Keukenhof, who is in fine nick, may score in the Mysore 1000 Guineas (1,600m), the chief event of the races to be held here on Thursday (Sept. 12).

There will be no false rails.

1 PENAMBUR PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 1-45 p.m: 1. Magnifique (12) Madhu Babu 60, 2. Demand Draft (8) Irvan Singh 59, 3. Pearl Of Bangalore (11) S. John 58.5, 4. Rose Of Texas (4) A. Qureshi 57.5, 5. Sarvani (9) Md. Shoaib 56, 6. Fashion Flame (6) Vivek 55.5, 7. Fruit King (5) Noornabi 55, 8. Blue Origin (2) Noorulla 53.5, 9. Sugar Fairy (1) Anjar Alam 53.5, 10. Sayyonee (3) S. Hussain 53, 11. Check In Time (7) R. Pradeep 52 and 12. Gol Matol (10) P. Trevor 52.

1. Fashion Flame, 2. Fruit King, 3. Blue Origin

2 PENAMBUR PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 00 to 25, 4-y-o & over, 2-15: 1. Angel Queen (6) S. John 62.5, 2. Zamindar (9) Shobhan 62, 3. Youre A Legend (12) S. Hussain 62, 4. Signifies (7) Ashok Kumar 61, 5. Taylor Made (2) Shinde 60, 6. Gambit (1) Tauseef 60, 7. Chantilly Jewel (11) Madhu Babu 59, 8. Wimbeldon Star (5) Milan 58.5, 9. Dominica (3) R. Marshall 58.5, 10. Javanica (8) Christopher 58.5, 11. Tic Tac Toe (4) Indarjeet Singh 58.5 and 12. Harini (10) J. Paswan 58.

1. Tic Tac Toe, 2. Angel Queen, 3. Javanica

3 HAVERI PLATE (Div. II), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 2-45: 1. Blues And Royals (5) Md. Sameer 60, 2. Visual Element (11) Rathod 59.5, 3. Mark (6) Srinath 59, 4. Brazilian (8) M.D. Paswan 58, 5. Born To Perform (1) J. Paswan 58, 6. Chapandaaz (9) Milan 57, 7. Somerset Rose (2) A. Qureshi 57, 8. Estelita (3) Christopher 56.5, 9. Glorious Moments (7) F. Da Silva 56.5, 10. Cute Beast (10) Indarjeet Singh 56.5, 11. Aglaia (-) (-) 56.5 and 12. Fortunate One (4) Ashok Kumar 55.5.

1. Mark, 2. Glorious Moments, 3. Somerset Rose

4 ORIGINAL VEL B. ASHOK KUMAR MEMORIAL TROPHY (1,600m), rated 20 to 45, 4-y-o & over, 3-15: 1. Bighero (3) Madhu Babu 60.5, 2. Zermatt (2) F. Da Silva 60, 3. Fantastic Strike (5) C.S. Jodha 59.5, 4. Supreme (12) Anjar Alam 59, 5. Persian (10) Ajeet Kumar 59, 6. Formula One (11) Shobhan 57.5, 7. Glycys Bay (8) B. Harish 57.5, 8. My Law (1) R. Pradeep 57.5, 9. Deep Blue Sea (4) Suraj Narredu 57, 10. Rebuttal’s Hope (7) Noornabi 55.5, 11. See You Later (6) Sahanawaz 54.5 and 12. Well Known (9) Christopher 54.

1. Rebuttal’s Hope, 2. Deep Blue Sea, 3. See You Later

5 A.C. SOMANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 3-45: 1. Wild Nexus (3) A. Imran Khan 62, 2. Samara Sun (6) Suraj Narredu 61, 3. Hillstone (1) A. Qureshi 60.5, 4. April Showers (4) Sahanawaz 60, 5. Scenic Blast (10) S. John 60, 6. Astounding Gallop (2) Adarsh 59.5, 7. Migrolino (12) Ashok Kumar 59, 8. Caldera (7) Md. Sameer 59, 9. Clever Trick (8) I. Chisty 58.5, 10. Mr Carpe (5) R. Marshall 58.5, 11. Spark Of Beauty (11) Vijay Kumar 58 and 12. Whistlejacket (9) P.S. Chouhan 57.5.

1. Clever Trick, 2. Whistlejacket, 3. Hillstone

6 MYSORE 1000 GUINEAS (1,600m), 3-y-o fillies, (Terms), 4-15: 1. Striking (2) P. Trevor 56, 2. Keturah (3) P.S. Chouhan 56, 3. Madame Bovary (7) Srinath 56, 4. Tijuca Forest (5) S. John 56, 5. Flashing Colours (4) F. Da Silva 56, 6. Light Of Success (11) Christopher 56, 7. Natural View (9) C.S. Jodha 56, 8. Keukenhof (8) Suraj Narredu 56, 9. Carisma (6) Madhu Babu 56, 10. Beauty Is Truth (10) A. Imran Khan 56, 11. Whispering Gallery (-) (-) 56 and 12. Isn’t She Special (1) Dashrath Singh 56.

1. Keukenhof, 2. Tijuca Forest, 3. Striking

7 UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY (1,200m), rated 60 & above, 4-45: 1. Smokin Aces (9) Sahanawaz 60.5, 2. Lotus Pond (8) J. Paswan 57.5, 3. Flying Tricolour (3) Rathod 57.5, 4. Thoughts N Actions (2) S. John 56.5, 5. Royal Shaan (11) Appu 56, 6. Rich Celebration (7) P.S. Chouhan 55, 7. Tusker (1) Shivnath Paswan 53.5, 8. Esoterical (6) P. Trevor 53.5, 9. Mountain High (5) S. Hussain 52, 10. Starlight Magic (4) S. Rajesh 50.5 and 11. Mark Of Genius (10) R. Pradeep 50.5.

1. Rich Celebration, 2. Thoughts N Actions, 3. Mark Of Genius

8 A.C. SOMANNA MEMORIAL TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65, 4-y-o & over, 5-15: 1. Igha Igah Igah (11) Kiran Rai 60, 2. Alabama (7) Prabhakaran 59.5, 3. Balas Glory (12) F. Da Silva 59, 4. Dauntless (9) Santosh Kumar 58.5, 5. Carducci (2) Mudassar 58, 6. Brigade’s Supreme (1) Rajesh Babu 57.5, 7. Heavenly Divas (8) Sarvan Kumar 57.5, 8. Simpleton (6) Christopher 57, 9. Starstruck (5) Irvan Singh 56.5, 10. Truman (3) I. Chisty 56, 11. Red Admiral (4) S. Hussain 54.5 and 12. Sparkling Cat (10) Adarsh 52.5.

1. Truman, 2. Simpleton, 3. Brigade’s Supreme

9 HAVERI PLATE (Div. I), (1,400m), rated 20 to 45, 5-45: 1. Golden Wisdom (2) Rathod 61.5, 2. Brigadier (1) Md. Kareem 60.5, 3. Galaxy Queen (8) S. John 60, 4. Love Is Life (7) P.S. Chouhan 59.5, 5. Mischief (6) Ajeet Kumar 59.5, 6. Rising Sun (11) Mudassar 59, 7. Beautiful Green (12) J. Paswan 59, 8. Seven Of Hearts (5) P. Trevor 56, 9. Rickety Rock (10) Christopher 55, 10. Ice Splendour (3) Vijay Kumar 55, 11. Born Electric (9) R. Marshall 54 and 12. Calligraphy (4) Adarsh 51.5.

1. Seven Of Hearts, 2. Love Is Life, 3. Rising Sun

Day’s best: Keukenhof

Double: Truman – Seven Of Hearts

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9; Mini Jkt (i): 2, 4, 6 and 8; (ii): 3, 5, 7 and 9; Tr (i): 4, 5 and 6; (ii): 7, 8 and 9.

More In: Races | Sport