Kohinoor Wish, who is in good form, may complete a hat-trick in the A. P. Chief Minister’s Cup (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Sept. 15).

1 FOREST KING CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-15 p.m.: 1. Attenborough (1) C. S. Vikrant 61, 2. Cannon Ten (-) (-) 61, 3. Greek Star (2) P. S. Chouhan 58, 4. Transition (4) N. S. Rathore 53 and 5. Vijays Splendour (3) A M Tograllu 53.

1. Vijays Splendour, 2. Greek Star

2 SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE Div. I (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Break Away (1) B. Dileep 62, 2. Golden Icon (3) Ajit Kumar 62, 3. Khabza (8) Akshay Kumar 62, 4. Silver Arnage (4) N. Rajesh 62, 5. Bernabeu (5) K. Mukesh Kumar 61, 6. Flower Of Temba (7) Harinder Singh 60.5, 7. Itsy Bitsy (10) Kiran Naidu 59, 8. Icelandic (6) Sai Kumar 57.5, 9. Incredible India (9) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 10. Architect (2) Sai Vamshi 52 and 11. Sharp Victor (-) (-) 50.

1. Itsy Bitsy, 2. Khabza, 3. Bernabeu

3 CUDDAPAH PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o only, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-15: 1. Aware (8) Ajit Kumar 61.5, 2. Golconda King (3) S. John 60.5, 3. Any Given Day (4) Mark 60, 4. Equalizer (6) S. Sreekant 60, 5. Amazon Princess (7) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 6. Riverdale (2) S. Narredu 59, 7. Paying Guest (5) K. Anil 51, 8. Rave Debut (9) Ravinder Singh 50.5 and 9. Half Moon Bay (1) Sai Vamshi 50.

1. Riverdale, 2. Golconda King, 3. Amazon Princess

4 A. P. CHIEF MINISTER’S CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 3-45: 1. Machiavellianism (4) P. S. Chouhan 62, 2. Aristos (1) R. Marshall 55, 3. Kohinoor Wish (3) S. John 54 and 4. The Leader (2) Kiran Naidu 52.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Machiavellianism

5 DECCAN PRINCE PLATE (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Wedding Gift (6) Ravinder Singh 61.5, 2. Magic Million (7) Sai Kumar 60, 3. Illustrator (2) Kiran Naidu 59.5, 4. Laurel Canyon (4) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 5. Our Mascot (8) B. H. Prashant 52.5, 6. Aventus (1) S. Shiva Kumar 51, 7. Black Bolt (5) Deep Shanker 51, 8. Kohinoor Glamour (10) Ajit Kumar 51, 9. Askioz (9) Harinder Singh 50 and 10. Kohinoor Blitz (3) N. Rawal 50.

1. Black Bolt, 2. Aventus, 3. Kohinoor Blitz

6 SWEEPING SUCCESS CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 4-45: 1. Magical Punch (10) Suraj Narredu 56, 2. Mount Titlis (5) P. S. Chouhan 56, 3. Musk Melon (3) M. Mark 56, 4. Sonic (6) Nitin Singh 56, 5. Squanderers Square (9) N. Rawal 56, 6. Winds And Waves (7) Kiran Naidu 56, 7. Just Once (2) Deep Shanker 54.5, 8. Over Look (11) B. Dileep 54.5, 9. Princess Cruise (12) A M Tograllu 54.5, 10. Tricks Of Gold (1) N. Rajesh 54.5, 11. True Haven (4) Sai Vamshi 54.5 and 12. Turf Queen (8) K. Anil 54.5.

1. Mount Titlis, 2. Sonic, 3. Magical Punch

7 SWAMY RAMANANDA TIRTHA PLATE Div. II, (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 5-15: 1. Caladium (1) K. Mukuesh Kumar 62, 2. Homely Helo (7) S. S. Tanwar 62, 3. Lady Of Grace (4) P. S. Chouhan 62, 4. Enrapture (-) (-) 61, 5. Classic Crown (-) (-) 60, 6. Sprint Saloni (8) Uday Kiran 60, 7. Chetak (3) P. Venkat 59.5, 8. Kohinoor Adhira (5) N. Rajesh 58, 9. Flower Drum (2) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 10. Hard Hit (9) Nitin Singh 50 and 11. Nano Tribute (6) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Lady Of Grace, 2. Kohinoor Adhira, 3. Homely Helo

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: Riverdale – Black Bolt

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; Tla: 1, 2, 3, 5, 6 & 7.

More In: Races | Sport