Moon Forest, who is in good form, may repeat in the Brindavan Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Feb. 22).

THIRUVANNAMALAI PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-00 p.m.: 1. Arctic Queen (4) Ross 57, 2. Flames Of Desire (5) Rajendra Singh 57, 3. Tradition Style (3) Casey 57, 4. World Of Magic (1) N. Rupa 57 and 5. Above The Clouds (2) Prem 55.5.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Arctic Queen

THIRUVANNAMALAI PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-30: 1. Affirmed Prince (2) Babul 55.5, 2. Amazing King (3) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 3. Flash Of Genius (1) N. Rupa 55.5, 4. Bounty Star (4) M. Venkatesh 54 and 5. Zodiac Star (5) Kabdhar 54.

1. Flash Of Genius, 2. Affirmed Prince

NASA PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 2-00: 1. Red Apache (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Star Samurai (4) Ross 57, 3. Empirical (8) N. Rupa 54.5, 4. Bureaucrat (1) Casey 54, 5. Green Zone (3) Babul 54, 6. Kings Ransom (7) Kabdhar 51, 7. Mesmerize (5) M. Venkatesh 51 and 8. Sweet Sensation (6) Prem 51. 

1. Red Apache, 2. Star Samurai, 3. Empirical

BRINDAVAN PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 2-30: 1. Moon Forest (5) Ross 60, 2. Chief's Dream (4) N. Rupa 56.5, 3. Mustang Royal (2) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 4. Forest Flair (1) Casey 55.5 and 5. Regal Classic (3) Prem 54.5.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Chief’s Dream

BARRACKPORE PLATE (1,000m), rated 60 to 85, 3-00: 1. Associator (5) Prem 62.5, 2. National Trust (4) M. Venkatesh 62.5, 3. Diabolical (1) Kabdhar 62, 4. Fearless Spirit (9) Casey 60.5, 5. Steal The Glory (3) N. Rupa 60.5, 6. Star Assembly (7) Ross 58.5, 7. Ashwa Prajot (6) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 8. Cosmic Explorer (2) Lakshmanan 55.5, 9. Xian (11) Babul 55.5, 10. Blazing Spectacle (8) Shahar Babu 52 and 11. Meticulous (10) S. S. Azad 50.5.

1. Fearless Spirit, 2. Diabolical, 3. National Trust

NAVIGATOR PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 3-30: 1. Appolonaire (5) Ayaz Khan 62.5, 2. Viking Valor (7) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 3. Salute The Star (2) Anand Kumar 62, 4. Kingston (1) Lakshmanan 61.5, 5. Sharavathi (8) C. Velu 60.5, 6. Always Loyal (6) C. Murugan 60, 7. Frost Prince (4) S. Manohar 57.5 and 8. Trazan Boy (3) Kalyan Singh 55.5. 

1. Salute The Star, 2. Viking Valor, 3. Appolonaire

S. N. HARISH MEMORIAL CUP (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-00: 1. One Mission (2) Ross 62.5, 2. Star Image (5) N. Rupa 62, 3. Asiatic Boy (6) Prem 58.5, 4. Magnanimity (8) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. Spectacular Falcon (9) Ayaz Ahmed 56, 6. Orlando Bloom (1) Casey 54, 7. Cobra King (3) Babul 51, 8. Star Of Washington (7) Kabdhar 51 and 9. Forever Mark (4) M. Venkatesh 50.5.

1. Orlando Bloom, 2. Star Image, 3. One Mission  

SILVER SANDS PLATE (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-30: 1. Majestic Force (8) Ross 61.5, 2. Moon Farer (6) Rajendra Singh 61.5, 3. Remniscing (7) Ayaz Ahmed 59, 4. Steely Dan (5) Stephen Raj 58.5, 5. Chiquita (13) Saddam Iqbal 58, 6. Afsoon (4) C. Umesh 57, 7. Heavenly Prize (10) Zulquar Nain 57, 8. Millennium Force (18) Ayaz Khan 56.5, 9. Samburu (17) Anand Kumar 56, 10. Ashwa Prayag (15) N. Rupa 55.5, 11. King's Heir (16) C. Velu 55.5, 12. Star Marker (14) Kalyan Singh 55.5, 13. Brave Prospector (2) Mukesh Kumar 55, 14. Dead Slow (3) Chowgule 55, 15. King Size (9) Hari Krishnan 55, 16. Deck Of Cards (12) Akbar 53.5, 17. Ocean Admiral (1) Kabdhar 51 and 18. Ocean Touch (11) M. Venkatesh 50. 

1. Ocean Admiral, 2. Ashwa Prayag, 3. Majestic Force

NAVIGATOR PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 25, 5-00: 1. Venerable (7) C. Murugan 60.5, 2. Costa Rica (4) Kalyan Singh 60, 3. Delhi Belly (1) Shahar Babu 58.5, 4. Sound Of Dollar (2) Ayaz Ahmed 52, 5. Grey Glory (6) Lakshmanan 51, 6. Royal Star (5) Saddam Iqbal 51 and 7. Sea Bed (3) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Royal Star, 2. Costa Rica, 3. Venerable 

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.   

 

More In: Races | Sport