Light Of Success, who is in fine fettle, may score in the Chief Minister’s Cup (1,200m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (June 1).

False rails (width about 4m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

SANTA ANITA PARK PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 1-30 pm: 1. Balance Of Nature (3) Rajesh Babu 60, 2. Fashion Flame (5) Chetan Kalay 58.5, 3. Sayyonee (10) T.S. Jodha 58.5, 4. Catch The Eye (6) Yash Narredu 57, 5. Encourager (4) Christopher 57, 6. Magnetize (7) B. Nayak 56.5, 7. Shared Heart (9) A. Waheed 56.5, 8. Immaculate (8) Neeraj 56, 9. Attractor (1) Kiran Rai 53.5 and 10. Magnanimous (2) Arshad Alam 53.

1. Encourager, 2. Catch The Eye, 3. Sayyonee

MAURITIUS PEARL PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 2-00: 1. Temujin (9) P.S. Chouhan 61.5, 2. Cannes (8) Noornabi 59.5, 3. Honeymoon (6) Zervan 59.5, 4. Vigorous (4) Yash Narredu 58, 5. Crown Emperor (5) Shobhan 56.5, 6. Tiger Eyes (-) (-) 56, 7. Hidden Star (2) Deep Shanker 54, 8. Shoot Out (1) S.K. Paswan 54, 9. Vito (3) Ashhad Asbar 54 and 10. Fire Storm (7) Arshad Alam 51.

1. Honeymoon, 2. Vigorous, 3. Temujin

MOONLIGHT ROMANCE TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 2-30: 1. Buzz The Tower (12) Shadab Khan 56, 2. Nagarjuna (8) R. Anand 56, 3. Ocean Park (1) Neeraj 56, 4. Red Duke (10) Christopher 56, 5. Supreme Dominator (9) Suraj Narredu 56, 6. Youre Ashwashakthi (6) P.S. Chouhan 56, 7. Breaking Away (2) Ashok Kumar 54.5, 8. Candice (3) R. Marshall 54.5, 9. Khoshgel (4) Mark 54.5, 10. Remembrance Of You (5) Srinath 54.5, 11. Shivalik Eyes (7) Mudassar 54.5 and 12. Smart Connections (11) Deep Shanker 54.5.

1. Supreme Dominator, 2. Remembrance Of You, 3. Youre Ashwashakthi

SANTA ANITA PARK PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 5-y-o & over, 3-00: 1. Isle Of Fire (2) Noornabi 62.5, 2. Soviet Melody (8) A. Waheed 62, 3. Youre Gorgeous (7) D.Patel 62, 4. Delilah (9) Yash Narredu 61, 5. Icepick Willie (3) Akshay Kumar 61, 6. Jewel Lady (1) D.K. Ashish 59.5, 7. Raaga (6) Indrajeet Singh 58.5, 8. Simra (5) Kiran Rai 58.5 and 9. Tic Tac Toe (4) Arshad Alam 58.5.

1. Delilah, 2. Icepick Willie, 3. Tic Tac Toe

BARALOY PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-y-o & over, 3-30: 1. Hatchet Harry (2) Raja Rao 62, 2. Deep Blue Sea (3) Kiran Naidu 60.5, 3. Super Surprise (1) A. Waheed 60.5, 4. Cool Hand (6) Ashok Kumar 60, 5. Mr Ambassador (12) Deep Shanker 59.5, 6. Volans (10) Chetan Kalay 59.5, 7. Mountain Splendor (4) S. Hussain 58.5, 8. Blizzard Of Oz (8) I. Chisty 57.5, 9. Gagan Star (9) A. Vishwanath 57.5, 10. Arun (7) Indrajeet Singh 56.5, 11. Viva Diva (5) Srinivas Rao 56.5 and 12. Fioritta (11) Arshad Alam 55.5.

1. Fioritta, 2. Cool Hand, 3. Deep Blue Sea

CHIEF MINISTER’S CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Speed Six (9) R. Marshall 60, 2. Ancient Wonder (3) B. Mahesh 59.5, 3. Ishpingo (5) Srinath 59, 4. Rock With U (1) P.S. Chouhan 59, 5. Shivalik Star (8) S. John 59, 6. Jersey Shore (4) Christopher 58.5, 7. Absolute Majority (2) Khurshad Alam 58, 8. Light Of Success (6) I. Chisty 57 and 9. Whispering Gallery (7) Vivek 57.

1. Light Of Success, 2. Shivalik Star, 3. Whispering Gallery

USHA STUD PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Kafka (4) S.K. Paswan 60, 2. Ayrton (3) Suraj Narredu 59, 3. Absolute Red (11) Yash Narredu 58.5, 4. Samara Sun (5) Noornabi 56.5, 5. Mark Of Genius (7) Arshad Alam 56, 6. Ancient Title (6) T.S. Jodha 54.5, 7. Bering Sea (12) Ranjeet Singh 54.5, 8. Castle Stuart (10) Srinath 54.5, 9. Cullinan (1) Deep Shanker 54, 10. Frankness (8) I. Chisty 54, 11. Wind Force (9) Srinivas Rao 54 and 12. Bright Lady (2) Neeraj 52.5.

1. Castle Stuart, 2. Frankness, 3. Ayrton

BRIG.R.C.R. HILL MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-y-o & over, 5-00: 1. Talisker (8) Kiran Rai 63, 2. Frenemee (10) Rajesh Babu 61, 3. Wind Of Soul (3) Suraj Narredu 60, 4. Smithsonite (5) Anjar Alam 55.5, 5. Hillsboro (9) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 6. Scenic Blast (7) P. Trevor 54.5, 7. Wind Wonder (11) B. Nayak 54, 8. Catamaran (4) S.G. Prasad 53.5, 9. Autumn Rush (2) Mudassar 53, 10. Evraz (6) I. Chisty 51 and 11. Hillstone (1) Shinde 50.

1. Evraz, 2. Wind Of Soul, 3. Catamaran

MAURITIUS PEARL PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-30: 1. Jersey Bride (2) Yash Narredu 62.5, 2. Midnight Cruze (6) S.G. Prasad 62.5, 3. Panachecorn (10) Akshay Kumar 62.5, 4. Movie Moghual (5) P.S. Chouhan 62, 5. Sairani (4) Christopher 61.5, 6. Truman (8) Shadab Khan 60.5, 7. Evalina (7) Srinath 60, 8. Game Dancer (3) Chetan Kalay 57.5, 9. Nayan Star (1) Shobhan 57.5 and 10. Sunday Cruz (9) Adarsh 56.

1. Movie Moghual, 2. Evalina, 3. Sairani

Day’s best: Honeymoon

Double: Supreme Dominator – Movie Moghual

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport