Mantra, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Karnataka Sub-Area Trophy (1,100m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (July 20).

False rails will be declared on the race day.

Jockeys for Brigade’s Supreme (4th race), Oceanic Wind (7th race) and Abbas Dreams (8th race) will be declared later.

1 MEYDAN PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2.00 p.m.: 1. Towers Of Hanoi (12) Rajesh Babu 62.5, 2. Volt (9) S. John 61.5, 3. Astonishing (7) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 4. Absolut Chiqui (8) Ashok Kumar 59.5, 5. Demand Draft (5) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 6. Burden Of Lady (4) Rathod 57, 7. Gold Splash (10) M. Ravi 56.5, 8. Raja’s Pet (2) I. Chisty 55, 9. Buzzword (1) Shinde 54.5, 10. Fairway King (3) Noornabi 54.5, 11. Fruit King (11) F. Da Silva 54 and 12. The Gentle Don (6) Suraj Narredu 54.

1. The Gentle Don, 2. Astonishing, 3. Absolute Chiqui

2 CONFUCIOUS PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2.30: 1. Rise Of Glory (7) Noornabi 60, 2. Nocturnal Hunter (6) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 3. Magic Wave (4) M. Prasad 55.5, 4. Jerusalem (10) Indrajeet Singh 55, 5. Summer Gold (1) M.D. Praveen 55, 6. Sweet Angel (3) I. Chisty 54.5, 7. Oriental King (9) Irvan Singh 54, 8. Tradition (8) Vivek 54, 9. Fortunate One (12) Appu 53.5, 10. Golden Princess (2) Sreekanth 53.5, 11. Jewel Lady (5) Zervan 52.5 and 12. Beautiful Life (11) Shinde 51.5.

1. Sweet Angel, 2. Golden Princess, 3. Nocturnal Hunter

3 MEYDAN PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 3.00: 1. Fire Storm (5) P.S. Chouhan 62.5, 2. Hillton (10) Rajesh Babu 62.5, 3. Affrikah (9) Mudassar 62, 4. Signifies (4) B. Nayak 62, 5. Cool Nature (11) K.R. Rajesh 61, 6. Dominator (12) Kiran Rai 61, 7. Impressiveattitude (8) I. Chisty 61, 8. Javanica (3) Ashok Kumar 60.5, 9. Shared Heart (6) Noornabi 60.5, 10. Southern Master (7) Rathod 60.5, 11. Thejaguar (1) Anjar Alam 59.5, and 12. April Babe (2) Prabhakaran 57.

1. Affrikah, 2. Fire Storm, 3. Impressiveattitude

4 SMT. BHAGIRATHI MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 3.30: 1. Athletic Star (14) Kiran Rai 61, 2. Violent Storm (12) D. Patel 61, 3. Chiron (7) A. Imran Khan 59.5, 4. Whistlejacket (8) Babu Singh 58.5, 5. Ultimate Fantasy (5) R. Bharath 57.5, 6. Mi Amor (10) P.S. Chouhan 57, 7. Brigade’s Supreme (11) (-) 55.5, 8. Little Lion (1) Irvan Singh 55, 9. Go Green (2) Mallikarjun 54.5, 10. Majestic Reward (13) Zervan 54, 11. Bright Lady (15) F. Da Silva 52.5, 12. Active Grey (4) Indrajeet Singh 52, 13. Roses In Bloom (6) K. Chary 52, 14. To The Manor Born (9) Neeraj 51.5 and 15. Stimulate (3) I. Chisty 50.5.

1. Roses In Bloom, 2. To The Manor Born, 3. Stimulate

5 KARNATAKA SUB–AREA TROPHY (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4.00: 1. Ace Lexington (7) Selvaraj 56, 2. Aryan Warrior (9) I. Chisty 56, 3. Blackbird (12) Surja Narredu 56, 4. Kingston Town (6) M.D. Praveen 56, 5. Mantra (4) P.S. Chouhan 56, 6. Triumph (10) Neeraj 56, 7. Balas Dream (3) Noornabi 54.5, 8. Bering Sea (11) Ranjeet Singh 54.5, 9. Cartagena (2) Ashhad Asbar 54.5, 10. Masked Marvel (1) Sreekanth 54.5, 11. Siena (5) Jagadeesh 54.5 and 12. Spirit (8) P. Trevor 54.5.

1. Mantra, 2. Aryan Warrior, 3. Spirit

6 RAJAH S.R.K. RANGA ROW MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4.30: 1. Impressive Bolt (4) I. Chisty 60.5, 2. Migrolino (9) B. Nayak 60, 3. Clever Trick (6) Sahanawaz 59.5, 4. Divine Deliverance (8) Prabhakaran 59, 5. Ground Marshal (3) A. Imran Khan 59, 6. Next Move (10) A. Ramu 58, 7. Pack Ur Bags (1) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Balas Glory (5) Sreekanth 57.5, 9. Sebright (2) A. Qureshi 57.5, 10. Hard To Pin Down (7) Adarsh 55.5, 11. Indian (12) Shanth Kumar 55 and 12. The Muse (11) B. Harsih 54.

1. Divine Deliverance, 2. Balas Glory, 3. Impressive Bolt

7 CONFUCIOUS PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5.00: 1. Rumour Has It (3) P.S. Chouhan 61, 2. Inspirator (5) Vivek 60.5, 3. Love Is Life (9) Shobhan Babu 60, 4. Our Love (8) Sahanawaz 59.5, 5. Artic Breeze (4) Indrajeet Singh 56.5, 6. Perfect Speed (6) Rathod 56.5, 7. Oceanic Wind (12) (-) 55.5, 8. Red Admiral (10) Shahbuddin 55, 9. Whimsical (11) I. Chisty 54.5, 10. Appy’s Pride (1) P. Trevor 54, 11. Hillingdon (2) Anjar Alam 54 and 12. Our Commander (7) Raja Rao 54.

1. Whimsical, 2. Rumour Has It, 3. Appy’s Pride

8 RAJAH S.R.K. RANGA ROW MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5.30: 1. Scenic Blast (5) S. John 60, 2. Superb Style (12) A. Imran Khan 60, 3. Forthcoming (8) P. Mani 59, 4. Smithsonite (1) Anjar Alam 59, 5. Carducci (2) Ashok Kumar 58.5, 6. Hackett (3) A. Ramu 58, 7. Simpleton (9) I. Chisty 57.5, 8. Sukhmanee (10) F. Da Silva 56.5, 9. Sunday Cruz (6) Adarsh 55.5, 10. Saratoga Spring (11) Shahbuddin 55, 11. Point Taken (7) Sahanawaz 54 and 12. Abbas Dreams (4) (-) 53.

1. Smithsonite, 2. Scenic Blast, 3. Simpleton

Day’s best: Affrikah

Double: Roses In Bloom-Mantra

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 and 8; Mini Jkt: 2, 4, 6 and 8; Tr (i): 3, 4 and 5; (ii): 6, 7 and 8.

More In: Races | Sport