Magnanimity may score in the Madras Race Club Gold Cup (1,200m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (June 5).

VICTORY SIGN PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30 a.m: 1. Flash Of Genius (8) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Highly Regarded (7) Ross 60.5, 3. Amber Heights (2) N. Rupa 59, 4. Bounty Star (5) Kabdhar 59, 5. Open Your Heart (3) Casey 59, 6. World Of Magic (4) Prem 59, 7. Prince Valiant (1) Shahar Babu 51.5 and 8. Golden Explorer (6) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Flash Of Genius, 3. Amber Heights

VICTORY SIGN PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-55: 1. Sovereign State (2) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Together Forever (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 3. Transonic (8) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Aeronotica (7) Casey 59, 5. Arctic Queen (5) Ross 59, 6. Lights Of Heaven (4) Prem 59, 7. Rhythm And Blues (3) N. Murugan 51.5 and 8. Right Option (1) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Sovereign State, 2. Aeronotica, 3. Lights Of Heaven

MADRAS RACE CLUB GOLD CUP (1,200m), rated 80 & above, 11-20: 1. Bourbon Bay (2) Ross 62, 2. Regal Classic (4) N. Rupa 60.5, 3. Duke Of Windsor (1) Prem 58, 4. Magnanimity (3) Casey 55.5 and 5. Valiant Bay (5) Kabdhar 54.5.

1. Magnanimity, 2. Duke Of Windsor

BI-CENTENARY CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 11-40: 1. Blushing Romeo (6) Ross 62.5, 2. Star Samurai (1) Casey 62.5, 3. Royal Conquest (3) Kabdhar 62, 4. Always Precious (4) Rajendra Singh 61, 5. Royal Collection (2) Prem 61 and 6. Mystic Goddess (5) Venkatesan 59.

1. Royal Conquest, 2. Royal Collection

BHAVANI SAGAR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12-05 p.m: 1. Dazzler (6) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 2. Star Of Marmalade (3) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Visionary (7) Rajendra Singh 59.5, 4. Distant Drums (5) Ross 56, 5. Asiatic Boy (10) Ayaz Ahmed 54, 6. Southern Summit (4) Prem 53.5, 7. Pocket Rocket (11) Venkatesan 53, 8. Forever Mark (2) Casey 52, 9. Elite Land (9) N. Rupa 51.5, 10. Ruby Legend (8) Kabdhar 51.5 and 11. She’s No Angel (1) Manikandan 50.

1. Star Of Marmalade, 2. Forever Mark, 3. Elite Land

KODAI PLATE (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 12-25: 1. Ordained One (6) Md. Hesnain 62, 2. Golden Symbol (1) N. Rupa 61, 3. Bourne Supreme (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 4. Knight Valiant (4) Rajendra Singh 58, 5. Victory Bay (7) Ross 57, 6. Champ Forever (2) Venkatesan 56.5, 7. Noble Salute (5) Casey 54 and 8. Tiberius (8) Prem 54.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Noble Salute, 3. Knight Valiant

BHAVANI SAGAR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 12-50: 1. Flying Colours (5) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Blazing Spectacle (10) Lakshmanan 61, 3. Bountiful Talent (2) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 4. Golden Knight (6) Ross 58, 5. Noble Kingdom (3) Rajendra Singh 53.5, 6. Sea Of Kisses (1) Shahar Babu 53.5, 7. Legendary Warrior (9) Prem 53, 8. Mystery Knight (8) Casey 52.5, 9. Prince Of Persia (4) N. Rupa 52.5 and 10. Assert The Right (7) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Legendary Warrior, 2. Flying Colours, 3. Mystery Knight

COURTALAM PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, 1-10: 1. Bhaii Jaan (4) Bopanna 60, 2. Chivas Royal (3) S. Manohar 60, 3. Signature (2) Saddam Iqbal 60, 4. Flash By (1) N. Murugan 59 and 5. Junglee Billi (5) Zulquar Nain 59.

1. Signature, 2. Junglee Billi

ALLEPPEY PLATE (1,600m), rated 00 to 25, 1-30: 1. Rudimentary (11) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Showers Of Luck (12) Shahar Babu 62.5, 3. Super Spectacle (9) C. Umesh 62.5, 4. Dance Music (5) K. V. Baskar 62, 5. Good Luck Charm (8) C. Murugan 62, 6. Brave Prospector (7) Md. Hesnain 61.5, 7. Legendary Emperor (1) Zulquar Nain 61.5, 8. Luck By Chance (3) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 9. Noble Intention (4) S. Manohar 57, 10. Cative Heart (2) Bopanna 56, 11. El Presidente (6) Huzaif 56 and 12. Best Wishes (10) Kalyan Singh 51.

1. Legendary Emperor, 2. Luck By Chance, 3. Dance Music

More In: Races | Sport