Magnanimity may score in the Stock Exchange Plate (1,000m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Feb. 19).

BROADACRES PLATE (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 1-15 p.m.: 1. Good Boy (2) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Geisha Girl (1) C. A. Brisson 59.5, 3. Triangular (6) C. Umesh 59.5, 4. Dolly (7) Zulquar Nain 58, 5. Honey Bunny (8) Saddam Iqbal 58, 6. Miss Glory (3) S. Manohar 58, 7. Precious Girl (4) Mukesh Kumar 58 and 8. Summer Guest (5) Md. Hesnain 58.

1. Geisha Girl, 2. Triangular, 3. Good Boy

D. KUMAR SIDDANNA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Bravesofthebrave (6) Ross 60.5, 2. Exclusive Dancer (4) Kabdhar 59, 3. Phoenix Flight (3) Casey 59, 4. Classy Lassy (5) M. Venkatesh 57, 5. Imperial Bond (2) N. Murugan 51.5 and 6. Vision Of Love (1) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Bravesofthebrave, 2. Classy Lassy

D. KUMAR SIDDANNA MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,000m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Emperor Of Rome (6) M. Venkatesh 60.5, 2. Illustrious Prince (2) Kabdhar 55.5, 3. King Calypso (1) Ross 55.5, 4. Just A Whisper (4) Casey 54, 5. King Of Windsor (3) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 6. Cruise In Style (5) N. Murugan 50.

1. Emperor Of Rome, 2. King Calypso

OXFORD BLUE CUP (1,000m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 2-45: 1. Excalibur (3) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Absolute Beauty (5) M. Venkatesh 61, 3. Arctic Queen (4) Md. Hesnain 61, 4. Flames Of Desire (7) Shahar Babu 61, 5. Lights Of Heaven (1) Venkatesan 61, 6. Special Edition (8) Ross 61, 7. Wonder Princess (6) Kabdhar 61 and 8. Commander Bond (2) Casey 60.5.

1. Excalibur, 2. Special Edition, 3. Wonder Princess

STOCK EXCHANGE PLATE (1,000m), rated 100 & above, 3-15: 1. Ordained One (3) Venkatesan 63, 2. Regal Classic (4) Ross 62.5, 3. Magnanimity (2) Kabdhar 61.5, 4. Blazing Comet (1) M. Venkatesh 60 and 5. Romantic Encounter (5) Casey 54.5.

1. Magnanimity, 2. Blazing Comet

JODHPUR PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 7-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Style Ikon (5) Lakshmanan 62.5, 2. Elusive Warrior (8) C. A. Brisson 59, 3. Dancer’s Wave (7) M. Venkatesh 57.5, 4. Knight Valiant (1) Kabdhar 57, 5. Blazing Spectacle (3) Ross 56.5, 6. Supreme Emperor (2) Casey 55.5, 7. Noble Salute (6) Venkatesan 50 and 8. Salsa King (4) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Knight Valiant, 2. Blazing Spectacle, 3. Style Ikon

SIDNEY PLATE (1,000m), rated 40 to 65, 4-15: 1. Golden Symbol (1) Ross 60.5, 2. Phoenix Force (9) M. Venkatesh 59.5, 3. Wild Nexus (5) Manikandan 58, 4. Angelo (2) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 5. Golden Explorer (4) Casey 54.5, 6. Star Marquess (7) Venkatesan 53.5, 7. King Size (6) S. S. Azad 52.5, 8. Scarlet Knight (12) Kabdhar 52.5, 9. Elite Land (11) Md. Hesnain 51.5, 10. Blue Casper (10) S. Manohar 51.5, 11. Heavenly Prize (3) Kalyan Singh 50 and 12. Scenic Silver (8) C. Umesh 50.

1. Angelo, 2. Elite Land, 3. Phoenix Force

MANILA PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 4-45: 1. Unknown Rebel (18) Hari Krishnan 61.5, 2. Distant Drums (2) C. A. Brisson 60.5, 3. Alkazi (14) Zulquar Nain 59, 4. Chiquita (17) Kalyan Singh 59, 5. Eveready (8) Cornelius 59, 6. Ninja Power (6) Mukesh Kumar 59, 7. Appolonaire (15) K. V. Baskar 57, 8. King Of Rhythm (3) Akbar 56, 9. Legendary Warrior (16) Lakshmanan 55, 10. Simply Phenomenal (4) Manikandan 54, 11. Always A Dot (5) C. Umesh 53.5, 12. Calvin (11) Bopanna 53.5, 13. Chamak Challo (10) S. Manohar 53.5, 14. Star Storm (7) S. S. Azad 53, 15. Yankee Doodle (12) Ayaz Khan 53, 16. Rhythm And Blues (9) Md. Hesnain 51, 17. Right Option (13) Shahar Babu 51 and 18. Fantasy Bay (1) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. Right Option, 2. Rhythm And Blues, 3. Fantasy Bay

BIKANIR PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 20, 6-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Luck By Chance (4) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Kiss Me (1) Saddam Iqbal 59.5, 3. Silent Hunter (2) Md. Hesnain 57.5, 4. King’s Heir (6) Ayaz Khan 56, 5. Best Wishes (3) Kalyan Singh 54.5 and 6. Silver Flash (5) N. Murugan 50.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Kiss Me

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr: 7, 8 & 9.

More In: Races | Sport