Koalaa, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track movements, may win the upper division of the Diego Rivera Trophy, the main event of the races to be held here on Thursday (March 27).

Rails will be placed 7 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 10 metres from 1000m up to the winning post.

V.R.MENON PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 1-45 p.m: 1. Ember Lady (8) Trevor 59, 2. To The Moon (2) Nikhil 59, 3. Magic Vision (4) Sandesh 58, 4. Thunder Star (3) Mosin 57.5, 5. Polar Zone (5) Dashrath 56.5, 6. Tykhe (6) S.Kamble 56.5, 7. Taj E Shahi (1) Neeraj 56, 8. Amaya (7) Altaf Sayyed 54.5 and 9. Midnight Lady (9) Prasad 53.

1. Magic Vision, 2. Polar Zone, 3. Tykhe

OCEAN BREEZE PLATE (1,600m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 2-15: 1. Lucky Charm (3) S.Kamble 55, 2. Fatal Attraction (2) Sandesh 53.5, 3. Forgotten Voice (4) Trevor 53.5 and 4. Mystical Sunrise (1) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Fatal Attraction, 2. Forgotten Voice

V.R.MENON PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-45: 1. Double Diamond (7) Nikhil 62.5, 2. Midnight Run (1) Sandesh 59, 3. Muntasir (6) A.K.Pawar 59, 4. Pamushana (8) Zervan 59, 5. Concorde (9) Trevor 58.5, 6. Jen’s Glory (2) Deep Shanker 58.5, 7. Noble Express (5) D.A.Naik 58.5, 8. Sleuth (3) Dashrath 58 and 9. Kaldeno (4) Prasad 55.

1. Pamushana, 2. Muntasir, 3. Midnight Run

RAMJET PLATE (1,600m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 3-15: 1. Knight Of Ke (4) Shammi 61.5, 2. Mighty King (3) H.G.Rathod 56, 3. Jewels Of The Hill (6) Deep Shanker 55.5, 4. Home Advantage (1) Sandeep Jadhav 54, 5. Desert Wings (2) S.Nayak 53.5 and 6. Glorious Opinion (5) Sandesh 51.5.

1. Knight Of Ke, 2. Glorious Opinion

RAZA ALI PLATE DIV.II (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Suntan Beauty (9) Nikhil 59, 2. Vasco Da Gama (5) Parmar 58, 3. Armel (4) Hanumant 55, 4. Chasing Dreams (7) Dashrath 55, 5. Sword Of Honour (8) Kavraj 55, 6. Zaan (Late Crawford Hall) (1) S.Kamble 55, 7. Wild Sea (2) Pasha 54, 8. Curiosity (6) Sandeep Jadhav 53.5 and 9. Padmakosa (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5.

1. Vasco Da Gama, 2. Sword Of Honour, 3. Armel

H.R.SHANTIDAS TROPHY (2,000m), Cl. II, rated 60 to 86, 4-15: 1. Falcon (4) Sandesh 59.5, 2. Invictus (1) Kavraj 57, 3. One Wish (2) Hanumant 56, 4. Celtic King (7) Prasad 54.5, 5. New World (6) Zervan 53.5, 6. Antonius Maximus (5) Trevor 53 and 7. Negotiator (3) D.K.Ashish 51.5.

1. Invictus, 2. New World

DIEGO RIVERA TROPHY DIV.I (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Act Of Valour (5) V.Jodha 55, 2. Admiral Gray (7) Nikhil 55, 3. High Expectation (2) Sandesh 55, 4. Move In Time (8) Shelar 55, 5. Super Icon (6) D.A.Naik 55, 6. Adams Wing (3) Kavraj 53.5, 7. Hallelujah (9) Zervan 53.5, 8. Koalaa (1) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 9. Moondrops (4) S.Kamble 53.5 and 10. Say When (10) Zameer 53.5.

1. Koalaa, 2. High Expectation, 3. Hallelujah

DIEGO RIVERA TROPHY DIV.II (1,000m), Maiden 3-y-o only, 5-15: 1. Captain Abdon (2) Kavraj 55, 2. Cezanne (8) Sandesh 55, 3. Chase The Ace (6) S.Nayak 55, 4. Double O Seven (5) D.K.Ashish 55, 5. Himalayan Dancer (3) Neeraj 55, 6. Paurus (7) Dashrath 55, 7. Gold Streak (1) Baria 53.5, 8. Jewel (9) Trevor 53.5 and 9. Royal Sapphire (4) S.Kamble 53.5.

1. Jewel, 2. Paurus, 3. Himalayan Dancer

M.M.T.PANDOLE PLATE (1,000m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 5-45: 1. Celsius (5) Mosin 59, 2. Song Of Sparrow (6) Prasad 58.5, 3. Tachyon (8) S.Kamble 58, 4. Magic Star (9) H.G.Rathod 57, 5. Albuurz (4) Nikhil 55, 6. Dreams R Mine (3) Zervan 54, 7. Stategy (2) Dashrath 53, 8. Song Of Africa (1) Kavraj 52 and 9. Alecto (7) Trevor 51.5.

1. Dreams R Mine, 2. Celsius, 3. Tachyon

RAZA ALI PLATE DIV.I (1,400m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-15: 1. Divine Solitaire (3) Trevor 61, 2. Novak (7) V.Walkar 59, 3. Winged King (4) Pasha 58.5, 4. Saturday Affair (9) Neeraj 57.5, 5. Shaughnessy (1) C.S.Jodha 57, 6. Brown Dynamite (10) V.Jodha 54.5, 7. Giant Luck (8) I.Pardeshi 53.5, 8. Targetmaster (2) Ashad Asbar 53.5, 9. Ancient Treasure (6) Prasad 53 and 10. Nigella (5) Zameer 53.

1. Winged King, 2. Divine Solitaire, 3. Targetmaster

Day’s best: Koalaa

Double: Fatal Attraction — Winged King

Jackpot: (i) 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8. (ii) 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

Treble: (i) 3, 4 & 5. (ii) 7, 8 & 9. (iii) 8, 9 & 10.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 & 10.

More In: Races | Sport