Kohinoor Wish, a failed favourite last time out, may amake amends in the Qutab Shahi Million (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Jan. 20).

There will be no false rails.

SIKANDER-E-AAZAM CUP (1,200m), 4-y-o only, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-10 p.m.: 1. Goldie (2) Ajit Kumar 62.5, 2. Any Given Day (4) Mark 60.5, 3. Ray Of Light (5) A M Tograllu 58, 4. Exclusive Beauty (6) N. Rajesh 55, 5. Star Wings (1) S. Sreekant 53.5 and 6. True Haven (3) B. H. Prashant 50.

1. Ray Of Light, 2. Star Wings

DARK ANGEL PLATE (1,000m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-40: 1. Staminoizd (4) G. Naresh 60, 2. Amazing Weapon (2) C. Henrique 58.5, 3. Lips Locking (3) Ajit Kumar 58.5, 4. Ek Ek Ek (6) B. H. Prashant 55, 5. Musk Melon (5) Akshay Kumar 54.5 and 6. Promotion (1) N. S. Rathore 52.

1. Amazing Weapon, 2. Staminoizd

GANGOTIRI PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 3-y-o only (Terms), 2-10: 1. Golden Essence (6) A. Sandesh 55, 2. Scholar Gypsy (3) C. Henrique 55, 3. Ahalya (5) Kiran Naidu 53.5, 4. City Tex (7) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 5. Dance To Destiny (2) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Kohinoor Grace (1) N. Rawal 53.5, 7. Mexican Gambler (8) S. Sreekant 53.5 and 8. Seine River (4) Deep Shanker 53.5.

1. Seine River, 2. Kohinoor Grace, 3. Dance To Destiny

TELANGANA CUP (1,200m), (Cat. II), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 2-40: 1. Azaiba (4) Ajit Singh 59.5, 2. Queen Of The Stars (2) A. Sandesh 59.5, 3. Dazzling Empress (1) C. Henrique 57.5, 4. Al Sarraah (3) Suraj Narredu 56.5 and 5. Kianoosh (5) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Al Sarraah, 2. Queen Of The Stars

PRINCE PRADEEP CUP (1,600m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-10: 1. Nano Storm (4) N. Rajesh 61, 2. Laurel Canyon (6) A. Sandesh 59, 3. Vijays Triumph (5) Srinath 57, 4. Winds And Waves (7) Kuldeep Singh 56, 5. Equalizer (1) B. Dileep 54, 6. Kohinoor Punch (2) N. Rawal 52.5 and 7. In Reality (3) Koushik 50.5.

1. Winds And Waves, 2. Vijays Triumph, 3. Equalizer

QUTAB SHAHI MILLION (1,600m), 4-y-o & over (Terms), 3-45: 1. Machiavellianism (1) Srinath 62, 2. Kohinoor Wish (2) S. John 54, 3. Always Bullish (3) Kuldeep Singh 52, 4. Nasheeta (4) I. Chisty 52, 5. Perfect Soul (-) (-) 52 and 6. Golden Queen (5) A. K. Pawar 50.5.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Always Bullish

NELSTON PLATE (1,100m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Whats Up (7) A M Tograllu 61.5, 2. Phenomenal Speed (8) K. Mukesh Kumar 58.5, 3. Rock Heights (6) Sai Kumar 57, 4. Smiling Moments (1) N. Rajesh 55, 5. Flower Of Temba (5) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 6. Care Less Love (3) N. Rawal 53, 7. Macintosh (4) N. Jodha 53 and 8. Guiding Spirit (2) Nitin Singh 50.5.

1. Rock Heights, 2. Whats Up, 3. Flower Of Temba

R. W. I. T. C. CUP (1,100m), 4-y-o & over (Cat. I), 4-45: 1. Ashwa Shakti (2) Ajit Singh 57, 2. Young Soldier (4) C. Henrique 55.5, 3. Days Of Thunder (3) N. Rawal 55, 4. Dusty Lady (6) A. K. Pawar 54, 5. Lumiere Blanche (5) Deep Shanker 53.5, 6. Bloody Mary (8) Ajit Kumar 52.5, 7. Hard Kingdom (7) Kuldeep Singh 52, 8. Street Magic (1) Kiran Naidu 51.5 and 9. Price Warrior (9) K. Anil 50.5.

1. Dusty Lady, 2. Ashwa Shakti, 3. Young Soldier

STARSKY PLATE (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 5-20: 1. Aarohan (11) P. Sai Kumar 62.5, 2. Elzaam (10) K. Mukesh Kumar 62.5, 3. Star Striker (3) B. Dileep 60.5, 4. Cascading Glory (9) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 5. Devils Advocate (4) P. Venkat 57, 6. The Best Man (8) K. Anil 56.5, 7. Pakat Pakat Pakat (2) A. K. Pawar 55.5, 8. Sugar Deal (7) Mark 55.5, 9. Ziglar (1) N. Rawal 55, 10. Flower Drum (6) Akshay Kumar 53.5 and 11. Baba’s Gift (5) Ajit Kumar 51.5.

1. Aarohan, 2. The Best Man, 3. Cascading Glory

Day’s best: Ray Of Light

Double: Winds And Waves – Kohinoor Wish

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport