Kings Cruise, who is in fine nick, may win the Star of Gwalior Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Monday (Dec. 28).

False rails will be in position.

WISHFUL THINKING PLATE (1,000m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 25, 1-40 p.m: 1. Royal Flyer (1) A. Joshi 61, 2. Sahebzadi (4) Ravinder 60.5, 3. Thunder King (6) M. Krishna 60.5, 4. Cannon Act (9) K.Anil 60, 5. Indian Brave Heart (8) Deep Shanker 56.5, 6. Siddipet Express (2) Asbar 52, 7. Fabulous Gal (3) Vivek 51.5, 8. Booster (5) Umesh 50.5 and 9. Donna Summers (7) K. Chary 49.

1. Royal Flyer, 2. Thunder King, 3. Siddipet Express

STAR OF GWALIOR CUP (1,400m), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over (Terms), 2-10: 1. Proud Accolade (11) V. Walker 62, 2. Kings Cruise (6) P.S. Chouhan 60.5, 3. Fabulous Crown (10) K. Anil 60, 4. Pleasing Display (4) I. Chisty 60, 5. Glaring Godzilla (2) Umesh 57.5, 6. Arabian Dancer (1) Gnaneshwar 56, 7. Al Jeezaan (3) Vivek 54.5, 8. Rainbow Fog (7) Shoban Babu 54.5, 9. Vijay Marg (5) Deep Shanker 54.5, 10. Vijaysena (9) A. Joshi 54.5 and 11. Kohinoor Diamond (8) Ravinder 53.

1. Kings Cruise, 2. Arabian Dancer, 3. Rainbow Fog

CYNDY PLATE (2,000), Cat. II, 3-y-o & over, rated upto 75, 2-40: 1. Dash On Regardless (1) Umesh 61, 2. Kohinoor King (8) K. Chary 60, 3. Rostock (11) Ravinder 59, 4. Al Fatha (5) I. Chisty 56, 5. Sir Onslaught (10) A. Joshi 55.5, 6. Scamper (3) A. Imran Khan 53, 7. Adorna (7) Asbar 52.5, 8. Earth Bender (2) V. Walkar 52.5, 9. Vijaysiddanth (4) Vivek 52.5, 10. King Of Court (9) Deep Shanker 50.5 and 11. Manduro (6) K. Anil 49.

1. King Of Court, 2. Al Fatha, 3. Kohinoor King

AMARAVATI CUP (Div. I), (1,600m), Cat. III, 5-y-o &-over, rated upto 50, 3-15: 1. Gables (8) Fentiman 62, 2. Smart Empire (7) Gnaneshwar 62, 3. Shes Got The Look (5) R. Parmod 61.5, 4. Air Bender (1) I. Chisty 58, 5. Kohinoor Eye (2) Ajit Kumar 57, 6. Debonaire (4) K. Chary 55.5, 7. Rising Rays (6) V. Walkar 54 and 8. Play It Smart (3) Umesh 49.5.

1. Gables, 2. Smart Empire, 3. Air Bender

OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o &-over rated upto 50, 3-45: 1. Jugnu (1) A. Imran Khan 60, 2. Fire Bender (6) V. Walkar 58.5, 3. Dhrutiman (9) R. Parmod 57.5, 4. Yippee (2) P. S. Chouhan 55.5, 5. A Fire Work (5) Deep Shanker 54, 6. Pretty Fit (7) M .Krishna 52.5, 7. Stately Don (11) N. Rawal 51.5, 8. Kohinoor Magic (3) Ravinder 51, 9. Sparkling Flame (4) Umesh 51, 10. Radical Player (8) K. Anil 50 and 11. Boyance (10) Asbar 49.

1. Yippee, 2. A Fire Work, 3. Dhrutiman

AMARAVATI CUP (Div. II), (1,600m), Cat. III, 5-y-o & over rated upto 50, 4-15: 1. Narwhal (1) S. Carson, 2. Al Jameel (6) Sk. Sharookh 61.5, 3. Break Point (2) Vivek 58.5, 4. Golden Sabot (4) Asbar 58.5, 5. Lucky Damsel (8) P. Venkat 57, 6. Easy Mover (3) M. Krishna 55, 7. Taste Of India (5) R. Laxmikanth 52.5 and 8. Many Thanks (7) Umesh 51.

1. Golden Sabot, 2. Lucky Damsel, 3. Al Jameel

OLYMPIC FLAME PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), Cat. III, 3-y-o & over rated upto 50, 4-50: 1. Casablanca (11) Shoban Babu 60.5, 2. Tillcowscomehome (5) R. Parmod 59.5, 3. Armada (1) A. Imran Khan 58, 4. The Beatles Angel (9) I. Chisty 58, 5. Meritorious (4) R. Laxmikanth 54, 6. Ice Candy (12) Sreekant 53.5, 7. Sparkling Sapphire (7) Sk. Sharookh 52.5, 8. Millennium Queen (8) Ravinder 52, 9. Greet Well (3) Asbar 51.5, 10. Sixth Element (2) Deep Shanker 51.5, 11. Sweety Boy (10) P. S. Chouhan 51 and 12. Dream Dancer (6) Umesh 49.5.

1. Armada, 2. Casablanca, 3. The Beatles Angel

Day’s best: Kings Cruise

Double: Golden Sabot — Armada

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6, & 7. Tr: (i): 2, 3 & 4, (ii): 5, 6 & 7. Tanala: On races where there are five or more starters.

More In: Races | Sport