Machiavellianism, who has been well tuned, is expected to score in the Sri Shamlal Gupta Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 19).

There will be no false rails.

C. SATYANARAYANA MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-10 p.m: 1. Nasheeta (2) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Toli Toli Toli (1) K. Anil 60, 3. Vijays Jet (4) Culhane 60, 4. Golden Rule (3) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 5. San Ramon (6) P. S. Chouhan 57.5 and 6. The Leader (5) D. K. Ashish 57.5.

1. Nasheeta, 2. San Ramon

GRACE HONOVER PLATE (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-40: 1. Baazigar (1) A. Imran Khan 55, 2. Big Move (2) S. Sreekant 55, 3. Dandelion (8) N. Rawal 55, 4. Kohinoor Desire (6) Ravinder Singh 55, 5. Colorful Trip (5) B. Sreekanth 53.5, 6. Golden Art (7) Ajit Kumar 53.5, 7. Goldie (4) D. K. Ashish 53.5 and 8. Rave Debut (3) K. Anil 53.5.

1. Dandelion, 2. Baazigar, 3. Colorful Trip

SRI SHAMLAL GUPTA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. I), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-10: 1. Iaepetus (7) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Machiavellianism (2) P. S. Chouhan 57, 3. Golden Palace (1) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 4. Golden Queen (3) Harinder Singh 52, 5. Vijayshaurya (4) Ravinder Singh 52, 6. Melody Queen (6) N. Rawal 50 and 7. Suchiman (5) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Machiavellianism, 2. Iaepetus, 3. Golden Queen

CABARET PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 5-y-o & over (Cat. III), 2-40: 1. Brianna (1) A. K. Pawar 61.5, 2. Ice Mountain (7) B. Sreekanth 61.5, 3. Kansas City Mac (2) Ajit Kumar 59.5, 4. Aneres (5) P. S. Chouhan 57.5, 5. Royal Scotsman (6) Chary 56, 6. Smrithiman (8) Ravinder Singh 55, 7. Green Gift (4) Mark 53 and 8. Eloquence (3) S. Sreekant 52.

1. Aneres, 2. Ice Mountain, 3. Kansas City Mac

TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Div. I), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Celtic Rose (1) Sai Kumar 60.5, 2. Kohinoor Supreme (4) Ajit Kumar 61, 3. Rio Grande (7) D. K. Ashish 59.5, 4. Best Pal (2) B. Sreekanth 57, 5. Key Note (8) S. Sreekant 54.5, 6. Vijaysheel (6) Ravinder Singh 53, 7. Phenomenal Speed (5) N. Rawal 52.5 and 8. Bribe Madi (3) K. Anil 51.5.

1. Celtic Rose, 2. Rio Grande, Bribe Madi

GOLDEN DAGGER PLATE (1,400m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Bloody Mary (7) A. K. Pawar 60.5, 2. Kings Cruise (6) S. Sreekant 57, 3. Oru Oru Oru (3) Sai Vamshi 56.5, 4. Ashok Chakra (8) D. K. Ashish 56, 5. Dazzling Prince (5) A. Imran Khan 55.5, 6. Always Bullish (10) P. S. Chouhan 54, 7. Ponte Verdi (1) Sai Kumar 53, 8. Sweety Girl (4) Chary 52, 9. Ocean Side (9) Kuldeep Singh 50.5 and 10. Shades Of Victory (2) Ajit Kumar 50.5.

1. Always Bullish, 2. Dazzling Prince, 3. Bloody Mary

TIME AND PLACE PLATE (Div. II), (1,000m), rated upto 75, 4-y-o & over (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Garibaldi (4) A. K. Pawar 61, 2. Vijay Kiran (1) P. S. Chouhan 60, 3. Dream Deal (5) Vivek 58, 4. Fine Racer (8) Sai Kumar 56.5, 5. Price Warrior (6) B. Dileep 56.5, 6. Ziglar (7) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Pride (2) Ajit Kumar 51 and 8. Robust (3) Sai Vamshi 49.5.

1. Kohinoor Pride, 2. Vijay Kiran, 3. Garibaldi

BAKRANANGAL PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-50: 1. Cannon Law (9) N. Rawal 61.5, 2. Mr Glorious (1) A. Imran Khan 61, 3. Golden Dash (3) Ajit Kumar 59, 4. Transition (4) B. Sreekanth 55.5, 5. Khabza (7) Mark 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Revanta (5) A. K. Pawar 53.5, 7. Indian Hurricane (6) Kuldeep Singh 53, 8. Art Ace (2) D. K. Ashish 50 and 9. Queens Necklace (8) P. S. Chouhan 50.

1. Khabza, 2. Queens Necklace, 3. Mr Glorious

Day’s best: Machiavellianism

Double: Nasheeta – Always Bullish

Jkt: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 3, 4 & 5; (iii): 6, 7 & 8; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport