Kohinoor Wish, who is in good form, is poised to complete a hat-trick in the Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the concluding day’s races to be held here on Monday (Oct. 22).

There will be no false rails.

NAWAB ARSHAD ALI KHAN MEMORIAL CUP (2,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 12-10 p.m.: 1. Castle Town (3) P. Trevor 60, 2. San Ramon (4) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 3. Golden Rule (6) Kuldeep Singh 54.5, 4. Laurel Canyon (5) S. Nayak 53, 5. Speedtosucceed (1) Ajit Kumar 53 and 6. Shades Of Victory (2) Nitin Singh 50.

1. San Ramon, 2. Laurel Canyon

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (1,600m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 12-40: 1. Divine Ganges (4) A. Ramana 62, 2. Kansas City Mac (5) N. Rawal 60, 3. Azaiba (3) P. Trover 59, 4. Citi Supreme (7) Asbar 59, 5. Smrithiman (1) Mark 57, 6. Architect (6) Sai Kumar 49.5 and 7. Blue Diamond (2) Nitin Singh 49.

1. Azaiba, 2. Citi Supreme, 3. Divine Ganges

FOREST TREASURE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-10: 1. Kathakali (7) Nitin Singh 61.5, 2. Sweety Girl (3) Asbar 61.5, 3. Exclusive (8) Suraj Narredu 59, 4. Maharadhi (1) Ajit Kumar 55.5, 5. Jaz Elle (5) Alikhan 53.5, 6. Bold Reason (4) Sai Kumar 52, 7. See My Style (6) Culhane 52, 8. Art Ace (2) Kuldeep Singh 50 and 9. Tadbeer (9) Chary 50.

1. Sweety Girl, 2. Exclusive, 3. Maharadhi

CAPE KNIGHT PLATE (1,200m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Kohinoor Destiny (5) A. K. Pawar 60, 2. Crimson Look (2) Alikhan 59.5, 3. Ice Hill (6) Suraj Narredu 58, 4. Apprise (8) Sai Vamshi 57.5, 5. Bold Attack (1) Sai Kumar 57.5, 6. A. Horizontal Urge (4) Ravinder Singh 57, 7. Kohinoor Vikrant (9) Ajit Kumar 55.5, 8. Incredible India (7) P. Trevor 53 and 9. Fortunate (3) N. Rawal 50.5.

1. Crimson Look, 2. Ice Hill, 3. Fortunate

IVANJICA CUP (Div. I), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 2-10: 1. Magic Million (9) Suraj Narredu 61, 2. Heros Choice (1) K. Anil 57.5, 3. Valentine (2) Laxmikanth 57, 4. Crown Castle (6) Alikhan 52, 6. Robust (7) Ajit Kumar 52, 6. Dazzling Prince (5) Asbar 50.5, 7. Bharatanayam (4) Ravinder Singh 49.5, 8. Hawkspring (3) N. Rawal 49.5 and 9. True Scholar (8) Chary 49.

1. Magic Million, 2. True Scholar, 3. Heros Choice

DUNDOO EKAMBAR MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 2-45: 1. Iaepetus (8) P. Trevor 62, 2. Kohinoor Wish (10) Suraj Narredu 62, 3. Golden Palace (1) Kuldeep Singh 55, 4. Vendetta (9) Ravinder Singh 50.5, 5. Vijays Dhara (11) Harinder Singh 50.5, 6. El Paso (4) NitinSingh 49, 7. Rosemead (2) A. K. Pawar 49, 8. Garcia Marquez (3) Uday Kiran 49, 9. Jabel Queen (6) Laxmikanth 49, 10. Arabian Dancer (7) Sai Kumar 49 and 11. Da Xia (5) Ajit Kumar 49.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Vijays Dhara, 3. Iaepetus

IVANJICA CUP (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 75, 3-y-o & over (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Silver Crown (5) Alikhan 60, 2. Bloody Mary (2) Suraj Narredu 57.5, 3. Confidential (9) Chary 53.5, 4. Golden Jewel (8) Ajit Kumar 52, 5. Brahmani (7) N. Rawal 51.5, 6. Fearless Mission (4) Ravinder Singh 51, 7. Bribe Madi (3) Nitin Singh 50, 8. Dance Baby Dance (6) A. K. Pawar 50 and 9. Krithiman (1) Laxmikanth 49.5.

1. Silver Crown, 2. Bloody Mary, 3. Brahmani

TRESURE WIND PLATE (1,000m), rated upto 50, 4-y-o & over (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Ann Arbor (6) Kuldeep Singh 62, 2. Star Experience (10) A. K. Pawar 61, 3. Geography (5) Nitin Singh 58, 4. Tillcowscomehome (8) Mark 57, 5. Buck Knife (7) Ravinder Singh 56, 6. Cannon Ace (3) N. Rawal 56, 7. Royal Sword (4) A. Ramana 54.5, 8. Commanche Gold (2) Sai Kumar 52.5, 9. Valley Crossing (9) Laxmikanth 50.5 and 10. Classic Crown (1) Harinder Singh 50.

1. Cannon Ace, 2. Ann Arbor, 3. Star Experience

FOREST TREASURE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated upto 50, 3-y-o & over (Cat. III), 4-20: 1. Ponte Verdi (7) A. K. Pawar 61.5, 2. Pakat Pakat Pakat (2) Sai Vamshi 56.5, 3. Asta La Vista Babe (3) Laxmikanth 55.5, 4. Inner Strength (5) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 5. Cherry Hill (8) Kuldeep Singh 53, 6. Tribal Magic (4) B. Dileep 51.5, 7. La Buena (9) Alikhan 50.5, 8. Great Guns (6) Asbar 50 and 9. Kohinoor Adhira (1) Ajit Kumar 50.

1. Asta La Vista Babe, 2. Cherry Hill, 3. Ponte Verdi

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: San Ramon – Sweety Girl

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport