Kohinoor King, who is in fine fettle, is set to win the Mir Fazilath Hussain Memorial Cup (1,400m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Monday (Nov. 2).

False rails will be in place.

MOMENT OF GLORY PLATE (Div. II) (1,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 12-45 p.m: 1. Man On Fire (4) Sk. Sharookh 61, 2. Cannon View (7) Vivek 60.5, 3. Sweety Boy (1) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 4. Thunder King (2) M. Mark 59, 5. Star Of Newyork (6) Laxman 58.5, 6. Colorados Pride (5) Ali Khan 56.5, 7. Tommy Hilfiger (3) Shoban Babu 55 and 8. Parineeta (8) Ramana 49.

1. Tommy Hilfiger, 2. Cannon View, 3. Sweety Boy

MIR FAZILATH HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-15: 1. Fly By Wire (3) Rupesh 60, 2. Prohibition (5) Vivek 60, 3. Royal Embassy (4) Shoban Babu 60, 4. Commander Moial (6) Joshi 57.5, 5. Kohinoor King (1) Chary 53 and 6. Ruby Rouge (2) P. S. Chouhan 53.

1. Kohinoor King,

2. Royal Embassy,

3. Prohibition

YOUNGSTERS PLATE (1,100m), Cat. II, Maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 1-45: 1. Alybro (6) Ravinder 55, 2. Art Connoisseur (1) Chary 55, 3. Da Xia (5) P. S. Chouhan 55, 4. Jewel In The Crown (2) Vivek 53.5, 5. Moheena (3) Ramana 53.5, 6. Most Popular (4) A. Imran Khan 53.5 and 7. Sun Strikes (7) Ali Khan 53.5.

1. Alybro, 2. Most Popular,

3. Da Xia

MOMENT OF GLORY PLATE (Div. I) (1,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 2-15: 1. Al Malawi (7) Asbar 61, 2. Traxana (2) Laxman 61, 3. Dancing Fairy (4) R. B. Shinde 59.5,4. Cabochon (6) Deep Shanker 59, 5. Cannon Act (5) Nitin 58, 6. Rhythmic Gymnast (1) M. Mark 57.5, 7. Donna Summers (9) Ravinder 55, 8. Pampering (3) A. Imran Khan 53 and 9. Booster (8) Umesh 50.

1. Al Malawi, 2. Cannon Act,

3. Pampering

TARAMATI CUP (Div. I) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 2-45: 1. Preston Bailey (1) Ali Khan 61, 2. Elite Prince (2) Sk. Farookh 58, 3. Casablanca (6) Shoban Babu 56.5, 4. Green Mist (8) Gnaneshwar 56.5, 5. Kansas City Mac (7) Ravinder 56.5, 6. Mr. Don (10) R. B. Shinde 53.5, 7. Scorching Affair (5) M. Krishna 53.5, 8. Star Favours (4) Umesh 53, 9. Dhrutiman (3) Laxmikanth 52, 10. Cicilia (9) Nitin 51, 11. Arsham (12) Asbar 50 and 12. Canadian Girl (11) Vivek 50.

1. Green Mist, 2. Preston Bailey, 3. Casablanca

GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 3-15: 1. Indian Archer (10) Laxman 60, 2. King Size (4) Sreekant 57, 3. Kohinoor Mystic (3) Umesh 57, 4. Lone Ranger (8) Rupesh 57, 5. Al Jeezaan (1) Vivek 55, 6. Mighty Prince (7) Ali Khan 52, 7. Zambo Anga (11) Ravinder 51, 8. Vijays Fame (5) Ramana 50.5, 9. Disco Flash (9) Chary 50, 10. Ruby Crown (2) Asbar 50, 11. Fire Bender (6) Abhinay 49 and 12. Penumatcha (12) Nitin 49.

1. Kohinoor Mystic, 2. Al Jeezaan, 3. Lone Ranger

TARAMATI CUP (Div. II) (1,400m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Proviso (5) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 2. Democracy (2) P. S. Chouhan 57, 3. Leading Light (8) Ali Khan 57, 4. Tell Me A Tale (4) Laxmikanth 57, 5. Chemeli (9) Vivek 55, 6. Citi Dancer (12) M. Mark 53, 7. Sweet Heart (3) Gnaneshwar 53, 8. Fantastic Boy (1) Ravinder 52, 9. Storm Force (10) Abhinay 50.5, 10. Scorcher (6) Nitin 50, 11. Currency Chest (7) Chary 49 and 12. Sahebzadi (11) Umesh 49.

1. Sweet Heart, 2. Democracy,

3. Leading Light

OWN OPINION PLATE (1,600m), Cat. III, 4-y-o & over, rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Golden Tricks (5) P. S. Chouhan 60, 2. China Pearl (12) R. B. Shinde 59.5, 3. Nandanvanaa (11) Asbar 59, 4. Indradhanush (4) Vivek 58, 5. Southern Spice (3) Sreekant 58, 6. Deccan Passion (10) Rupesh 56.5, 7. Lavender Mist (1) Shoban Babu 56, 8. Zorbonaut (7) Chary 54.5, 9. Renukas Pride (6) Ali Khan 53, 10. Baywatch Babe (8) Ravinder 52.5, 11. Amontillado (14) Ramana 52, 12. Practical Physics (13) Umesh 52, 13. Garrison Chief (9) Laxmikanth 51.5 and 14. Bold Parking (2) Abhinay 50.5.

1. Golden Tricks, 2. Indradhanush, 3. Nandanvanaa

GRAND ENTRY PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 4-50: 1. Glaring Godzilla (7) M. Krishna 61, 2. Al Jadeed (10) Vivek 58, 3. Mayfair Girl (6) Rupesh 57, 4. True Fashion (8) Sk. Farookh 56, 5. Palace Affairs (5) Umesh 54, 6. Page Three (1) R. B. Shinde 52.5, 7. Celtic Shot (4) Nitin 51, 8. Ride To Glory (11) Chary 51, 9. Glorious Bay (3) P. S. Chouhan 50, 10. Kohinoor Diamond (12) Ravinder 50, 11. Light Brigade (2) Asbar 49.5 and 12. Hospitality (9) Ramana 49.

1. Mayfair Girl, 2. Ride To Glory, 3. Glorious Bay

Day’s best: Kohinoor Mystic

Double: Kohinoor King — Sweet Heart

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9. Tr:(i): 1, 2 & 3, (ii): 4, 5 & 6, (iii): 7, 8 & 9. Tanala: Will operate on races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport