Super Saloni

DUPONT PLATE (1,600m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Apollo King (6) Noornabi 62.5, 2. Cool Approach (5) Christopher 62.5, 3. Mr Ambassador (4) Arshad Alam 61, 4. Spaniard (3) Srinath 60.5, 5. Sandstorm (1) P. Trevor 59.5, 6. Mi Amor (7) Neeraj 58, 7. Kilimanjaro (2) Kiran Rai 57.5, 8. Carducci (9) R. Pradeep 55.5 and 9. Supremacy (8) Rajesh Kumar 54.5.

1. Spaniard, 2. Sandstorm, 3. Mi Amor

NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (1,400m), 3-y-o, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Albertino (1) P. Trevor 57, 2. Light Of Success (8) Deep Shanker 56.5, 3. Mariinsky (3) C. Alford 55.5, 4. Murioi (5) Sreekanth 55, 5. Aashikaara (6) Ranjeet Singh 53, 6. Invincible Prince (2) I. Chisty 53, 7. Kallu Mama (4) A.M. Tograllu 53 and 8. Supreme Regime (7) Raja Rao 53.

1. Murioi, 2. Albertino, 3. Mariinsky

KUNIGAL STUD PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 4-30: 1. Equine Lover (9) B. Harish 62, 2. Sunstone (4) Qureshi 61.5, 3. Smoot Glider (7) Christopher 58.5, 4. Bessie (8) Khurshad Alam 56.5, 5. Volcano (5) D.K. Ashish 56, 6. Will Star (2) Ashok Kumar 55, 7. Anonymous (6) Vaibhav 54.5, 8. Own Asset (1) Sreekanth 53.5, 9. Clever Trick (3) R. Shelar 51.5 and 10. Palm Springs (10) I. Chisty 51.5.

1. Palm Springs, 2. Volcano, 3. Anonymous

SIR CHARLES TODHUNTER MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-00: 1. Shivalik Fire (3) Anjar Alam 60.5, 2. Ground Marshal (2) Irvan Singh 59, 3. Cherelle (4) M. Ravi 58.5, 4. Sutton Prince (11) Jagadeesh 57.5, 5. Fastest Finger (7) Srinath 57, 6. Ace Bucephalus (13) Christopher 56, 7. Agostini (10) P. Trevor 54, 8. Golden Phantom (6) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 9. Vocation (12) I. Chisty 53.5, 10. Too Cold To Hold (8) R. Bharath 53, 11. Viva Diva (9) Arshad Alam 53, 12. Wings Of Fortune (5) Rajesh Kumar 52.5, 13. Gerome (1) Zervan 52, 14. Alejor (14) S. Kamble 51.5 and 15. Arun (15) Shanth Kumar 51.

1. Ace Bucephalus, 2. Fastest Finger, 3. Gerome

ROMANTIC DANCER PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Point Taken (11) P. Ramesh 62, 2. Alcazaba (2) P. Trevor 60.5, 3. All Proof (9) I. Chisty 60.5, 4. Native Indian (4) Chetan Kalay 60.5, 5. Style Of Signature (7) N. Ganesh 58, 6. Frenemee (1) Rajesh Kumar 56.5, 7. Triumphant (10) Arshad Alam 55.5, 8. Mister Grey (8) K. Chary 53, 9. Royal Rein (3) A. Ramu 53, 10. Star Of Desire (12) Christopher 53, 11. Lepton Pennatus (6) Ashhad Asbar 51 and 12. Windsor Park (5) M. Ravi 51.

1. Frenemee, 2. Triumphant, 3. Alcazaba

Day’s best: Murioi

Double: Flashing Colours – Isn’t She Special

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport