Maple Star, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track movements, may win the Ashwamedha Plate, the chief event of the races to be held here on Friday (Oct. 19).

1. DESERT CARNIVAL PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Prince (7) T.Nemane 59, 2. Heavenly Prize (4) Kavraj 58.5, 3. Nanina (2) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 4. Itsmyway (1) Mosin 57.5, 5. Sweaty Betty (8) S.Kamble 56.5, 6. Auraria (3) Dashrath 55.5, 7. Let It Fly (6) N.Bhujbal 55 and 8. Mediator (5) V.Phadke 49.5.

1. Heavenly Prize, 2. Prince, 3. Let It Fly

2. D.N.ZODGE PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Augustus (1) Zervan 59, 2. Queens Kiss (5) S.Kamble 59, 3. Stuntacular (4) V.Phadke 57.5, 4. Reckless Romeo (7) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Seen It all (3) Trevor 56, 6. Sleuth (6) Sandesh 55.5, 7. Unknown Rebel (2) C.S.Jodha 54 and 8. National Ikon (8) I.Chisty 52.5.

1. Augustus, 2. Reckless Romeo, 3. National Ikon

3. DESERT CARNIVAL PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Hot As Ice (6) Dashrath 59.5, 2. Kohima Girl (8) Sandeep Jadhav 59.5, 3. Lady Willingdon (5) Agarwal 59.5, 4. Gararo (3) Ashad Asbar 59, 5. Veneziano (2) Kavraj 59, 6. Blessed (9) T.Nemane 58, 7. Desert Eagle (4) J.Chinoy 56, 8. Maladasun (7) Mosin 55 and 9. So True (1) S.Kamble 54.5.

1. Blessed, 2. Hot As Ice, 3. Desert Eagle

4. ASHWAMEDHA PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 3-00: 1. Maple Star (5) Trevor 59, 2. Grand Design (3) Kharadi 54, 3. Lake Paradise (2) Kamlesh 52, 4. Living The Dream (1) Kavraj 50 and 5. Faramarz (4) Dashrath 49.

1. Maple Star, 2. Lake Paradise

5. YOGENDER SINGH TROPHY DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-30: 1. Tell Me More (4) Agarwal 60, 2. Ocean Star (7) Kavraj 56, 3. Star Builder (6) Hanumant 55.5, 4. Arabian Fighter (8) Ashad Asbar 54, 5. Deep Purple (1) T.S.Jodha 54, 6. Zaracha (9) C.S.Jodha 53, 7. Light My Way (3) Roushan 52.5, 8. Ptolemy (5) Tograllu 52.5 and 9. Sizzling Love (2) Dashrath 52.5.

1. Zaracha, 2. Tell Me More, 3. Ocean Star

6. AQUILO PLATE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-00: 1. Cornelian (6) Ashad Asbar 56, 2. Francois (3) Sandesh 56, 3. Hay Day (1) C.S.Jodha 56, 4. Scarlatti (5) Trevor 56, 5. Western Angel (2) Pasha 56, 6. Binzz (8) Neeraj 54.5, 7. Koh Samui (4) I.Chisty 54.5 and 8. Queen (7) Chandrakant 54.5.

1. Hay Day, 2. Koh Samui, 3. Francois

7. D.N.ZODGE PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Marengo (3) Dashrath 60, 2. Capitano (4) S.Kamble 59.5, 3. Distant Promise (9) J.Chinoy 57.5, 4. Tag Along Tommy (6) I.Pardeshi 57.5, 5. San Rafael (1) S.Sunil 57, 6. Warrior Prince (2) Zervan 56.5, 7. Divine (8) Baria 54, 8. Smooth Operator (7) Sandesh 54 and 9. Princess Khatoum (5) Kavraj 53.

1. Tag Along Tommy, 2. Smooth Operator, 3. Warrior Prince

8. KOJAGIRI PLATE (1,800m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Ambrosia (2) Trevor 59, 2. Sheriff (1) Agarwal 58.5, 3. Sumo (3) C.S.Jodha 58.5, 4. Capital Attraction (7) Dashrath 56.5, 5. Carlyle Hills (6) Sandeep Jadhav 55, 6. Snow Mountain (4) Sandesh 54, 7. Sergeant Major (8) S.Sunil 53.5 and 8. Lorelei (5) I.Chisty 51.5.

1. Sumo, 2. Ambrosia, 3. Snow Mountain

9. YOGENDER SINGH TROPHY DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Gloria (7) Agarwal 62, 2. Rose Bowl (9) Prasad 60.5, 3. Forward Charge (8) Dashrath 60, 4. Glowing Star (10) I.Chisty 60, 5. Roger Bcool (2) Zervan 60, 6. Sacred Soul (3) C.Rajendra 59.5, 7. Apocalypse (5) Mosin 58, 8. Plan B (4) C.S.Jodha 58, 9. Star Prince (1) Kavraj 56.5 and 10. Pound Foolish (6) Sandesh 55.

1. Pound Foolish, 2. Gloria, 3. Roger Bcool

Day’s best: Augustus

Double: Sumo — Pound Foolish

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4. (ii) 6, 7 & 8. (iii) 7, 8 & 9.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9.

Keywords: Maple Star

More In: Races | Sport