Magnanimity may repeat in the Ambur Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (July 3).

GUINDY PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-00 a.m.: 1. Highly Regarded (5) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Together Forever (3) Kabdhar 60.5, 3. Aeronotica (4) Casey 59, 4. Lights Of Heaven (2) N. Rupa 59, 5. Sweet Love (6) Prem 59 and 6. Centurian (1) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Aeronotica

GUINDY PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 11-20: 1. Amber Heights (5) N. Rupa 59, 2. Arctic Queen (4) Casey 59, 3. Dash Of Grey (6) Prem 59, 4. Tradition Style (1) Kabdhar 59, 5. World Of Magic (2) Rajendra Singh 59 and 6. Admirals Crown (3) S. S. Azad 51.5.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Arctic Queen

LAKADI TOP PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 11-45: 1. Scarlet Knight (16) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Formidable Quest (15) Prem 58.5, 3. Moon Farer (1) Casey 58.5, 4. Simply Phenomenal (18) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 5. Admirals Quest (14) Kabdhar 58, 6. Star Craft (5) N. Rupa 58, 7. Ashwa Prajot (10) C. A. Brisson 57.5, 8. Ice Man (13) Manikandan 57, 9. Super Spectacle (6) Shahar Babu 57, 10. Hail The Star (9) Zulquar Nain 56.5, 11. Sahara Prince (7) Mukesh Kumar 56.5, 12. Jazzelena (3) K. V. Baskar 56, 13. Proud Catch (11) C. Murugan 56, 14. Chamak Challo (8) Anand Kumar 54.5, 15. Alpharetta (17) Huzaif 54, 16. Classic Commander (4) Stephen Raj 54, 17. Ardent Prince (12) N. Murugan 53 and 18. Persian Rock (2) Kalyan Singh 53.

1. Star Craft, 2. Scarlet Knight, 3. Formidable Quest

GOA PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-10 p.m.: 1. Distant Drums (1) N. Rupa 60.5, 2. Canadian Sunset (7) Prem 59.5, 3. Fair Option (9) Venkatesan 57, 4. Visionary (5) Lakshmanan 57, 5. Pocket Rocket (2) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 6. Mystery Knight (3) Casey 56, 7. Pride Of The Hills (12) C. A. Brisson 55, 8. Forever Mark (8) Kabdhar 54, 9. Star Miracle (4) Shahar Babu 54, 10. Ocean Emperor (10) N. Murugan 53, 11. Star Of Marmalade (6) S. S. Azad 53 and 12. Assert The Right (11) Md. Hesnain 52.5.

1. Ocean Emperor, 2. Forever Mark, 3. Distant Drums

AMBUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 12-30: 1. Winning Glory (3) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. Autumn Pearl (1) Prem 57.5, 3. Precious Forever (4) N. Rupa 57.5, 4. Regal Classic (5) Casey 55.5, 5. Bourbon Bay (2) Kabdhar 54.5 and 6. Magnanimity (6) Rajendra Singh 54.

1. Magnanimity, 2. Precious Forever

AHMEDABAD PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 12-55: 1. Apache Summit (1) Casey 62.5, 2. Blushing Romeo (2) N. Rupa 62.5, 3. King Atlantis (4) Kabdhar 62.5, 4. Smart Strider (6) Rajendra Singh 62.5, 5. Mystic Goddess (3) Prem 59 and 6. One More Chance (5) Md. Hesnain 57.5.

1. Smart Strider, 2. Blushing Romeo

PALLADAM PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 1-15: 1. Mesmerize (3) Lakshmanan 62. 2. Magical Warrior (1) Casey 61.5, 3. The Honorable (2) Prem 61, 4. True Colours (4) N. Rupa 58.5, 5. Victory Bay (5) Rajendra Singh 58 and 6. Golden Knight (6) Kabdhar 57.5.

1. True Colours, 2. Victory Bay

AHMEDABAD PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-35: 1. Emperor’s Crown (3) Shahar Babu 63.5, 2. Amazon Warrior (5) C. A. Brisson 62.5, 3. Star Samurai (1) Venkatesan 62.5, 4. Always Precious (4) Lakshmanan 61, 5. Precious Princess (6) S. S. Azad 61 and 6. Romantic Encounter (2) Md. Hesnain 61.

1. Star Samurai, 2. Always Precious

LONDON BRIDGE PLATE (1,300m), run and not won, rated 00 to 25, 2-00: 1. Grand Legend (4) Shahar Babu 60, 2. Zeher (5) Anand Kumar 57.5, 3. Costa Rica (3) C. Murugan 56, 4. Best Wishes (2) Kalyan Singh 54, 5. Rupali (6) Md. Hesnain 52 and 6. Delhi Belly (1) Manikandan 51.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Rupali

More In: Races | Sport