Koalaa, who is in good shape as evidenced by her track performances, may win the Bahrain Trophy, the feature event of the races to be held here on Sunday (April 6).

Rails will be placed 5 metres away from its original point from 1600m to 1200m and 11 metres from 800m upto the winning post.

SAMUEL NATHAN PLATE (1,400m), Cl. V, rated 01 to 26, 2-45 p.m: 1. Quando Quando (6) Mosin 61, 2. Windsor (4) H.G.Rathod 61, 3. Mesmeric (9) Neeraj 59, 4. Light Up My Day (2) Sandeep Jadhav 58.5, 5. Star Benevolent (7) J.H.Christopher 58.5, 6. Strike Again (3) Prasad 58.5, 7. Shockalot (1) C.S.Jodha 57.5, 8. Mt Tianmen (8) Kavraj 57, 9. By The Way (5) Ashad Asbar 54 and 10. Always There (10) Nikhil 50.

1. Star Benevolent, 2. Quando Quando, 3. Mt Tianmen

BANGALORE TURF CLUB LTD TROPHY (1,600m), Cl. I, rated 80 and upwards, 3-15: 1. Spirit Of Mercy (3) Mosin 59, 2. Myla Rose (5) C.S.Jodha 56, 3. Mountbatten (4) Sandesh 52, 4. Acclaimed (1) Trevor 51.5 and 5. Mint Approach (2) D.K.Ashish 51.

1. Spirit Of Mercy, 2. Acclaimed

SION F.NESSIM PLATE (2,000m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 3-45: 1. Belvedere (8) D.K.Ashish 59, 2. Danse Debonaire (6) Nikhil 56.5, 3. Dixie Delight (1) J.H.Christopher 56, 4. Savage Garden (2) Neeraj 55, 5. Ricochet (3) Kavraj 54.5, 6. Fleetwood Mac (5) Trevor 54, 7. Pappillon (7) Parmar 52.5 and 8. Argyle Pink (4) Sandesh 51.5.

1. Fleetwood Mac, 2. Belvedere, 3. Pappillon

V.P.KOREGAONKAR PLATE (1,200m), Cl. III, rated 40 to 66, 4-15: 1. Ultrasonic (3) J.H.Christopher 59, 2. Wild Waves (4) Trevor 59, 3. Oriental Rocky (10) Kavraj 58.5, 4. Ice Skater (8) Mosin 58, 5. Josephine (5) Prasad 57, 6. Sheer Romance (1) B.Nikhil 55.5, 7. Wasabi (7) C.S.Jodha 55, 8. Ice Affair (6) Sandeep Jadhav 54.5, 9. Dreamliner (2) Pradeep 54 and 10. Vanguard (9) Sandesh 53.5.

1. Vanguard, 2. Wild Waves, 3. Wasabi

BAHRAIN TROPHY (1,000m), 3-y-o only, 4-45: 1. Greek God (9) Trevor 57, 2. Heart Of The City (5) Kavraj 54, 3. Hudson Hawk (4) C.S.Jodha 54, 4. Centaurus (1) D.A.Naik 50, 5. Moto Bene (10) S.Kamble 50, 6. Chlobud (2) Neeraj 48.5, 7. Fortuna (3) Parmar 48.5, 8. Koalaa (7) Ashad Asbar 48.5, 9. Logano (6) Prasad 48.5 and 10. National Star (8) Nikhil 48.5.

1. Koalaa, 2. Greek God, 3. Hudson Hawk

KARL UMRIGAR TROPHY (1,400m), Maiden, 3-y-o only, 5-15: 1. Pepito (9) Deep Shanker 55, 2. Roublesha (10) Pasha 55, 3. Angeling (4) Trevor 53.5, 4. Godspeed (6) D.K.Ashish 53.5, 5. Mystic Romance (3) C.S.Jodha 53.5, 6. National Gold (8) S.Kamble 53.5, 7. Revlon (5) Sandesh 53.5, 8. Sabercat (1) Kavraj 53.5, 9. Secret Oath (7) Pradeep 53.5 and 10. Zazou (2) Neeraj 53.5.

1. Mystic Romance, 2. Revlon, 3. Pepito

M.D.PETIT PLATE DIV.I (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 5-45: 1. Neptune’s Ocean (13) Prasad 60, 2. San Rafael (11) C.S.Jodha 59, 3. El Wonder (14) Saddam Hussain 58.5, 4. Marengo (4) H.G.Rathod 58.5, 5. Mountain Prince (7) Mosin 58.5, 6. Titleist (12) Pasha 58, 7. My Freedom (9) Neeraj 57.5, 8. Grand March (5) N.Jodha 57, 9. Archimedes (3) Akshay 56.5, 10. Lightening Thunder (8) A.K.Pawar 56.5, 11. Mountain Wind (10) Ranjane 56.5, 12. Suntan Beauty (1) Nikhil 56, 13. Maalik (2) Ashad Asbar 53 and 14. Tempest (6) Parmar 52.5.

1. Neptune’s Ocean, 2. Mountain Prince, 3. Tempest

M.D.PETIT PLATE DIV.II (1,200m), Cl. IV, rated 20 to 46, 6-15: 1. La Traviata (14) Pradeep 59, 2. Mateus Rose (2) Nikhil 58.5, 3. Queen Of Venus (6) Prasad 58, 4. Brazil (10) N.Jodha 57.5, 5. Samay Balwan (4) H.G.Rathod 57.5, 6. Seven Seas (3) DeepShanker 57.5, 7. Ice Pick (11) V.Jodha 56.5, 8. Nature Boy (7) Parmar 56, 9. Pretty In Patpong (8) Ranjane 56, 10. Oasis Light (9) Trevor 55, 11. Victorian (1) A.K.Pawar 55, 12. Star Gazing (5) Baandal 54.5, 13. Starriano (12) S.K.Jadhav 53.5 and 14. Rocking (13) Agarwal 53.

1. Mateus Rose, 2. Nature Boy, 3. Queen Of Venus

Day’s best: Vanguard

Double: Fleetwood Mac — Neptune’s Ocean.

Jackpot: 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

Treble: (i) 5, 6 & 7. (ii) 6, 7 & 8.

Tanala: All races.

Super Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 & 8.

More In: Races | Sport