Kohinoor Wish, a failed favourite last time out, may make amends in the Ghulam Ahmed Memorial Cup (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 15).

There will be no false rails.

TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 12-45 p.m.: 1. Baba’s Gift (10) Kiran Naidu 62, 2. Golden Adagio (7) Md. Sameeruddin 62, 3. Guiding Spirit (9) Harinder Singh 62, 4. Lady Of Grace (11) M. F. Alikhan 62, 5. Itsy Bitsy (1) Kuldeep Singh 61, 6. Jaz Elle (2) S. Sreekant 60, 7. See My Style (5) Deep Shanker 59.5, 8. Khalis Gold (4) Ravinder Singh 55, 9. Sharp Victor (3) Ashhad Asbar 52.5, 10. Architect (8) Sai Kumar 52 and 11. Nano Tribute (6) N. Rawal 50.

1. Sharp Victor, 2. Jaz Elle, 3. Nano Tribute

BALLO PLATE (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 1-15: 1. Golden Missile (1) Sai Kumar 60.5, 2. Phenomenal Speed (3) Ravinder Singh 59, 3. Golden Jewel (2) N. Rajesh 55.5, 4. Flower Drum (6) Ashhad Asbar 53, 5. Gospel Of Bernabas (5) C. Henrique 53 and 6. Trustful (4) N. S. Rathore 50.5.

1. Golden Missile, 2. Flower Drum

CHAITANYA RATHAM PLATE (1,200m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Altruist (5) N. Jodha 55, 2. Arceus (4) K. Anil 55, 3. Chatrapathi (6) C. Henrique 55, 4. Harlem Shake (2) N. Rajesh 55, 5. Perceptions (8) Ashhad Asbar 55, 6. Tuscan Leather (7) Kiran Naidu 55, 7. Always Together (3) Deep Shanker 53.5, 8. Nano Class (10) N. Rawal 53.5, 9. Rosemonde (9) P. S. Chouhan 53.5 and 10. Rubyonrails (1) Sai Kumar 53.5.

1. Perceptions, 2. Nano Class, 3. Rosemonde

GHULAM AHMED MEMORIAL CUP (1,600m), (Cat. I), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-15: 1. Kohinoor Wish (2) N. Rawal 63, 2. Vijays Pride (1) P. S. Chouhan 61.5, 3. Golden Queen (4) A M Tograllu 55.5, 4. The Leader (3) Ashhad Asbar 53, 5. Always Bullish (5) Kuldeep Singh 51 and 6. Vijays Champ (6) Ravinder Singh 51.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Vijays Pride

ZOOM ZOOM PLATE (1,100m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Ice Rain (9) B. Dileep 61.5, 2. Star Experience (5) R. B. Shinde 61.5, 3. Travaldo (2) Kuldeep Singh 61.5, 4. Ziglar (3) N. Rajesh 60, 5. Chayanandan (6) Kiran Naidu 59.5, 6. Rohini Star (7) C. Henrique 59.5, 7. Smashing Beauty (4) P. S. Chouhan 59.5, 8. Novaya Zemlya (1) N. Rawal 55, 9. Cascading Glory (12) A M Tograllu 54.5, 10. Sugar Deal (10) Mark 54, 11. A Horizontal Urge (11) Deepak Singh 52 and 12. Kathakali (8) G. Naresh 50.

1. Ice Rain, 2. Smashing Beauty, 3. Cascading Glory

ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Div. I), (2,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Golden Rule (2) B. Dileep 62.5, 2. Laurel Canyon (5) Sai Kumar 59, 3. The Himalayas (8) Ravinder Singh 57.5, 4. Kohinoor Thunder (1) N. Rawal 55.5, 5. Greek Star (3) Harinder Singh 55, 6. Symbol Of Victory (6) G. Naresh 54, 7. Kianoosh (7) C. Henrique 53.5, 8. Ray Of Hope (4) A M Tograllu 53 and 9. Shades Of Victory (9) Deepak Singh 53.

1. Ray Of Hope, 2. Kianoosh, 3. Greek Star

STARRY SCENE PLATE (Div. II), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Catherine (-) (-) 61.5, 2. Twinklingofaneye (7) A M Tograllu 60.5, 3. Dakshayani (1) Mukesh Kumar 60, 4. Allianz Arena (3) Chary 55.5, 5. Rock Heights (2) N. Rawal 54.5, 6. Grenada (6) M. F. Alikhan 53.5, 7. Silver Arnage (5) P. Gaddam 50.5 and 8. True Haven (4) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Twinklingofaneye, 2. Dakshayani, 3. Rock Heights

ANDHRA SUB-AREA CUP (Div. II), (2,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-15: 1. Jabel Queen (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 61.5, 2. Roses In Bloom (3) Ashhad Asbar 57.5, 3. Rocking Racer (6) S. S. Tanwar 57, 4. Moment Of Roses (2) M. F. Alikhan 55.5, 5. Ice Barrier (4) Deep Shanker 54.5, 6. Elzaam (8) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Revanta (7) N. Rajesh 53.5 and 8. Montauk (5) Ajit Kumar 52.

1. Roses In Bloom, 2. Ice Barrier, 3. Montauk

TRIBUTE PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Classic Wish (4) N. Rawal 62, 2. Cypress Way (5) N. Rajesh 62, 3. Homely Helo (7) S. S. Tanwar 62, 4. Icelandic (3) Sai Kumar 61.5, 5. Arriviste (8) N. Jodha 60, 6. Amrapal (10) Kuldeep Singh 58, 7. Salvadore (2) P. S. Chouhan 55, 8. Great Guns (9) Mark 54.5, 9. Sprint Saloni (6) Koushik 53 and 10. Hard Hit (1) Kiran Naidu 52.

1. Salvadore, 2. Arriviste, 3. Hard Hit

Day’s best: Kohinoor Wish

Double: Ray Of Hope – Roses In Bloom

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 1, 2 & 3; (ii): 4, 5 & 6; (iii): 7, 8 & 9; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport