Kings Ransom may score again in the Smooth As Silk Plate (1,300m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Sunday (July 7).

HAPPY VALLEY PLATE (Div. I), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-30 a.m: 1. Highly Regarded (6) Rajendra Singh 60.5, 2. Together Forever (4) Prem 60.5, 3. Aeronotica (3) Casey 59, 4. Dash Of Grey (1) Md. Hesnain 59, 5. Lights Of Heaven (2) N. Rupa 59 and 6. Centurian (5) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. Highly Regarded, 2. Lights Of Heaven

HAPPY VALLEY PLATE (Div. II), (1,300m), 3-y-o only (Terms), 10-50: 1. Amber Heights (4) Casey 59, 2. Arctic Queen (5) Prem 59, 3. Sweet Love (1) C. A. Brisson 59, 4. Tradition Style (3) Rajendra Singh 59, 5. World Of Magic (6) N. Rupa 59 and 6. Star Patriot (2) Shahar Babu 51.5.

1. World Of Magic, 2. Tradition Style

POLAR FALCON PLATE (1,300m), rated 60 to 85, 11-10: 1. True Colours (3) S. S. Azad 60, 2. Noble Salute (4) Prem 59.5, 3. Golden Knight (1) N. Rupa 59, 4. Ruby Legend (5) Casey 58.5 and 5. Noble Kingdom (2) Rajendra Singh 56.5.

1. Ruby Legend, 2. Noble Kingdom

JOCKEY L. MARSHALL MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 11-35: 1. Scarlet Knight (9) N. Rupa 60, 2. Hail The Star (6) Zulquar Nain 55, 3. Ice Mountain (4) Rajendra Singh 55, 4. Superior Quest (8) Casey 55, 5. Star Presence (3) Ayaz Ahmed 54, 6. Royal Nature (5) Shahar Babu 53, 7. South Star (7) Prem 51.5, 8. Land Of Kings (2) Venkatesan 50.5 and 9. Oxford Vision (1) N. Murugan 50.

1. South Star, 2. Scarlet Knight, 3. Ice Mountain

JOCKEY L. MARSHALL MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,300m), rated 20 to 45, 12-00 noon: 1. Asiatic Boy (4) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Formidable Quest (3) Venkatesan 59.5, 3. Kinshasa (5) Md. Hesnain 59.5, 4. Simply Phenomenal (8) Ayaz Ahmed 58, 5. Admirals Quest (9) C. A. Brisson 57, 6. Super Spectacle (1) Zulquar Nain 57, 7. The Conqueror (2) Shahar Babu 56.5, 8. Rich And Famous (6) S. S. Azad 55 and 9. Legendary (7) N. Murugan 53.

1. Formidable Quest, 2. Asiatic Boy, 3. Legendary

KUNDAKULAM PLATE (1,300m), rated 40 to 65, 12-25 p.m.: 1. Forever Mark (4) Venkatesan 60, 2. Ocean Emperor (7) Md. Hesnain 58.5, 3. Assert The Right (6) N. Rupa 58, 4. Star Miracle (1) N. Murugan 58, 5. Flying Colours (2) Casey 57, 6. Dazzler (5) Rajendra Singh 56.5 and 7. Star Of Marmalade (3) Prem 56.5.

1. Flying Colours, 2. Star Of Marmalade, 3. Assert The Right

SMOOTH AS SILK PLATE (1,300m), rated 100 & above, 12-45: 1. Autumn Pearl (5) Lakshmanan 60, 2. Magnanimity (2) Rajendra Singh 56, 3. Kings Ransom (3) Prem 54, 4. Blazing Comet (1) N. Rupa 52 and 5. Sky’s The Limit (4) Casey 52.

1. Kings Ransom, 2. Blazing Comet

IMPERIAL SCHOLAR PLATE (1,300m), 4-y-o only (Terms), 1-05: 1. Blushing Romeo (1) Venkatesan 62.5, 2. King Atlantis (3) Lakshmanan 62.5, 3. Smart Strider (2) Shahar Babu 62.5, 4. Star Samurai (4) S. S. Azad 62.5 and 5. One More Chance (5) C. A. Brisson 57.5.

1. Smart Strider, 2. Blushing Romeo

FINGER POST PLATE (1,300m), run and not won, rated 00 to 25, 1-30: 1. Luck By Chance (4) Zulquar Nain 62, 2. Zeher (1) Anand Kumar 57, 3. Costa Rica (3) Kalyan Singh 53.5 and 4. Best Wishes (2) Manikandan 52.5.

1. Best Wishes, 2. Luck By Chance

More In: Races | Sport