Lunar Quest, who won her last start comfortably, may score an encore in the Panchshil Million, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 26).

False rails will be announced two hours before the first race.

An amount of Rs. 3,00,000 will be added to the collection of Super Jackpot Pool.

1. KILSHANNING PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 12-30 p.m: 1. Marine Zone (3) Parmar 61, 2. Red Cloud (6) D.K.Ashish 60, 3. Meditas Pride (4) Kavraj 59, 4. Blazing Speed (1) Atul 54, 5. Chief Warrior (5) Trevor 53, 6. Houdini (7) Dashrath 51 and 7. Golden Orra (2) Towfeeq 50.

1. Marine Zone, 2. Red Cloud, 3. Houdini

2. CACOPHONY PLATE (1,600m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 19, 1-00: 1. Ocean Warrior (1) D.K.Ashish 59, 2. Moon Gazer (3) V.Jodha 58.5, 3. Sabanero (5) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 4. Bemisaal (6) S.John 54.5, 5. Sparkler (7) Zervan 53, 6. Brilliant Moon (4) Baria 51 and 7. Winning Treat (2) Towfeeq 49.5.

1. Ocean Warrior, 2. Sparkler, 3. Bemisaal

3. ROYAL WINDSOR PLATE (1,600m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 1-30: 1. Mighty Crusader (1) Dashrath 59, 2. Star Future (3) C.Rajendra 56.5, 3. Oh Calcutta (4) T.S.Jodha 54.5 and 4. The Giant (2) S.Sunil 53.5.

Star Future

4. CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX (CCA), PUNE TROPHY (DIV.II) (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-00: 1. Ardent Lover (5) S.N.Chavan 56, 2. Beethoven (4) Kamlesh 56, 3. Foxtrot (7) F.Irani 56, 4. Royal Style (2) S.Sunil 56, 5. Star Builder (1) Ranjane 56, 6. Super Fast (3) S.Kamble 56, 7. Tuscan Sun (9) Srinath 56, 8. Warrior Prince (6) Shelar 56 and 9. Sterling Silver (8) S.John 54.5.

1. Sterling Silver, 2. Star Builder, 3. Tuscan Sun

5. STARSKY TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-30: 1. Tell Me More (2) S.John 61.5, 2. Riding Fantasy (3) Srinath 59.5, 3. Visionaire (6) Trevor 56.5, 4. Prime Time (1) D.S.Rathore 56, 5. Ibis (7) Dashrath 55.5, 6. Guns N Roses (8) Neeraj 54.5, 7. Admirals Quest (4) Tograllu 53.5 and 8. Krug (5) Shelar 53.

1. Riding Fantasy, 2. Tell Me More, 3. Prime Time

6. HOTSTEPPER TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-00: 1. Cloud Cover (2) Zervan 60.5, 2. River Blitz (1) C.Rajendra 58, 3. Amore Mio (4) Parmar 55.5, 4. Zaracha (7) C.S.Jodha 54, 5. Forward Charge (6) Dashrath 53.5, 6. Vibgyor (3) Akkshay 53.5, 7. Big Old Man (5) Pradeep 53, 8. Super King (10) S.Sunil 53, 9. Appalina (9) Towfeeq 50 and 10. River Chieftain (8) V.Jodha 50.

1. Amore Mio, 2. River Blitz, 3. Zaracha

7. PANCHSHIL MILLION (1,600m), 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Dante Rossetti (1) B.Prakash 57, 2. Ocean Admiral (7) C.Rajendra 57, 3. Lunar Quest (3) Srinath 55.5, 4. Pure Power (6) Towfeeq 55.5, 5. Caribbean Queen (4) Zervan 51.5, 6. Crystal (5) Neeraj 51.5 and 7. Heiress (2) Kamlesh 51.5.

1. Lunar Quest, 2. Crystal, 3. Ocean Admiral

8. MOOSA M.HOOSEIN PLATE (DIV. I) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Blessings (3) Chandrakant 61, 2. Aston Martin (4) Shelar 60.5, 3. Crowned Princess (1) H.G.Rathod 59.5, 4. Three Of Arts (11) V.Jodha 59.5, 5. Ocean Star (10) C.Rajendra 59, 6. Proud Star (7) Srinath 59, 7. Shodaan (6) D.S.Rathore 58, 8. Manitou Splendour (9) Ranjane 57, 9. Bonny Light (8) S.Sunil 56.5, 10. Caramel (2) Atul 56 and 11. Sea Diamond (5) I.Shaikh 53.

1. Crowned Princess, 2. Ocean Star, 3. Proud Star

9. CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX (CCA), PUNE TROPHY (DIV. I) (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-30: 1. Emerald Valley (6) S.John 56, 2. Indian Chief (8) Towfeeq 56, 3. Ocean Sensation (7) D.K.Ashish 56, 4. C'est La Vie (1) Dashrath 54.5, 5. Conztanza (9) F.Irani 54.5, 6. Cougar (2) V.Jodha 54.5, 7. Madam Killeen (10) Merchant 54.5, 8. Naughty Lass (3) Kamlesh 54.5, 9. Ocean Fairy (4) Mahesh 54.5 and 10. Swoosh (5) S.N.Chavan 54.5.

1. Emerald Valley, 2. C'est La Vie, 3. Naughty Lass

10. MOOSA M.HOOSEIN PLATE (DIV. II) (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-00: 1. Born Destiny (1) V.Jodha 59, 2. Red Tabasco (9) Dashrath 58.5, 3. Star Craft (8) Kavraj 58, 4. Glides Line (6) T.S.Jodha 57.5, 5. Fiery Fortune (2) C.S.Jodha 57, 6. Sea Wonder (5) Ranjane 57, 7. Albuurz (7) Atul 54.5, 8. Kimaya (3) Chandrakant 54.5, 9. Mcqueen (10) I.Shaikh 54.5 and 10. Thunder Strike (4) Shelar 54.

1. Red Tabasco, 2. Born Destiny, 3. Star Craft

Day's best: Star Future

Double: Riding Fantasy – Amore Mio

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport