The three-year-old colt Mighty Crusader, who is well in at the weights, has a good chance to score in the S. A. Poonawalla Multi-Million, the stellar attraction of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 13).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 8,07,680 will be added to the collection of Second Jackpot Pool.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool .

1. ADAMS TREASURE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 1-00 p.m: 1. Kiss Away (8) Shammi 62, 2. Amberley (4) M.Narredu 60, 3. Festive Light (1) N.Alam 58.5, 4. Stefano (9) T.S.Jodha 56, 5. Ratnavali (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 6. Game Of Power (6) Aadesh 53, 7. Naseebdar (2) Baria 53, 8. Destined Prince (5) V.Walkar 52, 9. The Rebel (7) Sandesh 52 and 10. Amaranza (10) Vivek 50.

1. Kiss Away, 2. Ratnavali, 3. The Rebel

2. ACCESS ALL AREAS PLATE (2,400m), Cl. V, rated 00 to 26, 1-30: 1. Lightning Cavalry (2) C.S.Jodha 61.5, 2. Sandringham (7) J.Chinoy 61, 3. Flo Nightingale (6) Shammi 55.5, 4. Saarah (3) T.S.Jodha 55, 5. Nara (5) Dashrath 54, 6. Aristocratical (1) Pradeep 53, 7. Brezhnev (4) S.Kamble 49.5 and 8. Rags To Riches (8) D.K.Ashish 49.

1. Lightning Cavalry, 2. Sandringham, 3. Aristocratical

3. ICARUS PLATE (1,000m), Unraced 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Again Gallop (1) J.Chinoy 56, 2. Benedictus (10) Parmar 56, 3. Black Rainbow (8) Srinath 56, 4. Fair Value (7) Shailesh 56, 5. Gold Vault (2) D.A.Naik 56, 6. Rajasthan Royals (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 7. Aajaa Nachle (6) I.Shaikh 54.5, 8. Accomplished (11) I.Chisty 54.5, 9. Dybbuk (9) M.Narredu 54.5, 10. Mumtaz (4) Sandesh 54.5 and 11. Tequila (3) Stephane 54.5.

1. Rajasthan Royals, 2. Dybbuk, 3. Tequila

4. PROTEUS PLATE (Div. II) (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-30: 1. Kalinga Star (8) G.S.Shekhawat 56, 2. River Warrior (1) I.Chisty 56, 3. Star Of Cardiff (2) Dashrath 56, 4. Strauss (7) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Alize (6) M.Narredu 54.5, 6. Glorious Stride (5) B.Prakash 54.5, 7. Oh Calcutta (3) Shailesh 54.5 and 8. Sparkling Spirit (4) Stephane 54.5.

1. Alize, 2. Strauss, 3. River Warrior

5. MYSORE RACE CLUB TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-00: 1. Escravos (9) Roushan 63, 2. Avec Plaisir (4) P.Naidu 60.5, 3. Lago Medio (3) S.Sunil 57.5, 4. Raquel (5) M.Narredu 57, 5. Spica (14) Stephane 57, 6. Balthazaar (8) Pereira 56, 7. Cairndhu (6) Dashrath 56, 8. Angels Glory (12) B.Prakash 55.5, 9. Spitz (13) I.Chisty 55, 10. Bee Quick (7) Neeraj 53.5, 11. Call To Arms (10) Shelar 53, 12. Red Indian (11) T.S.Jodha 53, 13. Oyster Princess (1) D.K.Ashish 52, 14. Star Impact (2) Kamlesh 52 and 15. Sea Princess (15) Suraj Narredu 50.

1. Bee Quick, 2. Angels Glory, 3. Spitz

6. S.A.POONAWALLA MULTI-MILLION (Gr.II) (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Sea Ruler (1) I.Chisty 60, 2. Cabriolet (5) M.Narredu 57, 3. Duke Of Windsor (2) B.Prakash 54, 4. Harmonica (6) Aadesh 52.5, 5. Mighty Crusader (4) Neeraj 50 and 6. Native Knight (3) Stephane 50.

1. Mighty Crusader, 2. Sea Ruler, 3. Cabriolet

7. RAO SAHEB KEDARI GOLD TROPHY (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-00: 1. Cyclades (6) Tograllu 59, 2. Slickkit (12) I.Shaikh 59, 3. Ares (2) Srinath 58.5, 4. Swept Away (3) F.Irani 58, 5. Rose Bowl (11) S.Sunil 56, 6. Wild Torronaado (8) J.Chinoy 55, 7. Blue Ray (7) Parmar 53, 8. Insite Soul (5) Baria 51.5, 9. Pacemaker (10) N.Jodha 51.5, 10. Here Comes The Don (9) S.Kamble 50.5, 11. Highland Flame (4) I.Chisty 50.5 and 12. Hava Nagila (1) Shelar 49.5.

1. Blue Ray, 2. Ares, 3. Rose Bowl

8. PROTEUS PLATE (Div. I) (1,400m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Angelo (6) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Saint Vincent (4) M.Narredu 56, 3. Sunny Island (8) Shelar 56, 4. Tudor Regent (1) Stephane 56, 5. Ariela (7) Dashrath 54.5, 6. Ibis (9) N.Jodha 54.5, 7. River Route (5) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 8. Saffron (2) C.S.Jodha 54.5 and 9. Treasure Isle (3) B.Prakash 54.5.

1. Treasure Isle, 2. Angelo, 3. Saint Vincent

9. INGLENOOK PLATE (1,200m), Cl.V, rated 00 to 26, 5-10: 1. Black Partridge (10) C.S.Jodha 61, 2. Hammerhead (4) S.Sunil 60, 3. Liberator (2) Dashrath 60, 4. Solid Rock (9) N.Jodha 60, 5. White Hart Lane (6) I.Pardeshi 59.5, 6. Culcrieff (5) Aadesh 59, 7. Desert Safari (1) D.A.Naik 58.5, 8. Chieftain (3) N.Alam 56, 9. Roses All The Way (12) Merchant 55, 10. Captains Zone (11) Tograllu 53.5, 11. Sunburst (8) I.Shaikh 52 and 12. Beacon Light (7) P.Naidu 51.5.

1. Hammerhead, 2. Black Partridge, 3. Liberator

Day’s best: Alize

Double: Kiss Away — Blue Ray

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport