Legend Of The Seas, who ran second in his last outing, should make amends in the Icebreaker Trophy, the chief event of the races to be held here on Wednesday (Feb. 26).

Rails will be placed 8 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 13 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

RONALDO PLATE (2,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 2-30 p.m: 1. Amazing Grace (1) Trevor 59, 2. Cactus Cash (3) B.Nikhil 58.5, 3. Cyclops (2) Kavraj 57.5 and 4. Belvedere (4) Zervan 57.

Amazing Grace

ICEBREAKER TROPHY (1,600m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Daishonin (2) Zervan 55, 2. Legend Of The Seas (3) Sandesh 55, 3. Grenadine (1) C.S.Jodha 53.5 and 4. Royal Passion (4) Kavraj 53.5.

Legend Of The Seas

BRIGHT HANOVAR TROPHY (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 3-30: 1. Greek God (2) Sandesh 57, 2. Awesome Knight (4) C.S.Jodha 53, 3. Captain Abdon (6) Kavraj 53, 4. Soul Centric (1) Parmar 51.5, 5. Without Fear (3) S.Kamble 51.5 and 6. Zumi Zumi (5) Trevor 51.5.

1. Zumi Zumi, 2. Greek God

PONTA DELGADO PLATE DIV.II (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-00: 1. Song Of Africa (2) Kavraj 59, 2. Starsonboard (3) Shelar 56, 3. Africana (6) I.Pardeshi 55.5, 4. Governor (1) Dashrath 55, 5. Miracle Of Mercy (4) D.A.Naik 55, 6. Tap Dance (7) Pasha 55, 7. Voice Of Faith (8) Mosin 55, 8. Walk Of Fame (5) Pradeep 54.5, 9. Flying Kiss (9) S.K.Jadhav 53.5 and 10. Gottawearshades (10) Prasad 53.5.

1. Song Of Africa, 2. Africana, 3. Tap Dance

FABULOUS STAR PLATE (1,800m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 4-30: 1. Casino Jack (5) Zervan 59, 2. Zoltan (6) B.Nikhil 59, 3. Osric (4) Trevor 57.5, 4. Argyle Pink (2) Sandesh 56, 5. Annabeth (1) C.S.Jodha 55, 6. Neon Light (8) Kavraj 54, 7. Viva Zapata (7) D.A.Naik 53.5 and 8. Plated (3) Prasad 53.

1. Zoltan, 2. Casino Jack, 3. Argyle Pink

LEI PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-00: 1. Celsius (6) C.S.Jodha 59, 2. Capitano (7) B.Nikhil 56.5, 3. Albuurz (1) Kavraj 56, 4. Quick Fire (3) J.Fortune 54, 5. Song Of Sparrow (2) Akshay 53.5, 6. Strategy (5) Trevor 53.5 and 7. Tachyon (4) V.Walkar 52.5.

1. Quick Fire, 2. Celsius

F.K.VAKIL TROPHY (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Brave Fighter (6) Trevor 59, 2. Shaughnessy (11) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. Antartica Zone (5) Neeraj 57.5, 4. Phelps (8) Kavraj 57, 5. Samba Warrior (2) Zervan 56.5, 6. Sound Of River (9) Prasad 56.5, 7. Dancing Splendour (10) Parmar 56, 8. Doc Holiday (7) Sandesh 56, 9. Maalik (4) S.Kamble 55.5, 10. Starriano (3) Shelar 54 and 11. Curiosity (1) Pradeep 53.5.

1. Phelps, 2. Samba Warrior, 3. Dancing Splendour

PONTA DELGADO PLATE DIV.I (1,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Silsila (6) Sandeep Jadhav 61, 2. Windsor Queen (4) Pradeep 60, 3. Burgundy Rose (5) V.Walkar 58.5, 4. Blind Date (9) Mosin 57, 5. Mr Morrison (7) D.K.Ashish 57, 6. Fabrizio (3) Akshay 55, 7. Pretty In Patpong (8) Hanumant 55, 8. Cambridgeshire (2) S.K.Jadhav 53.5, 9. Holiday Dancer (1) Altaf Sayyed 53 and 10. The Magician (-) (-) 52.5.

1. Fabrizio, 2. Burgundy Rose, 3. Blind Date

Day’s best: Legend Of The Seas

Double: Quick Fire — Fabrizio.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Keywords: Mumbai racing

More In: Races | Sport