Mon Ami, who finished second in his last start at Pune, may make amends in the Maharaja Sir Pratapsingh Gaekwad Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Dec. 19).

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres from 800m to the winning post.

RAPIDASH PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Star Fire Lady (2) Sandesh 59, 2. Mt Tianmen (1) Kavraj 57.5, 3. Augustyna (4) Agarwal 56 and 4. Wind And Rain (3) Hanumant 51.5.

1. Star Fire Lady, 2. Mt Tianmen

MAHARAJA SIR PRATAPSINGH GAEKWAD TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 2-00: 1. Sumo (3) Kavraj 59, 2. Emerald Valley (5) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Zakynthos (2) Akshay 57, 4. Step Up (1) S.Sunil 56.5 and 5. Mon Ami (4) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Mon Ami, 2. Zakynthos

AUTUMN BLUE PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Mr Morrison (7) Pereira 59, 2. Shadows Of Time (2) Shelar 58, 3. Blind Date (5) Mosin 57.5, 4. Zoom Zoom (1) Sandesh 57, 5. Ceasarina (6) Chandrakant 56, 6. Mchumba (3) Altaf Sayyed 55.5, 7. Magic Star (4) Dashrath 55 and 8. Winds Of Change (8) Ranjane 55.

1. Zoom Zoom, 2. Blind Date, 3. Magic Star

VESUVIUS PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 3-00: 1. Blush (3) Dashrath 59, 2. Magic Vision (10) S.Sunil 59, 3. Sam (7) Sandeep Jadhav 59, 4. Silverville (11) I.Pardeshi 59, 5. Tropical Zone (1) Sandesh 58, 6. Brown Dynamite (2) S.Kamble 57, 7. Ice Rink (4) Ranjane 56.5, 8. Snow King (8) Prasad 56.5, 9. Thunder Star (9) Neeraj 54.5, 10. Golden Spurs (6) V.Jodha 54 and 11. Armel (5) Hanumant 51.

1. Brown Dynamite, 2. Tropical Zone, 3. Magic Vision

ALDEBURGH PLATE (1,400m), Maiden, 2-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Al Shamsheer (5) Dashrath 55, 2. Ghalib (7) Suraj Narredu 55, 3. Pure Champion (3) V.Jodha 55, 4. Shivalik Showers (6) Sandesh 55, 5. Top Commander (4) F. Da Silva 55, 6. Iridescence (2) Mosin 53.5, 7. Lhotse (8) Neeraj 53.5 and 8. Tiger Tops (1) Zervan 53.5.

1. Shivalik Showers, 2. Top Commander, 3. Al Shamsheer

WILD EAGLE PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Rekindle (1) F. Da Silva 61, 2. Negotiator (6) Sandesh 57.5, 3. One Wish (2) Ranjane 57.5, 4. Home Advantage (8) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Wentworth (5) Parmar 54, 6. Cypress Point (3) S.Kamble 52.5, 7. Nush (7) I.Chisty 52.5 and 8. Swashbuckler (4) Beuzelin Louis 52.

1. Nush, 2. Wentworth, 3. Negotiator

AUTMUMN BLUE PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Grand March (6) P.Naidu 61.5, 2. Marengo (8) B.Nikhil 61.5, 3. Bourbon Street (5) Mosin 61, 4. Snow Angel (1) S.Kamble 61, 5. National Pride (7) I.Chisty 60.5, 6. Arusha (9) Parmar 60, 7. Strategy (3) Kavraj 59, 8. Holiday Dancer (4) Merchant 55.5 and 9. Three Roses (2) Chandrakant 55.

1. Bourbon Street, 2. Arusha, 3. Strategy

SIMPLY NOBLE TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-00: 1. Doc Holiday (2) Neeraj 56, 2. Gran Turismo (1) Kharadi 56, 3. Ticker Tape Parade (9) Sandesh 56, 4. Ace Of Heart (4) I.Pardeshi 54.5, 5. Chinook (5) S.Nayak 54.5, 6. Fabulous Florence (3) F. Da Silva 54.5, 7. Feast Of Love (8) Trevor 54.5, 8. Hidden Asset (7) V.Jodha 54.5, 9. Seacaucus (10) Suraj Narredu 54.5 and 10. Summer Eclipse (6) Dashrath 54.5.

1. Summer Eclipse, 2. Doc Holiday, 3. Fabulous Florence

VESUVIUS PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-30: 1. Exactly (6) Nilesh 59.5, 2. Golden Wave (11) Mosin 59.5, 3. Shockalot (4) S.Sunil 59.5, 4. Plan B (9) D.A.Naik 59, 5. Zaagros (2) Chandrakant 59, 6. Gold Necklace (1) Pasha 58.5, 7. Power Princess (10) I.Pardeshi 58.5, 8. Ice Ice Baby (8) Prasad 56.5, 9. Pretty In Patpong (3) Hanumant 56, 10. Always Smile (7) Ranjane 55 and 11. Courtesy Call (5) Shelar 54.

1. Plan B, 2. Power Princess, 3. Always Smile

Day’s best: Zoom Zoom

Double: Mon Ami — Summer Eclipse

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Mumbai race

More In: Races | Sport