Moon Forest, who maintains form, may repeat in the Brazil Plate (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Dec. 19).

False rails (width about 12 metres) from 1,400m to the winning post will be in position.

NOVICE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-15 p.m.: 1. Flash Of Genius (6) Ross 55.5, 2. Amber Heights (7) Casey) 54, 3. Arctic Queen (1) Prem 54, 4. Flames Of Desire (3) Rajendra Singh 54, 5. Wonder Princess (4) N. Rupa 54, 6. Academy King (5) Babul 51.5 and 7. Rhythm And Blues (2) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Flames Of Desire, 2. Wonder Princess, 3. Flash Of Genius

BRAZIL PLATE (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 1-45: 1. Valiant Bay (4) Ross 60.5, 2. Oriented One (2) Prem 59, 3. Magical Warrior (1) Babul 56, 4. Bourbon Bay (5) Casey 55, 5. Regal Classic (3) Rajendra Singh 55 and 6. Moon Forest (6) N. Rupa 54.

1. Moon Forest, 2. Bourbon Bay

GATEWAY OF INDIA (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 2-15: 1. Dazzler (6) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 2. Style Ikon (11) N. Rupa 60, 3. Persian Rock (8) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 4. Star Image (2) Prem 59.5, 5. Canadian Sunset (5) Kabdhar 59, 6. Knight Valiant (4) Ross 57, 7. Star Academy (7) Ayaz Khan 55.5, 8. Confederation (10) Casey 52.5, 9. Yogi Bear (3) Babul 52.5, 10. Meticulous (1) M. Venkatesh 52 and 11. New Edge (9) C. Umesh 51.

1. Dazzler, 2. Style Ikon, 3. Canadian Sunset

NOVICE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Highly Regarded (2) M. Venkatesh 55.5, 2. Sovereign State (4) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 3. Aeronotica (6) Ross 54, 4. Open Your Heart (1) N. Rupa 54, 5. Zodiac Star (7) Prem 54, 6. Prince Valiant (5) Kabdhar 51.5 and 7. Golden Explorer (3) Babul 50.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Aeronotica, 3. Sovereign State

INDEPENDENCE CUP (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-15: 1. Arsenio (11) Saddam Iqbal 60.5, 2. Secretary General (2) Mukesh Kumar 60.5, 3. Mystic Powers (15) Zulquar Nain 60, 4. Ashwa Puskar (14) Ross 56.5, 5. Disco Star (3) Anand Kumar 56.5, 6. Classic Commander (1) Shahar Babu 56, 7. Moon Farer (4) Babul 56, 8. Southern Summit (18) Kabdhar 56, 9. Pocket Rocket (12) Rajendra Singh 55.5, 10. Ashwa Prajot (16) N. Rupa 55, 11. Back Me Up (5) C. Murugan 54, 12. Star World (10) Kalyan Singh 54, 13. Victory Bay (7) Prem 54, 14. Salut D’Amour (9) Venkatesan 53.5, 15. Vacheron (17) Casey 53.5, 16. Deck Of Cards (6) Lakshmanan 53, 17. Legacy (8) C. Velu 53 and 18. Ocean Odyssey (13) M. Venkatesh 51.5.

1. Ashwa Prajot, 2. Ocean Odyssey, 3. Pocket Rocket

K. D. PAREKH CUP (1,000m), 6-y-o & over rated 60 to 85, 3-45: 1. Heroic Epic (6) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Red Apache (2) Rajendra Singh 60, 3. Xian (4) Prem 60, 4. Mischief Inhiseyes (3) N. Rupa 58.5, 5. Steal The Glory (5) Ross 56 and 6. Fearless Spirit (1) Casey 54.

1. Red Apache, 2. Fearless Spirit

ARANI PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 4-15: 1. Award Night (7) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. King Of Rhythm (10) Mukesh Kumar 60, 3. Land Of Kings (3) Casey 60, 4. Notable Guest (5) Ayaz Khan 60, 5. Royal Answer (4) C. Murugan 59.5, 6. Tycoon Of Stars (11) Bopanna 59.5, 7. Sharavathi (1) C. Velu 59, 8. Flight Leader (2) Akbar 58.5, 9. Modee Roch (8) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 10. Trojan World (9) Sham Kumar 58 and 11. Jamaican Bolt (6) Anand Kumar 57.

1. Sharavathi, 2. King Of Rhythm, 3. Trojan World

ARCOT PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 3-45: 1. Star Affirmed (5) C. A. Brisson 61, 2. Star Samurai (10) Sham Kumar 60.5, 3. Dance A Dream (6) Lakshmanan 57.5, 4. Amber Royale (7) Venkatesan 56, 5. Dead Slow (4) C. Umesh 56, 6. Polynesian Pearl (2) Manikandan 56, 7. One More Chance (3) S. S. Azad 53.5, 8. Up And Coming (9) Ayaz Ahmed 53.5, 9. Lucretia (8) Shahar Babu 52 and 10. Wandering Ways (1) N. Murugan 52.

1. Amber Royale, 2. Star Samurai, 3. Up And Coming

ARANI PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated 00 to 20, 5-15: 1. Communication (6) M. Venkatesh 60, 2. Prince Pirate (3) Saddam Iqbal 60, 3. Star Craft (10) Kabdhar 60, 4. Star Summit (11) Babul 60, 5. Explorer’s Quest (7) Venkatesan 57.5, 6. Frost Prince (4) S. Manohar 55, 7. Star Material (2) N. Murugan 55, 8. Solar Mission (5) Zulquar Nain 54.5, 9. Tarzan Boy (9) Kalyan Singh 51.5, 10. Regal Secret (1) Akbar 50 and 11. Rupali (8) C. Umesh 50.

1. Frost Prince, 2. Prince Pirate, 3. Tarzan Boy

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport