Kohinoor Wish appeals most in the Indian Navy Rolling Challenge Trophy (1,600m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 1).

CORDEN ROUGE PLATE (1,100m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Cornwallis (3) Ashhad Asbar 55, 2. Dad’s Dollar (9) P. S. Chouhan 55, 3. Golden Phoenix (5) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Green Olive (2) Mark 55, 5. Red Rambble (1) A M Tograllu 55, 6. Star Player (7) K. Anil 55, 7. Upon A Star (4) S. Sreekant 55, 8. Nano Class (6) N. Rawal 53.5 and 9. Symbol Of Glory (8) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Cornwallis, 2. Green Olive, 3. Dad’s Dollar

SANGAM PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 2-15: 1. Aoura Aoura Aoura (3) B. Dileep 62, 2. Fashionista (8) G. Naresh 62, 3. Guiding Spirit (5) Harinder Singh 62, 4. Kathakali (7) K. Mukesh Kumar 62, 5. Royal Bird (6) Ravinder Singh 62, 6. Icelandic (1) J. Vikas 61.5, 7. Amrapal (11) Kuldeep Singh 60, 8. Khalis Gold (2) Deepak Singh 55, 9. Salvadore (10) N. Rawal 54.5, 10. Enrapture (9) Ashhad Asbar 54 and 11. Hard Hit (4) Sai Kumar 52.

1. Salvadore, 2. Aoura Aoura Aoura, 3. Guiding Spirit

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 2-45: 1. Wedding Gift (8) S. Sreekant 61, 2. Golden Spirit (1) Chary 59, 3. Lovely Angel (5) Mark 56, 4. Yet Again (7) C. Henrique 56, 5. Elzaam (3) Ravinder Singh 52.5, 6. Musical Note (2) P. S. Chouhan 51.5, 7. Over Shadow (9) Koushik 51, 8. Green Bay (10) Ajit Kumar 50.5, 9. Deal Maker (4) N. S. Rathore 50 and 10. In Reality (6) Uday Kiran 50.

1. Deal Maker, 2. Musical Note, 3. Lovely Angel

INDIAN NAVY ROLLING CHALLENGE TROPHY (1,600m), 3-y-o & over (Cat. I), 3-15: 1. Kohinoor Wish (4) S. John 62.5, 2. Machiavellianism (2) Ajit Singh 61, 3. Vijays Pride (1) P. S. Chouhan 56, 4. Nasheeta (5) N. Rawal 50, 5. The Leader (7) Chary 50, 6. Don Valentino (6) Ashhad Asbar 50, 7. Ocean Side (3) Kuldeep Singh 50 and 8. Naughty Gal (8) S. S. Tanwar 50.

1. Kohinoor Wish, 2. Vijays Pride, 3. Machiavellianism

ONNU ONNU ONNU PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-45: 1. Power Planet (1) K. Mukesh Kumar 60, 2. Marquise (7) S. John 59, 3. Camacho Speed (4) Akshay Kumar 53.5, 4. San Ramon (5) J. Vikas 53, 5. Illustrator (3) Kuldeep Singh 52.5, 6. Glorious View (9) Kiran Naidu 51.5, 7. Shamrock Lady (8) P. S. Chouhan 51.5, 8. Just Once (2) N. S. Rathore 50.5 and 9. Bernabeu (6) Ravinder Singh 50.

1. Shamrock Lady, 2. Marquise, 3. Just Once

CHIRALA CUP (1,600m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-15: 1. Princely Right (6) S. Sreekant 62.5, 2. Fairy Emperor (12) Akshay Kumar 62, 3. Exclusive Lady (7) Mark 59, 4. Field Smasher (4) Harinder Singh 57.5, 5. Staminoizd (1) Ravinder Singh 55, 6. Graceland (10) Sai Kumar 54, 7. Chocolate Soldier (3) Deepak Singh 53.5, 8. Looking For Love (9) G. Naresh 53.5, 9. Noble Citizen (2) A M Tograllu 52.5, 10. City Of Dreams (11) Kiran Naidu 51.5, 11. Princess Cruise (5) P. S. Chouhan 51.5 and 12. Gun Stream (8) N. Rawal 50.

1. Princess Cruise, 2. Looking For Love, 3. Graceland

SANGAM PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated upto 25 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. August Kranti (5) S. S. Tanwar 62, 2. Classic Emerald (8) C. S. Vikrant 62, 3. Dazzling Princess (1) J. Vikas 62, 4. Lady Of Grace (4) S. Sreekant 62, 5. Silver Arnage (3) Sai Kumar 61.5, 6. Itsy Bitsy (9) S. John 61, 7. Amber Flame (7) Sai Kiran 55.5, 8. Sprint Saloni (2) Koushik 55, 9. Anangalekha (10) C. Henrique 50 and 10. Nano Tribute (6) Kunal Bunde 50.

1. Dazzling Princess, 2. Itsy Bitsy, 3. Silver Arnage

Day’s best: Cornwallis

Double: Shamrock Lady – Princess Cruise

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.

More In: Races | Sport