Kallu Mama, who is in fine fettle, may score again in the Ch. V. Lakshmi Prasad Rao ‘Sirdesai’ Sircilla Memorial Cup (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Sunday (Dec. 8).

CH. V. LAKSHMI PRASAD RAO ‘SIRDESAI’ SIRCILLA MEMORIAL CUP (1,400m), (Cat. II), 3-y-o & over (Terms), 1-45 p.m.: 1. Lumiere Blanche (6) A M Tograllu 62, 2. Silver Crown (2) Chary 62, 3. Aerosmith (1) Sai Kumar 60, 4. Kallu Mama (3) P. S. Chouhan 60, 5. Azaiba (7) N. Jodha 58.5, 6. Handsome Hawk (4) Ravinder Singh 57.5 and 7. Santa Monica (5) Kuldeep Singh 57.

1. Kallu Mama, 2. Santa Monica, 3. Azaiba

BIRTHDAY GIRL PLATE (1,000m), (Cat. II), maiden 2-y-o only (Terms), 2-15: 1. Carnival King (8) Chary 55, 2. Dear Friend (1) Deep Shanker 55, 3. Golden Essence (5) Ajit Kumar 55, 4. Grenadier (2) N. Jodha 55, 5. Ivanova (3) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Kathyayani (9) Ravinder Singh 53.5, 7. Kohinoor Charm (7) N. Rawal 53.5, 8. Panachecorn (4) P. S. Chouhan 53.5 and 9. Sunday Beauty (6) C. Henrique 53.5.

1. Panachecorn, 2. Sunday Beauty, 3. Ivanova

BOBBILI PLATE (Div. I), (1,800m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 2-45: 1. Equalizer (6) Ashhad Asbar 62.5, 2. Big Move (4) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 3. Energetic Lass (8) Ravinder Singh 55.5, 4. Vijays Splendour (7) Deep Shanker 55.5, 5. Kohinoor Adhira (5) N. Rawal 53, 6. Pirouz (3) Ajit Kumar 50, 7. Royal Glory (2) Sai Kumar 50 and 8. Anangalekha (1) G. Santhosh 50.

1. Energetic Lass, 2. Big Move, 3. Equalizer

FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Div. I), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 3-15: 1. Al Sarraah (5) Ashhad Asbar 62.5, 2. Key Note (9) Kuldeep Singh 62.5, 3. Hard Kingdom (3) A M Tograllu 61.5, 4. Wedding Gift (8) P. S. Chouhan 61, 5. Mr. Khoashteep (4) Akshay Kumar 56.5, 6. Robust (1) A. K. Pawar 56, 7. Drum Beat (2) G. Naresh 55.5, 8. Rose Queen (6) K. Mukesh Kumar 54.5, 9. Aarohan (11) Md. Sameeruddin 53, 10. Speed Striker (7) Sai Kiran 53 and 11. Sporting Star (10) K. Anil 51.

1. Mr. Khoashteep, 2. Key Note, 3. Al Sarraah

SATAVAHANA CUP (1,400m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 3-45: 1. Garibaldi (5) C. S. Vikrant 61, 2. Skylight Express (1) Ashhad Asbar 60.5, 3. Squanderers Square (6) N. Rawal 56.5, 4. Mount Titlis (-) (-) 55, 5. Vijays Grandeour (4) A M Tograllu 53.5, 6. Chocolate Soldier (8) Ravinder Singh 52, 7. Sterling Finish (2) Kuldeep Singh 51.5, 8. Advisor (7) N. S. Rathore 50.5 and 9. Tricks Of Gold (3) Sai Kumar 50.

1. Skylight Express, 2. Vijays Grandeour, 3. Advisor

FLYING TREASURE PLATE (Div. II), (1,200m), 5-y-o & over, rated upto 75 (Cat. II), 4-15: 1. Commanche Gold (9) N. Rawal 62.5, 2. Melody Queen (6) P. S. Chouhan 62.5, 3. Dream Deal (8) Akshay Kumar 62, 4. Westminister (7) S. S. Tanwar 59.5, 5. Drayton (10) Kuldeep Singh 57.5, 6. Ace Star (11) A M Tograllu 56, 7. Bound For Glory (3) Ajit Singh 53.5, 8. Star Prospect (3) B. Shanker 53, 9. Mukhtar (5) C. Henrique 52.5, 10. All The Fun (1) N. S. Rathore 51.5 and 11. Star Experience (4) Ravinder Singh 50.5.

1. Melody Queen, 2. Commanche Gold, 3. Mukhtar

BOBBILI PLATE (Div. II), (1,800m), 3-y-o & over, rated upto 50 (Cat. III), 4-45: 1. Rio Rojo (3) N. Rawal 60, 2. Flamboyant Star (4) Deep Shanker 56.5, 3. Lots Of Love (2) Ashhad Asbar 53, 4. Roma Rouge (5) C. Henrique 53, 5. Nirvana (8) N. Jodha 51.5, 6. Time For Smile (8) S. S. Tanwar 50.5, 7. Amazing Power (7) P. S. Chouhan 50 and 8. Khalis Gold (1) G. Santhosh 50.

1. Roma Rouge, 2. Amazing Power, 3. Rio Rojo

Day’s best: Kallu Mama

Double: Melody Queen – Roma Rouge

Jkt: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 5, 6 & 7; Tla: all races.

Keywords: Hyderabad races

More In: Races | Sport