Magnanimity appeals most in the Kallar Plate (1,300m), the main event of the races to be held here on Saturday (June 1).

P.T. SAMPATHKUMARAN CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.30 a.m.: 1. Flash Of Genius (5) Ross 60.5, 2. Highly Regarded (6) Casey 60.5, 3. Open Your Heart (2) Kabdhar 59, 4. World Of Magic (3) Prem 59, 5. Heart With Wings (1) Shahar Babu 50 and 6. Star Of Angels (4) N. Murugan 50.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Flash Of Genius

P. T. SAMPATHKUMARAN CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10.55: 1. Aeronotica (1) Casey 59, 2. Lights Of Heaven (4) Rajendra Singh 59, 3. Special Edition (2) N. Rupa 59, 4. Flames Of Desire (5) Prem 57, 5. Centurian (6) Kabdhar 51.5 and 6. Golden Explorer (3) S. S. Azad 50.

1. Aeronotica, 2. Lights Of Heaven

KALLAR PLATE (1,300m), rated 80 & above, 11.20: 1. Regal Classic (2) Casey 60, 2. Duke Of Windsor (1) Ross 58, 3. Bourbon Bay (5) N. Rupa 57, 4. Forest Flair (3) Rajendra Singh 56.5, 5. Valiant Bay (4) Kabdhar 56.5 and 6. Magnanimity (6) Prem 54.5.

1. Magnanimity, 2. Bourbon Bay

MINISTRELLA CUP (1,200m), rated 60 to 85, 11.40: 1. Bourne Supreme (3) Kabdhar 62.5, 2. Golden Symbol (4) N. Rupa 61, 3. Victory Bay (6) Ross 56.5, 4. Tiberius (5) Rajendra Singh 56, 5. One Mission (2) Casey 54 and 6. Style Ikon (1) Prem 54.

1. Victory Bay, 2. Tiberius

CANNANORE PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only which have won three or more races are only eligible (Terms), 12.05 p.m.: 1. Amazon Warrior (7) Ayaz Ahmed 62.5, 2. Apache Summit (5) Md. Hesnain 62.5, 3. Fantasy Bay (6) Venkatesan 62.5, 4. Precious Princess (4) S. S. Azad 61, 5. Phoenix Force (3) Shahar Babu 60.5, 6. Smart Strider (2) C. A. Brisson 60.5 and 7. One More Chance (1) Lakshmanan 57.5.

1. Phoenix Force, 2. Smart Strider, 3. One More Chance

COCHIN PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 7-y-o & over, 12.25: 1. Visionary (4) Rajendra Singh 60, 2. Fair Option (3) Casey 59.5, 3. Golden Knight (7) Ross 58.5, 4. Noble Kingdom (2) Lakshmanan 55.5, 5. Assert The Right (6) N. Rupa 53.5, 6. Forever Mark (5) Prem 52 and 7. Mystery Knight (1) Kabdhar 51.5.

1. Visionary, 2. Assert The Right, 3. Mystery Knight

SULUR PLATE (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 12.50: 1. Alpheretta (18) Kalyan Singh 60, 2. Centre Court (6) Mukesh Kumar 60, 3. Emerald Star (3) C. A. Brisson 60, 4. King’s Harem (1) C. Umesh 60, 5. Scenic Silver (11) Manikandan 60, 6. Yankee Doodle (17) Bopanna 60, 7. Legendary (4) Venkatesan 59, 8. Secret Admirer (5) K. V. Baskar 59, 9. Angry Bird (2) Zulquar Nain 58.5, 10. Controversy (15) S. Manohar 58.5, 11. Custodian (16) Ayaz Ahmed 58.5, 12. Disco Star (7) Akbar 58.5, 13. Magical Star (1) Hari Krishnan 58.5, 14. Maharaja’s Will (13) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 15. Paris Lane (14) Saddam Iqbal 58.5, 16. Island Warrior (9) Stephen Raj 58, 17. Lake Superior (12) Md. Hesnain 58 and 18. Star Storm (8) N. Murugan 58.

1. Star Storm, 2. Emerald Star, 3. Lake Superior

SUMMER SHOWERS PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1.10: 1. Chiquita (1) Saddam Iqbal 62.5, 2. Razzamatazz (7) Huzaif 62.5, 3. Agusta (9) K. V. Baskar 62, 4. Ice Man (5) C. Umesh 62, 5. Showers Of Luck (4) Zulquar Nain 62, 6. Prince Ville (6) Stephen Raj 61.5, 7. Sahara Prince (8) Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 8. Jazzelena (3) C. Murugan 60.5 and 9. Desert Image (2) Md. Hesnain 60.

1. Razzamatazz, 2. Chiquita, 3. Desert Image

SUMMER SHOWERS PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 1.30: 1. King’s Heir (8) C. Umesh 60, 2. Ninja Power (6) Zulquar Nain 60, 3. Roy Joy (2) Ayaz Khan 60, 4. Music Forever (4) Bopanna 59.5, 5. Red Typhoon (5) S. Manohar 59.5, 6. Ardent Prince (3) C. A. Brisson 58.5, 7. Happy Crusader (1) Manikandan 57.5 and 8. Mangolian Chief (7) Hari Krishnan 50.

1. Ardent Prince, 2. Ninja Power, 3. King’s Heir

More In: Races | Sport