Machiavellianism, who is in fine nick, may score in the Karnataka Mile Championship Cup (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 9).

False rails (width about 3.5m from 1,600m to 1,000m and 6m from 1,000m to the winning post) will be in position.

PRABALO PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 1-30 p.m: 1. Attractor (7) Mark 60, 2. Mister Grey (2) A. Waheed 59.5, 3. Oriental King (8) Rathod 59.5, 4. Rise To Glory (3) Md. Shoaib 59.5, 5. Secret Strike (6) B. Mahesh 59.5, 6. Red Bud (1) Sahanawaz 59, 7. Calligraphy (5) R. Shelar 58 and 8. Thunder (4) Adarsh 57.5.

1. Oriental King, 2. Rise To Glory, 3. Thunder

DONCASTER PLATE (1,100m), rated 00 to 25, 2-00: 1. Kentucky Rose (2) Arshad Alam 62.5, 2. Himavari (5) Rathod 61.5, 3. Wind Tunnel (6) Shabuddin 61, 4. Shared Heart (1) P. Ramesh 60.5, 5. Super Saloni (4) Irvan Singh 59.5, 6. Lightning Express (3) D. Patel 58, 7. Simra (11) Suraj Narredu 58, 8. Impressiveattitude (8) I. Chisty 57.5, 9. Ordered Steps (7) A. Ramu 57.5, 10. Samovar (9) Prabhakaran 55.5 and 11. Fashion Flame (10) S. Shiva Kumar 53.5.

1. Kentucky Rose, 2. Simra, 3. Impressiveattitude

SIR M. VISVESVARAYA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 2-30: 1. Superb Style (3) Rathod 60, 2. Artorius (4) A. Sandesh 58, 3. Speedy Girl (7) Chandrashekar 57.5, 4. Santa Monica (1) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Noble And Nice (8) Jagadeesh 55.5, 6. Paras Mani (5) I. Chisty 54, 7. Scarlet O’Hara (2) P. Trevor 52.5 and 8. Arun (6) Rajesh Kumar 52.

1. Artorius, 2. Scarlet O’Hara, 3. Noble And Nice

PRABALO PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Anfield (2) Arshad Alam 62, 2. Wonder Lash (9) P. Ramesh 61.5, 3. Soviet Melody (1) Chetan Kalay 59, 4. Indian Pride (4) S. Babu 58.5, 5. A Move To Remember (8) P. Mani 57, 6. Scuffle (6) I. Chisty 56, 7. Steel King (7) Rajesh Kumar 53.5, 8. Extra Spark (3) R. Anand 53 and 9. My Favourite Voice (5) S. Kamble 53.

1. Scuffle, 2. Wonder Lash, 3. Anfield

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Divine Deliverance (10) Srinath 62, 2. Spark Of Knight (2) A. Velu 61.5, 3. Native Indian (1) Chetan Kalay 60.5, 4. Formula One (6) N. Rajesh 60, 5. Igah Igah Igah (5) Kiran Rai 59.5, 6. Indravati (12) Rajesh Kumar 58.5, 7. Style Of Signature (11) N. Ganesh 58, 8. Ballantoy (7) D. Patel 57.5, 9. Red Admiral (4) Kiran Naidu 57, 10. Wind Force (9) Suraj Narredu 57, 11. Serengeti (8) Arshad Alam 53.5 and 12. Prince Of Darkness (3) I. Chisty 53.

1. Wind Force, 2. Prince Of Darkness, 3. Red Admiral

KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Machiavellianism (1) Srinath 60, 2. Aristos (8) Vaibhav 56, 3. Immense (4) S. John 56, 4. Mountain Range (10) Suraj Narredu 54, 5. Ridgeway (7) I. Chisty 54, 6. Star Marquess (11) Deep Shanker 54, 7. String Along (9) Sreekanth 54, 8. Chase The Sun (2) P. Trevor 53, 9. Hemisphere (5) C. Alford 53, 10. Maths Baby (3) Vivek 53, 11. Montezuma (6) Zervan 53 and 12. Ambrosia (12) Neeraj 52.5.

1. Machiavellianism, 2. Ambrosia, 3. Montezuma

EVERYNSKY TROPHY (1,100m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-30: 1. Cardigan Bay (6) R. Rupesh 56, 2. I’ll Have One More (8) R. Pradeep 56, 3. Yourescintilating (4) Chandrashekar 56, 4. Amazing Spirit (7) Deep Shanker 54.5, 5. Cannes (10) S. Hussain 54.5, 6. Lovely Lady (1) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. Maracana (11) I. Chisty 54.5, 8. Rumour Has It (12) (F.Da Silva) 54.5, 9. Sailing Through (9) Noornabi 54.5, 10. Spirit (3) N. Rawal 54.5, 11. Sue Nevell (2) (R.Vaibhav) 54.5 and 12. Veritas (5) Neeraj 54.5.

1. Rumour Has It, 2. Veritas, 3. Lovely Lady

LUMBINI STUD PLATE (1,600m), rated 60 to 85, 5-00: 1. Severstahl (1) I. Chisty 60, 2. Ratham (6) Neeraj 58.5, 3. Lad Star (8) Arshad Alam 57.5, 4. Auburn Beauty (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 5. Simply Stylish (5) Sreekanth 57, 6. Spaniard (7) Srinath 56.5, 7. Saganaki (3) F. Da Silva 54 and 8. Sandstorm (2) P. Trevor 53.

1. Sandstorm, 2. Auburn Beauty, 3. Simply Stylish

FLIRTING VISION PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 5-30: 1. Blue Star (4) Jagadeesh 60, 2. Artic Breeze (8) Indrajeet Singh 57, 3. Vega (11) Vivek 56.5, 4. See You Later (9) Sahanawaz 55, 5. Ice Kingdom (3) Shinde 54, 6. Another Voice (2) S. Kamble 53.5, 7. Beautiful Life (6) Rajesh Kumar 53, 8. Hillton (1) Shanth Kumar 53, 9. Javanica (10) R. Pradeep 52.5, 10. London Eye (12) Vikash Tamang 51.5, 11. Magnetic Power (7) R. Anand 50.5 and 12. One From A Billion (5) D.K. Ashish 50.5.

1. One From A Billion, 2. Ice Kingdom, 3. See You Later

Day’s best: Artorius

Double: Kentucky Rose – Wind Force

Jtk: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport