Lancelot, who finished a good second in his last start, should make amends in the Rose De Bahama Cup, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 6).

Rails will be placed from its original point from 1200m leading to 2 metres away at 1000m and 5 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

WASHINGTON IRVINE PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-30 p.m: 1. Silverville (9) Akshay 59, 2. Jens Secret (2) Prasad 58.5, 3. Caesars Wife (4) Kavraj 57.5, 4. Minstrel Son (3) Zameer 57.5, 5. Gold Necklace (8) Nikhil 56.5, 6. Run Like The Wind (1) Trevor 56.5, 7. Armel (7) Hanumant 55, 8. Pune Warriors (5) S.Sunil 55 and 9. Tuscania (6) Dashrath 55.

1. Silverville, 2. Armel, 3. Run Like The Wind

A.HOYT PLATE DIV.II (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 2-00: 1. Glorious Opinion (8) Sandesh 59, 2. Winning Destiny (9) Nikhil 57.5, 3. Wind Of The North (2) Trevor 57, 4. Zoe (1) S.Kamble 57, 5. Mzuri (3) C.S.Jodha 56, 6. Nigella (6) Zameer 55.5, 7. Wish Upon A Star (7) Prasad 55.5, 8. Queen (5) Kavraj 55 and 9. Staffan (4) Akshay 53.5.

1. Glorious Opinion, 2. Wind Of The North, 3. Wish Upon A Star

WASHINGTON IRVINE PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-30: 1. Ghanghorr (3) B.Nikhil 61.5, 2. Morals (5) Mosin 61.5, 3. Porto Banus (10) Dashrath 61.5, 4. Quando Quando (7) Zameer 61.5, 5. Jen’s Glory (4) Kavraj 61, 6. Chinook (9) Prasad 60.5, 7. Aromatica (2) Trevor 60, 8. Mesmeric (8) Zervan 60, 9. Walk Of Life (1) Parmar 59.5 and 10. Star Prince (6) Ranjane 57.

1. Ghanghorr, 2. Morals, 3. Porto Banus

ROSE DE BAHAMA CUP (1,200m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 3-00: 1. Danny Boy (6) D.K.Ashish 55, 2. Lancelot (4) C.S.Jodha 55, 3. Pepito (3) Trevor 55, 4. Assurances (10) Suraj Narredu 53.5, 5. Divine Wish (9) Sandesh 53.5, 6. Lhotse (8) Dashrath 53.5, 7. Peppercorn (5) Pradeep 53.5, 8. Polydences (7) D.A.Naik 53.5, 9. Reality (1) Pasha 53.5 and 10. Say When (2) Zameer 53.5.

1. Lancelot, 2. Assurances, 3. Lhotse

FLAREON PLATE (1,400m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-30: 1. Woven Dreams (12) V.Jodha 59.5, 2. Beforememoryfades (11) Sandesh 59, 3. Isadoro (3) Mosin 57, 4. Mighty King (7) H.G.Rathod 57, 5. Shygirl (6) C.S.Jodha 57, 6. Caruso (1) I.Chisty 56.5, 7. Jewels Of The Hill (8) S.Kamble 56.5, 8. Zidaan (4) Pasha 55.5, 9. Home Advantage (9) Dashrath 55, 10. Quest For Love (10) Ranjane 53.5, 11. Stormy Princess (5) Prasad 52 and 12. Snow Angel (2) Parmar 49.5.

1. Beforememoryfades, 2. Caruso, 3. Isadoro

RADHA SIGTIA TROPHY (2,400m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-00: 1. Invictus (3) Kavraj 59, 2. Antonius Maximus (7) Trevor 56, 3. New World (1) Ranjane 56, 4. Negotiator (2) D.K.Ashish 54.5, 5. Reynolds (6) Zervan 54, 6. Wentworth (4) Parmar 54 and 7. Mountain Force (5) S.K.Jadhav 50.

1. Wentworth, 2. Reynolds

A.HOYT PLATE DIV.I (1,600m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 4-30: 1. Asahi (4) Sandesh 61, 2. Arusha (7) Kavraj 58.5, 3. Rubens (2) B.Nikhil 58, 4. Establish Predator (5) D.K.Ashish 57.5, 5. Mumbai King (1) S.Kamble 57, 6. Scaramouche (8) Akshay 56.5, 7. Oriental Masti (3) Trevor 55.5, 8. Queen’s Camp (9) Mosin 54 and 9. Mchumba (6) Altaf Sayyed 53.5.

1. Asahi, 2. Establish Predator, 3. Scaramouche

ANGELIQUE PLATE (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 5-00: 1. To The Moon (8) B.Nikhil 61.5, 2. Capilano (14) Dashrath 61, 3. Stormyday (11) Mosin 61, 4. Dream Weaver (12) Sandesh 60.5, 5. Sindbaad (1) Sandeep Jadhav 60, 6. Kaldeno (3) Akshay 58.5, 7. Amaya (2) S.Shinde 57.5, 8. Mambo Magic (10) Shelar 57.5, 9. Star Fire Boy (5) V.Jodha 57.5, 10. Macho Uno (6) Pasha 57, 11. Mt Tianmen (4) Kavraj 57, 12. Prince Arius (13) Parmar 56.5, 13. Zarar (7) Prasad 56.5 and 14. Thunder Star (9) Ashad Asbar 54.5.

1. To The Moon, 2. Stormyday, 3. Dream Weaver

DUBINUSHKA PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-30: 1. Wild Waves (3) Trevor 59, 2. Saturday Affair (2) Sandeep Jadhav 57.5, 3. Matrioshka (9) C.S.Jodha 56.5, 4. Samay Balwan (13) H.G.Rathod 56.5, 5. Mateus Rose (12) B. Nikhil 56, 6. Nirbhaya (20) Dashrath 55, 7. Umarkot (8) Kavraj 53.5, 8. Midnight Run (17) Sandesh 53, 9. Mountain Warrior (1) V.Walkar 53, 10. Winds Of Change (6) Hanumant 53, 11. Burn (11) D.K.Ashish 52.5, 12. Classic Ruler (15) I.Pardeshi 52.5, 13. Concorde (16) Mosin 52.5, 14. Home Factor (14) Shelar 52.5, 15. Katniss (10) Prasad 52.5, 16. La Tonnarella (18) Akshay 52.5, 17. Monteray (19) Altaf Sayyed 52.5, 18. Izarra (4) Baria 52, 19. Essence Of Love (7) V.Jodha 51.5 and 20. Earth Orbit (5) Agarwal 50.

1. Nirbhaya, 2. Saturday Affair, 3. La Tonnarella

DUBINUSHKA PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-00: 1. Flying Eagle (5) Sandeep Jadhav 62, 2. Ice Age (19) Shammi 62, 3. Marengo (13) H.G.Rathod 60, 4. San Rafael (15) Mosin 60, 5. Staying Alive (9) I.Pardeshi 59, 6. Hidden Asset (10) Prasad 58.5, 7. Titleist (12) B.Nikhil 58.5, 8. Gates Of Heaven (6) D.A.Naik 58, 9. Mountain Wind (4) R.K.Mahesh 58, 10. Cosmic Dancer (17) Parmar 57, 11. Grand Duke (2) Sandesh 56.5, 12. Mountain Prince (18) Ranjane 56, 13. Speed Baby (14) V.Jodha 55.5, 14. Hunt For Heads (8) D.K.Ashish 55, 15. Scalanaya (11) S.Kamble 54.5, 16. Star Gazing (7) S.Nayak 54, 17. Wind Of The Hills (16) Agarwal 54, 18. Mountain Queen (3) Hanumant 53.5, 19. Tempest (1) S.Sunil 53.5 and 20. Pamushana (20) I.Chisty 53.

1. Flying Eagle, 2. Hunt For Heads, 3. Hidden Asset

Day’s best: Glorious Opinion

Double: Asahi — Flying Eagle

Jackpot: (i) 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 4, 5 & 6. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport