Machiavellianism, who is well prepared, may score in the Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (May 19).

False rails (width about 5m from 1,400m to 1,000m and 8m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

ALLAIRE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 1-30 p.m: 1. Royal Salute (8) Srinath 60, 2. See You Later (9) Sahanawaz 56, 3. Serengeti (6) Vaideeshwaran 54, 4. Shivalik Beauty (3) P. Ramesh 54, 5. Regal Soldier (1) Kiran Rai 53.5, 6. Secret Strike (7) Noornabi 53.5, 7. Arziki (2) P. Trevor 53, 8. Assurance (4) M. Ravi 52, 9. Youre Gorgeous (10) Chandrashekar 52 and 10. Dance With Me (5) Rajesh Kumar 51.5.

1. Royal Salute, 2. Arziki, 3. Shivalik Beauty

MOUNT EVEREST TROPHY (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-00: 1. Glamour Boy (12) Ashok Kumar 56, 2. Policy Maker (7) Harinder Singh 56, 3. Strike The Stars (2) Raja Rao 56, 4. Alala (8) S. Hussain 54.5, 5. Arch Duchess (5) Zervan 54.5, 6. Court Dancer (10) Appu 54.5, 7. Cute Beast (1) Gnaneshwar 54.5, 8. Himavari (6) Christopher 54.5, 9. Nayan Star (4) K. Chary 54.5, 10. Parisian Spring (3) N. Rajesh 54.5, 11. Royal Sarot (9) Jagadeesh 54.5 and 12. Shamrock Lady (11) A.M. Tograllu 54.5.

1. Arch Duchess, 2. Nayan Star, 3. Shamrock Lady

ALLAIRE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-30: 1. Kafka (11) F. Da Silva 62.5, 2. Nabisco (5) I. Chisty 62, 3. Lagoona (9) Ashhad Asbar 60.5, 4. Strengthandwonder (7) Srinath 60.5, 5. Jeraleine (8) Irvan Singh 60, 6. Love Is Life (6) Mark 60, 7. Jeyem’s Pride (3) Mudassar 59, 8. Brigade’s Supreme (4) Rajesh Kumar 58.5, 9. Scarlet O’Hara (2) P. Trevor 58, 10. Diamond Quest (1) Jagadeesh 57.5 and 11. Byronic (10) Chandrashekar 53.

1. Nabisco, 2. Scarlet O’ Hara, 3. Kafka

MALENAHALLI PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 3-00: 1. Velvetine (2) P. Trevor 62, 2. Copper Red (5) Vivek 61, 3. Smokehead (13) Kiran Rai 60, 4. Emphatic Victory (11) Adarsh 59.5, 5. Super Saloni (12) R. Bharath 59.5, 6. Thunder (1) Kuldeep Singh 59, 7. Sareeta (3) Arshad Alam 58, 8. Starstruck (10) Mallikarjun 57.5, 9. Youre A Star (8) Mark 57.5, 10. Street Of Fire (9) I. Chisty 57, 11. Prince Of Kintyre (4) Rajesh Kumar 56, 12. Sugar Fairy (6) Anjar Alam 54.5 and 13. Stately Dance (7) M. Ravi 52.

1. Velvetine, 2. Street Of Fire, 3. Sareeta

M.N. PRAKASH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Sussex Downs (5) B. Mahesh 62, 2. Flying Tricolour (4) Irvan Singh 61, 3. Absolut Grey (7) Vaibhav 60, 4. Mr Carpe (6) Srinath 60, 5. Hackett (11) N. Rajesh 58.5, 6. Indian (10) Rajesh Kumar 58, 7. Lads Gladiator (2) R. Pradeep 58, 8. Catamaran (1) Christopher 57.5, 9. Samara Sun (8) F. Da Silva 56, 10. Magnomical (12) Prabhakaran 55, 11. Wind Of Soul (9) S. Hussain 54 and 12. Summer Sun (3) A. Ramu 53.

1. Samara Sun, 2. Mr Carpe, 3. Wind Of Soul

JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Machiavellianism (8) Srinath 60, 2. Field Marshal (6) Ranjeet Singh 59.5, 3. Southern Bay (1) Deep Shanker 58, 4. Immense (3) I. Chisty 57.5, 5. Atlantus (9) Christopher 56.5, 6. Indian Bolt (10) Vivek 56.5, 7. Star Marquess (7) Noornabi 55.5, 8. Zultanite (4) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 9. Quick Enough (5) Raja Rao 54 and 10. Sovetskaya (2) P. Trevor 54.

1. Machiavellianism, 2. Immense, 3. Sovetskaya

AUREOLE TIME PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Starista (12) Prabhakaran 62.5, 2. The Guardian (4) Srinath 62.5, 3. Wonder Lash (8) Jagadeesh 61.5, 4. Tribal Queen (9) Arshad Alam 60.5, 5. Bebo (6) R. Bharath 60, 6. Indian Pride (1) Vivek 59.5, 7. Oceanic Wind (5) Kiran Rai 58.5, 8. Style Of Signature (11) N. Ganesh 58, 9. Bounty Hunter (10) A. Ramu 54, 10. Alpine Shine (7) Vaibhav 52.5, 11. Bernicia (2) R. Pradeep 51 and 12. Astonishing (3) Ashhad Asbar 50.5.

1. The Guardian, 2. Wonder Lash, 3. Bebo

USHA STUD PLATE (1,400m), rated 60 to 85, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Radical Attraction (14) K. Chary 60.5, 2. Raphire (15) Vivek 59.5, 3. Sudden Magik (7) Mudassar 59.5, 4. One Time Magic (1) Vikash Tamang 59, 5. Gun Salute (10) S. Hussain 57.5, 6. Thoughts N Actions (5) S. Shiva Kumar 57.5, 7. Brabus Speed (11) Kiran Rai 57, 8. Ratham (8) Neeraj 57, 9. Atlas Power (4) Christopher 56, 10. Simply Stylish (2) Deep Shanker 55.5, 11. Arrabian Gold (3) Noornabi 54, 12. Cirque Du Soleil (6) P. Trevor 53, 13. Saganaki (13) F. Da Silva 53, 14. Violent Storm (9) R. Shelar 53 and 15. Athletic Star (12) Rajesh Kumar 51.5.

1. Ratham, 2. Cirque Du Soleil, 3. Saganaki

M.N. PRAKASH MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Next Move (12) A. Ramu 60, 2. Superb Style (11) Mallikarjun 60, 3. Super Surprise (7) Mark 59.5, 4. Ultimate Fantasy (6) R. Bharath 59.5, 5. Salsa Touch (9) Noornabi 57.5, 6. Resurgent (3) I. Chisty 56, 7. Sunday Cruz (4) Adarsh 56, 8. Icelander (10) Ashhad Asbar 55.5, 9. Biutiful (8) R. Anand 54, 10. Inspirator (5) Vivek 53.5, 11. Abbas Dreams (1) Rajesh Kumar 53 and 12. Spark Of Harmony (2) Vaideeshwaran 52.

1. Icelander, 2. Resurgent, 3. Salsa Touch

Day’s best: Arch Duchess

Double: Nabisco - Icelander

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport