Moon Forest may score in the Mayuram Plate (1,200m), the feature event of the races to be held here Monday (Feb. 18).

DIL ARAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m: 1. Arctic Command (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Open Your Heart (5) N. Rupa 57, 3. Tradition Style (3) Casey 57, 4. Transonic (1) Ross 55.5, 5. Sweet Love (2) Kabdhar 50 and 6. Wings Of Love (4) Babul 50.

1. Arctic Command, 2. Open Your Heart

MAYURAM PLATE (1,200m), rated 100 & above, 1-30: 1. Moon Forest (5) N. Rupa 60, 2. Chief’s Dream (1) Ross 58.5, 3. Mustang Royal (2) Rajendra Singh 58, 4. Precious Forever (4) Kabdhar 57.5 and 5. Sky’s The Limit (3) Prem 57.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Chief’s Dream

DIL ARAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-00: 1. Together Forever (5) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Amber Heights (4) M. Venkatesh 59, 3. Lights Of Heaven (3) Ross 59, 4. Sovereign State (1) Rajendra Singh 58.5, 5. Above The Clouds (2) Casey 55.5 and 6. Golden Explorer (6) Babul 50.

1. Lights Of Heaven, 2. Amber Heights

M. CT. M. CHIDAMBARAM CHETTIYAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 2-30: 1. National Trust (6) Ross 62.5, 2. Diabolical (1) Rajendra Singh 61, 3. Empirical (5) N. Rupa 61, 4. Fearless Spirit (2) Casey 60, 5. Xian (3) M. Venkatesh 57 and 6. Knight Valiant (4) Prem 53.

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Diabolical

RAMESWARAM PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3-00: 1. One Mission (1) Ross 62, 2. Sea Of Kisses (10) Sham Kumar 62, 3. Star Image (14) N. Rupa 62, 4. The Darling Boy (2) Casey 61.5, 5. Emerald Star (9) Lakshmanan 60.5, 6. Golden Knight (4) Ayaz Ahmed 60.5, 7. Dazzler (13) Venkatesan 59.5, 8. Noble Salute (18) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 9. Wandering Ways (3) Babul 59, 10. Magnanimity (5) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 11. Star Presence (12) Shahar Babu 57.5, 12. Southern Summit (7) Rajendra Singh 57, 13. Victory Bay (16) Prem 55.5, 14. Distant Drums (15) S. S. Azad 54, 15. Rising Glory (17) C. Umesh 53, 16. Hail The Star (6) Zulquar Nain 51, 17. Star Of Washington (11) M. Venkatesh 51 and 18. Forever Mark (8) Kabdhar 50.5.

1. Star Image, 2. One Mission, 3. Victory Bay

NELLAI PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. One More Chance (10) Ross 61, 2. Agusta (6) C. Velu 60, 3. Legend Maker (13) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 4. Silver Duke (9) Lakshmanan 57.5, 5. Power Ranger (3) Rajendra Singh 54.5, 6. Baby Darling (14) Ayaz Khan 54, 7. One Cool Cat (8) C. Murugan 54, 8. Razzamatazz (16) S. Manohar 54, 9. Royal Prince (12) S. S. Azad 54, 10. Explorer’s Quest (4) (-) 53, 11. Arsenio (15) Zulquar Nain 52.5, 12. Star Miracle (18) Casey 52.5, 13. Groundbreaker (1) Prem 51.5, 14. Oxford Vision (7) M. Venkatesh 51, 15. River Dragon (17) N. Rupa 50.5, 16. Arch Of Gold (5) Babul 50, 17. Award Night (11) N. Murugan 50 and 18. Land Of Kings (2) Shahar Babu 50.

1. Arch Of Gold, 2. One More Chance, 3. Star Miracle

ARUT JOTHI PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 4-00: 1 . Celestial Crown (3) N. Murugan 62.5, 2. Fantasy Bay (8) S. S. Azad 62.5, 3. Always Precious (7) Lakshmanan 61, 4. Birthday Serenade (4) Shahar Babu 61, 5. Mystic Goddess (1) C. A. Brisson 61, 6. Precious Princess (6) Sham Kumar 61, 7. Romantic Romeo (5) Mukesh Kumar 60.5 and 8. Amber Royale (2) Ayaz Ahmed 56.

1. Mystic Goddess, 2. Always Precious, 3. Amber Royale

NEELAM PLATE (Div. I), (2,000m), rated 00 to 20, 4-30: 1. Cative Heart (2) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Galloping Blues (3) Anand Kumar 59, 3. High Regard (1) Huzaif 54.5, 4. Silver Flash (4) Mukesh Kumar 52 and 5. Lord Of Vision (5) Bopanna 50.5.

1. High Regard, 2. Galloping Blues

NEELAM PLATE (Div. II), (2,000m), rated 00 to 20, 5-00: 1. Island Warrior (3) Saddam Iqbal 60, 2. Roman Spirit (1) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Valiant Bid (5) Akbar 60, 4. Flaming Shadow (2) Md. Hesnain 57.5 and 5. Kiss Me (4) Kalyan Singh 53.5.

1. Roman Spirit, 2. Valiant Bid

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport